Correll_Dohlmann

Pouline Louise Catharine Gierahn1872

Name
Pouline Louise Catharine Gierahn
Birth November 26, 1872 40 28
Alias
Pauline Louise Catharine Gierahn

Christening January 12, 1873 (Age 47 days)
Birth of a brotherLudvig Gierahn
November 21, 1874 (Age 23 months)
Christening of a brotherLudvig Gierahn
February 7, 1875 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherVilhelm Ernst Gierahn
December 22, 1876 (Age 4 years)
Christening of a brotherVilhelm Ernst Gierahn
May 21, 1877 (Age 4 years)
Death of a fatherGustav Rudolph Heinrich Friederich Gierahn
January 17, 1893 (Age 20 years)
Death

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 30, 1866Odense Sankt Hans kirke
9 months
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
22 months
elder sister
2 years
herself
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother

Shared note
Pouline Louise Catharine Gierahn alias Pauline Louise Catharine Gierahn Født: 26-11-1872 i Odense Vor Frue sogn og døbt 12-01-1873 i Odense Vor Frue kirke - datter af buntmager Gustav Rudolph Heinrik Friedrich Gierahn og hustru Christine Marie Julie Ahrens, 29 år, Frederiksgade 42, Odense. Faddere: Fru Gierahn. Frøken Ahrens. Maler Gierahn. Barnets fader. Kilde: KB-opslag 324, nr. 82. Odense Vor Frue sogn. År 1863-1875. KB_O114_A_016_11e05e06 Folketællinger: FT-1880: Odense, Odense Købstad, Klingenberg 18, forhus 1ste sal, 1215, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1880, B0082: Rasmus Christian Gierahn, 53, Gift, husfader, maler, Odense Henriette Vilhelmine Gierahn, 54, Gift, husmoder, Rostock Henriette Vilhelmine Gierahn, 13, Ugift, pleiedatter, Odense >> Pauline Loucie Cathrine Gierahn, 7, Ugift, pleiedatter, Odense FT-1901: Odense, Bjerge, Dalby, Dalby, 26a, 37, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1901, C7394: Anders Borregaard Østergaard, 18/11 1840, Gift, Husfader, Bagermester, Aalborg Petrea Østergaard, 4/10 1845, Gift, Husmoder, Odense Martha Østergaard, 11/5 1887, Ugift, Datter, Husgerning, Dalby sogn, Odense amt >> Pouline Gierahn, 26/11 1872, Ugift, Husgerning, Odense Hans Andersen, 17/3 1866, Ugift, Bagersvend, Ellinge, Svendborg amt Anders Pedersen, 24/5 1876, Ugift, Brødkusk, Stubberup, Odense amt Johan Johansen, 21/10 1863, Ugift, Bageriarbejder, Viby, Odense amt FT-1906: Odense, Odense Købstad, Skt. Knuds Kirkestræde 1, stuen: Rasmus Christian Gierahn, 25. okt. 1826, Gift, Husfader, Malermester, f. i Odense Vilhelmine Henriette Cathrine Gierahn, 12. aug. 1825, Gift, Husmoder, f. i Rostock, Mecklenburg, Schwerin Henriette Vilhelmine Christine Gierahn, 15. nov. 1866, Ugift, Pleiedatter >> Pouline Louise Catharine Gierahn, 26. nov. 1872, Ugift, Pleiedatter Kilde: FT-opslag 21. FT1906_0097_02042. FT-1911: Skt. Knuds Kirkestræde 15, stuen, Odense Købstad: Vilhelmine Henriette Cathrine Gierahn, f. 12. aug. 1825, enke, i Rostock, Mecklenburg, Schwerin. Husmor, Husejer og detaillist. Tilflyttet i 1854 FT-1911: Skt. Knuds Kirkestræde 15, 1. sal, Odense Købstad: >> Pauline Louise Catharine Gierahn, f. 26. nov. 1872, Ugift, datter, Husejer og ekspeditrice Kilde: FT-opslag 21. FT1911_0124_01669