Correll_Dohlmann

Barbara JochumsdatterAge: 72 years16651737

Name
Barbara Jochumsdatter
Birth about October 1665

Alias
Barbara Beyer f. Jochumsdatter

MarriageAnders PedersenView this family
about 1687 (Age 21 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Susanne Christine Andersdatter
about October 1687 (Age 22 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Peder Andersen
about April 1693 (Age 27 years)
Death of a husbandAnders Pedersen
about October 27, 1693 (Age 28 years)
MarriageJohan Martin BejerView this family
about 1708 (Age 42 years)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Anne Dorthe Beyer
before 1710 (Age 44 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Johan Simon Bejer
about 1710 (Age 44 years)

Marriage of a childAnne Dorthe BeyerView this family
before 1727 (Age 61 years)

Death of a husbandJohan Martin Bejer
about November 19, 1727 (Age 62 years)
Burial of a husbandJohan Martin Bejer
November 25, 1727 (Age 62 years)
Marriage of a childJohan Simon BejerJohanna Christensdatter SteensønView this family
September 21, 1731 (Age 65 years)
Marriage of a childJohan Simon BejerCathrine Dorthe JensdatterView this family
April 24, 1733 (Age 67 years)
Death about October 31, 1737 (Age 72 years)
Burial November 4, 1737 (4 days after death)
Family with Johan Martin Bejer - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1708
3 years
son
1 year
daughter
Family with Anders Pedersen - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1687
10 months
daughter
6 years
son

Shared note
ID 485: Barbara Jochumsdatter alias Barbara Beyer f. Jochumsdatter Født: ca. oktober 1665 Brudens 1. ægteskab: Gift ca. 1687: (ID 485a) Bogbinder Anders Pedersen gifter sig med (ID 485) Barbara Jochumsdatter. Barbara Jochumsdatter's 1. ægtefælle: Bogbinder Anders Pedersen dør ca. 27.10.1693 i Nykøbing Falster. 31 Anders Pedersen, bogbinder i Nykøbing. 25.11.1693, fol.388. E: Barbara Jochumsdatter. LV: Niels Lauridsen, skrædder. B: 1) Susanne Christine Andersdatter 5 2) Peder Andersen 6 mdr. FM: Hans Christian Bindell. Registrering 27.10.1693. Kilde: Nykøbing Falster Byfoged - Skifteprotokol https://www.brejl.dk/nykfal.html Brudens 2. ægteskab: Gift ca. 1708: (ID 484) Bogbinder Johan Martin Beyer gifter sig med (ID 485) Barbara Jochumsdatter. Barbara Jochumsdatter's 2. ægtefælle: Bogbinder Johan Martin Beyer dør ca. nov. 1727 i Nykøbing Falster. 305 Johan Martin Beyer, bogbinder i Nykøbing. 19.11.1727, fol.315. E: Barbara Jochumsdatter. LV: Oluf Holm. A: 1) bror Johan Mikkel Beyer i Jena i Tyskland 2) bror Johan Georg Beyer 3) søster Anne Marie Beyer, enke i Jena 4) bror, død. 2B: a Johan Simon Beyer, bogbindersvend i København b Anne Dorthe Beyer g.m. Johan Mikkel Torn, bogbinder i Jena. Kilde: Nykøbing Falster Byfoged - Skifteprotokol https://www.brejl.dk/nykfal.html Død ca. 31-10-1737: Barbara Jochumsdatter dør ca. 31-10-1737 i Nykøbing Falster, 72 år gl., bliver begravet mandag 04-11-1737 på Nykøbing Falster kirkegård. "Mandagen d. 4. november (1737): Barbara, salig bogbinder Johan Martin Beyers enkekone, 72 år". Kilde: KB-opslag 169, Nykøbing Falster sogn. E.M. År 1705-1750. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/da/billedviser?bsid=154111#154111,25698262 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ID 485: Barbara Jochumsdatter er Lise-Lone's 5 x tipoldemor ---------------------------------------------------------------------------