Correll_Dohlmann

Lela CameronAge: 94 years19031997

Name
Lela Cameron
Birth October 15, 1903

Alias
Lela Post née Cameron and Lela Cameron Post

MarriageKarl Julius Sofus Nielsen PostView this family
about 1925 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Norman Charles Post
June 8, 1926 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Margaret Eleanor Post
January 21, 1928 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Marvin Bruce Post
February 18, 1930 (Age 26 years)
Death of a husbandKarl Julius Sofus Nielsen Post
January 5, 1971 (Age 67 years)
Burial of a husbandKarl Julius Sofus Nielsen Post
January 7, 1971 (Age 67 years)
Death of a sonNorman Charles Post
August 23, 1984 (Age 80 years)
Burial of a sonNorman Charles Post
August 25, 1984 (Age 80 years)
Death of a sonMarvin Bruce Post
December 10, 1992 (Age 89 years)
Death October 20, 1997 (Age 94 years)
Family with Karl Julius Sofus Nielsen Post - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1925South Carolina, USA
17 months
son
19 months
daughter
2 years
son