Correll_Dohlmann

Søren Peder Sørensen1781

Name
Søren Peder Sørensen
Birth April 9, 1781 36 26
Alias
Søren Peter Sørensen

Christening April 12, 1781 (Age 3 days)
Birth of a brotherHans Christian Sørensen
May 1, 1784 (Age 3 years)
Occupation
Møllersvend i Kragerup mølle, Ørslev sogn, Løve herred

Christening of a brotherHans Christian Sørensen
May 5, 1784 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherNiels Poderup Sørensen
June 4, 1786 (Age 5 years)
Christening of a brotherNiels Poderup Sørensen
June 1786 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterAnna Cathrine Sørensdatter
February 6, 1788 (Age 6 years)
Christening of a sisterAnna Cathrine Sørensdatter
February 10, 1788 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherSøren Bøyesen Sørensen
November 24, 1789 (Age 8 years)
Christening of a brotherSøren Bøyesen Sørensen
December 4, 1789 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterAnna Marie Sørensdatter
May 16, 1794 (Age 13 years)
Christening of a sisterAnna Marie Sørensdatter
May 20, 1794 (Age 13 years)
Death of a motherSidse Catharine Pedersdatter
April 26, 1807 (Age 26 years)
Death of a fatherSøren Sørensen
June 17, 1810 (Age 29 years)
Death of a brotherSøren Bøyesen Sørensen
October 12, 1811 (Age 30 years)
Burial of a brotherSøren Bøyesen Sørensen
October 16, 1811 (Age 30 years)
Death of a brotherHans Christian Sørensen
December 25, 1824 (Age 43 years)
Burial of a brotherHans Christian Sørensen
December 29, 1824 (Age 43 years)
Death of a sisterChristine Sørensdatter
May 12, 1850 (Age 69 years)
Burial of a sisterChristine Sørensdatter
May 16, 1850 (Age 69 years)
Death of a brotherNiels Poderup Sørensen
October 28, 1859 (Age 78 years)
Burial of a brotherNiels Poderup Sørensen
November 4, 1859 (Age 78 years)
Death of a sisterAnna Cathrine Sørensdatter
October 29, 1868 (Age 87 years)
Burial of a sisterAnna Cathrine Sørensdatter
November 6, 1868 (Age 87 years)
Death

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 16, 1778i huset i Kalundborg
11 months
elder sister
20 months
himself
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
20 months
younger sister
Anna Cathrine Sørensdatter
Birth: February 6, 1788 43 33Kalundborg Vor Frue sogn
Death: October 29, 1868Særslev by og sogn, Skippinge herred
22 months
younger brother
Søren Bøyesen Sørensen
Birth: November 24, 1789 44 34Kalundborg Vor Frue sogn
Death: October 12, 1811Kalundborg Vor Frue sogn
5 years
younger sister

Shared note
Søren Peder Sørensen alias Søren Peter Sørensen Født: 09-04-1781 i Kalundborg Vor Frue sogn og døbt 12-04-1781 i Kalundborg Vor Frue kirke - søn af borger Søren Sørensen og kone Sidse Cathrine (Catharine) Pedersdatter. Kilde: KB-opslag 61, nr. 18. Kalundborg Vor Frue sogn (ny). Ars h. Holbæk a. År 1770-1815. KB_M_308_1_002_007211039_00063. Erhverv: Møllersvend i Kragerup mølle, Ørslev sogn, Løve herred, Holbæk amt