Correll_Dohlmann

Carl Gotfried MessmannAge: 34 years18011835

Name
Carl Gotfried Messmann
Birth January 4, 1801 45 33
Alias
Carl Gottfred Messmann

Christening January 18, 1801 (Age 14 days)
Birth of a brotherLudvig Ferdinand Messmann
April 8, 1802 (Age 15 months)
Occupation
Murerfrimester

Christening of a brotherLudvig Ferdinand Messmann
April 29, 1802 (Age 15 months)
Birth of a brotherJoachim Adolph Messmann
September 12, 1804 (Age 3 years)
Christening of a brotherJoachim Adolph Messmann
October 14, 1804 (Age 3 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherSophia Hedeweg Tausch
September 16, 1808 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterJensine Florentine Messmann
April 20, 1809 (Age 8 years)
Death of a sisterJensine Florentine Messmann
May 10, 1809 (Age 8 years)
Burial of a sisterJensine Florentine Messmann
May 12, 1809 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterFlora Caroline Messmann
August 22, 1810 (Age 9 years)
Christening of a sisterFlora Caroline Messmann
September 16, 1810 (Age 9 years)
Death of a fatherJohann Joachim Christian Messmann
May 25, 1824 (Age 23 years)
Death of a motherDorothea Augusta Album
May 24, 1833 (Age 32 years)
Death November 20, 1835 (Age 34 years)
Burial December 1, 1835 (11 days after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 5, 1790Vor Frelsers kirke, Kbh.
9 months
elder brother
Gabriel Christian Messmann
Birth: November 7, 1790 34 23Christianshavn i Vor Frelsers sogn, Kbh.
Death: November 27, 1865Alm. hospital, Kbh.
14 months
elder brother
Andreas Friderich Messmann
Birth: about January 1, 1792 36 24Christianshavn i Vor Frelsers sogn, Kbh.
Death: about November 18, 1797Vor Frelsers sogn, Kbh.
14 months
elder brother
20 months
elder sister
Dorothea Sophia Christine Messmann
Birth: October 15, 1794 38 27Christianshavn i Vor Frelsers sogn, Kbh.
Death: about January 9, 1795Christianshavn i Vor Frelsers sogn, Kbh.
14 months
elder brother
August Gotlieb Messmann
Birth: December 28, 1795 39 28Christianshavn i Vor Frelsers sogn, Kbh.
Death: August 12, 1853Alm. hospital, Kbh.
2 years
elder sister
Sophie Amalie Messmann
Birth: April 12, 1798 42 31Christianshavn i Vor Frelsers sogn, Kbh.
Death: about July 1, 1800
3 years
himself
Carl Gotfried Messmann
Birth: January 4, 1801 45 33Christianshavn i Vor Frelsers sogn, Kbh.
Death: November 20, 1835Kattesund 112, Kbh. i Vor Frue sogn
15 months
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
5 years
younger sister
Jensine Florentine Messmann
Birth: April 20, 1809 53 42Christianshavn i Vor Frelsers sogn, Kbh.
Death: May 10, 1809Christianshavn i Vor Frelsers sogn, Kbh.
16 months
younger sister
Flora Caroline Messmann
Birth: August 22, 1810 54 43Christianshavn i Vor Frelsers sogn, Kbh.
Death: July 23, 1854Holmensgade 117, Kbh.

Shared note
Carl Gotfried Messmann Ved dåben indskrevet som Carl Gotfried (Meschman) alias Carl Gottfred Messmann Født: 04-01-1801 på Christianshavn i Vor Frelsers sogn, Kbh. og døbt 18-01-1801 i Vor Frelsers kirke, Kbh. - søn af brødbager (Johann Joachim) Christian Meschman (Messmann) og Dorothea Augusta Album (Bentzen). Blandt fadderne ses bl.a.: Brødbager Meschman og bagersvend Friderich Meschman. Kilde: KB-opslag 2. Vor Frelsers sogn. År 1801-1813. KB_047_1_005_K01-02-A. Erhverv: Murerfrimester Død 20-11-1835: Carl Gottfred Messmann, murerfrimester, dør 20-11-1835 på Kattesund 112, Kbh. i Vor Frue sogn, Kbh., 34 år gl., og bliver begravet 01-12-1835 fra Vor Frue kirke, Kbh. Kilde: KB-opslag 6, nr. 188. Vor Frue sogn. År 1835-1853. KB_013_2_020_K01-06-A Folketælling: FT-1801: København (Staden), Christianshavn Kvarter, Christianshavns Kvarter, Matr. 276, 1125, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1801, A5035: Johan Jochumsen, 45, Gift, Bager Dorthe Augusta [Jochumsen], 32, Gift, g Johan J. Christian Gabriel [Johansen], 11, Ugift, Fader J.Jochums Jens Wilhelm [Johansen], 7, Ugift, Fader J.Jochums Gotlieb August [Johansen], 5, Ugift, Fader J.Jochums >> Carl Gotfried [Johansen], 1, Ugift, Fader J.Jochums Marie Sophie, 18, Ugift, Tj. Pige