Correll_Dohlmann

Sophie Amalie MessmannAge: 2 years17981800

Name
Sophie Amalie Messmann
Birth April 12, 1798 42 31
Alias
Sophie Amalie Mesman

Christening April 26, 1798 (Age 14 days)
Death about July 1, 1800 (Age 2 years)

Burial July 3, 1800 (2 days after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 5, 1790Vor Frelsers kirke, Kbh.
9 months
elder brother
Gabriel Christian Messmann
Birth: November 7, 1790 34 23Christianshavn i Vor Frelsers sogn, Kbh.
Death: November 27, 1865Alm. hospital, Kbh.
14 months
elder brother
Andreas Friderich Messmann
Birth: about January 1, 1792 36 24Christianshavn i Vor Frelsers sogn, Kbh.
Death: about November 18, 1797Vor Frelsers sogn, Kbh.
14 months
elder brother
20 months
elder sister
Dorothea Sophia Christine Messmann
Birth: October 15, 1794 38 27Christianshavn i Vor Frelsers sogn, Kbh.
Death: about January 9, 1795Christianshavn i Vor Frelsers sogn, Kbh.
14 months
elder brother
August Gotlieb Messmann
Birth: December 28, 1795 39 28Christianshavn i Vor Frelsers sogn, Kbh.
Death: August 12, 1853Alm. hospital, Kbh.
2 years
herself
Sophie Amalie Messmann
Birth: April 12, 1798 42 31Christianshavn i Vor Frelsers sogn, Kbh.
Death: about July 1, 1800
3 years
younger brother
Carl Gotfried Messmann
Birth: January 4, 1801 45 33Christianshavn i Vor Frelsers sogn, Kbh.
Death: November 20, 1835Kattesund 112, Kbh. i Vor Frue sogn
15 months
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
5 years
younger sister
Jensine Florentine Messmann
Birth: April 20, 1809 53 42Christianshavn i Vor Frelsers sogn, Kbh.
Death: May 10, 1809Christianshavn i Vor Frelsers sogn, Kbh.
16 months
younger sister
Flora Caroline Messmann
Birth: August 22, 1810 54 43Christianshavn i Vor Frelsers sogn, Kbh.
Death: July 23, 1854Holmensgade 117, Kbh.

Shared note
Sophie Amalie Messmann alias Sophie Amalie Mesman Født: 12-04-1798 på Christianshavn i Vor Frelsers sogn, Kbh. og døbt 26-04-1798 i Vor Frelsers kirke, Kbh. - datter af brødbager (Johann Joachim) Christian Mesman (Messmann) og hustru Dorthe Augusta Album (Bentzen). Kilde: KB-opslag 7, h.-spalte. Vor Frelsers sogn. År 1797-1813. KB_047_1_019_K01-07-A. Se også: https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/da/billedviser?bsid=158808#158808,26681205 Død 01-07-1800: Sophie Amalie Messmann dør ca. 01-07-1800 på Christianshavn i Vor Frelsers sogn, Kbh., 2 år gl., og bliver begravet 03-07-1800 fra Vor Frelsers kirke, Kbh. Kilde: KB-opslag 17, nr. 82. Vor Frelsers sogn. År 1789-1813. KB_047_1_031_K01-17-A.