Correll_Dohlmann

Estra Louise Thyra Vinther1885

Name
Estra Louise Thyra Vinther
Birth August 30, 1885 26 23
Alias
Estra Louise Thyra Winther og Estra Winther

Christening September 13, 1885 (Age 14 days)
Birth of a sisterMica Dranine Weni Winther
June 29, 1888 (Age 2 years)
Christening of a sisterMica Dranine Weni Winther
August 26, 1888 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterIngrid Clementce Marry Winther
February 23, 1890 (Age 4 years)
Christening of a sisterIngrid Clementce Marry Winther
April 6, 1890 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterStense Marie Clara Winther
December 26, 1891 (Age 6 years)
Death of a sisterStense Marie Clara Winther
January 16, 1892 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherOtto Mikael Marinus Winther
December 15, 1893 (Age 8 years)
Christening of a brotherOtto Mikael Marinus Winther
July 15, 1894 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherKarl Frederik Vilhelm Winther
July 3, 1896 (Age 10 years)
Christening of a brotherKarl Frederik Vilhelm Winther
August 2, 1896 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a brotherArthur Sigvald Tindal Winther
October 1, 1897 (Age 12 years)
Christening of a brotherArthur Sigvald Tindal Winther
December 15, 1897 (Age 12 years)
Death of a fatherMichael Marinus Winther
about 1924 (Age 38 years)
Death of a sisterMica Dranine Weni Winther
August 11, 1944 (Age 58 years)
Burial of a sisterMica Dranine Weni Winther
August 16, 1944 (Age 58 years)
Death of a brotherKarl Frederik Vilhelm Winther
May 5, 1947 (Age 61 years)
Death of a brotherOtto Mikael Marinus Winther
March 23, 1964 (Age 78 years)
Death
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 18, 1881Vognsild kirke
Divorce: after 1910
20 months
elder sister
20 months
elder brother
16 months
herself
3 years
younger sister
20 months
younger sister
22 months
younger sister
Stense Marie Clara Winther
Birth: December 26, 1891 33 30Mejlby, Brorstrup sogn
Death: January 16, 1892Mejlby, Brorstrup sogn
2 years
younger brother
Otto Mikael Marinus Winther
Birth: December 15, 1893 35 32Hvam by og sogn, Rinds herred
Death: March 23, 1964San Francisco, Californien, USA
3 years
younger brother
Karl Frederik Vilhelm Winther
Birth: July 3, 1896 37 34Hvam Stationsby, Hvam sogn
Death: May 5, 1947San Francisco, Californien, USA
15 months
younger brother

Shared note
Estra Louise Thyra Vinther alias Estra Louise Thyra Winther og Estra Winther Født: 30-08-1885 i Jelstrup, Havbro sogn og døbt 13-09-1885 i Havbro kirke - datter af husmand Michael Marinus Vinther og hustru Mette Marie Jensen på 23 år, Jelstrup. Faddere: Gårdmand Kristen Pedersens hustru Dorthea, Jelstrup. Husmand Jens Nielsens hustru Dorthe, Jelstrup. Gårdmand Søren Frederik Jul Vinther, Østrup. Gårdmand Kristen Pedersen, Jelstrup. Aftægtsmand Kristen Nielsen, Havbro. Kilde: KB-opslag 53, nr. 7. Havbro sogn. Års h. Ålborg a. År 1863-1891. KB_C190_B_023_K02-24-A. Konfirmeret 01-10-1899: Estra Lovise Thyra Winther, f. 30-08-1885 i Havbro sogn (boende hjemme hos forældrene ølbrygger Michael Marinus Winther og hustru Mette Marie Jensen af Hvam) bliver konfirmeret 01-10-1899 i Hvam kirke. Kilde: KB-opslag 105, nr. 10. Hvam sogn. Rinds h. Viborg a. År 1892-1907. KB_1892_C229_G_003_0117a-KP. Udvandrer til USA via Canada i september 1904: Name: Estra Winther Event Type: Immigration - Event Date: Sep 1904 Event Place: Quebec City, Quebec, Canada Gender: Female Age: 19 Birth Year (Estimated): 1885 Birthplace: Denmark Ship Name: Ionian Affiliate Film Number: T-483 , Digital Folder Number: 004539192 , Image Number: 00944 "Canada Passenger Lists, 1881-1922", index and images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/2QS9-Q1F : accessed 17 Sep 2014), Estra Winther, 1904. Name: Estra Winther Arrival Date: 24 Sep 1904 - Arrival Port: Quebec, England (Canada) Age: 19 years 1 months Birth Year (Estimated): 1885 Gender: Female Race: Danish Departure Port: Liverpool, England Ship Name: Ionian Affiliate Publication Title: Manifests of Passengers Arriving in the St. Albans, VT, District through Canadian Pacific and Atlantic Ports, 1895-1954 , Affiliate Publication Number: M1464 , Affiliate Film Number: 23 ------------------------- Estra Louise Thyra Vinther er den eneste der bor hjemme hos forældrene i FT-1890, mens hendes andre søskende er sat i pleje, idet hendes mor er højgravid. Moderen føder datteren Ingrid Clementce Marry Winther den 23-02-1890 i Mejlby, Brorstrup sogn: Folketælling: FT-1890: Aalborg, Aars, Brorstrup, Meilby, Brorstrup Sogn, , 63, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1890, C6492: Mikael Marinus Vinther, 31, Gift, Husfader, Meierist, Durup Sogn, Aalborg Amt Marie Jensen, 26, Gift, Husmoder, Meierske, Gjedsted Sogn, Aalborg Amt >> Estra Louise Thyra Vinther, 4, Ugift, Barn, Aars Sogn, Aalborg Amt Hansine Christine Hendriksen 24, Ugift, Tjenestetyende, Meierske, Kraiborg Sogn, Randers Amt Margrethe Marie Hesse, 22, Ugift, Tjenestetyende, Pige, Vesterhornum Sogn, Aalborg Amt Peter Andersen, 20, Ugift, Tjenestetyende, FlødekudskRavnkilde Sogn, Viborg Amt Christen Andersen, 22, Ugift, Tjenestetyende, FlødekudskRavnkilde Sogn, Viborg Amt