Correll_Dohlmann

Marvin Bruce PostAge: 62 years19301992

Name
Marvin Bruce Post
Birth February 18, 1930 41 26
Alias
Marvin B Post

Death of a fatherKarl Julius Sofus Nielsen Post
January 5, 1971 (Age 40 years)
Death of a brotherNorman Charles Post
August 23, 1984 (Age 54 years)
Burial of a brotherNorman Charles Post
August 25, 1984 (Age 54 years)
Death December 10, 1992 (Age 62 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
Norman Charles Post
Birth: June 8, 1926 37 22Florence, South Caroline, USA
Death: August 23, 1984Durham, North Carolina, USA
sister
Private
himself
Marvin Bruce Post
Birth: February 18, 1930 41 26Florence, South Caroline, USA
Death: December 10, 1992Florence, South Carolina, USA
Family with Private - View this family
himself
Marvin Bruce Post
Birth: February 18, 1930 41 26Florence, South Caroline, USA
Death: December 10, 1992Florence, South Carolina, USA
wife
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private

Shared note
ID 224-3a5a3d3: Marvin Bruce Post alias Marvin B Post Født/Birth date: 18-02-1930 - born in Florence, South Caroline, USA to (ID 224-3a5a3d) Charles Julius Post and Lela Post née Cameron. Gift/Marriage about 1950: Marvin Bruce Post gifter sig ca. 1950 (marries about 1950) med Sarah F Carroll i Lee, North Carolina, USA. 3 børn i ægteskabet/3 children born to Marvin Bruce Post and Sarah F. Post née Carroll. Død/death date 10-12-1992: Marvin B Post (passed away) dør 10-12-1992, 62 år gl., i Florence, South Carolina, USA. Kilde/Source: Family Search: Marvin B Post - AKA Marvin Bruce Post United States Social Security Death Index Age: 62 Given Name: Marvin - Middle Name: B - Surname: Post Birth Date: 18 Feb 1930 - State: North Carolina Last Place of Residence: Florence, South Carolina Previous Residence Postal Code: 29506 Event Date: 10 Dec 1992 Kilde/Source: Family Search Censuses and addresses: United States Census, 1930: Event Place: College Park, Fulton, Georgia, United States Charles J Post Gender: Male . Age: 37 Marital Status: Married. Race: White. Race (Original): White Relationship to Head of Household: Head Relationship to Head of Household (Original): Head Birth Year (Estimated): 1893 Birthplace: Denmark Immigration Year: 1914 Father's Birthplace: Denmark Mother's Birthplace: Denmark ------------------------------------------------ ID 224-3a5a3d: Charles J Post, Head, M, 37, Denmark (birth date: 1889 - so he must be about 41 years old) (AKA/alias Karl Julius Sofus Nielsen Post) Lela C Post, Wife, F, 26, North Carolina (birth date: 15-10-1903) ID 224-3a5a3d1: Norman C Post, Son, M, 3, South Carolina (birth date: 08-061926 in Florence, South Caroline, USA) - read: Norman Charles Post - AKA/alias Norman Charles Post Sr - see Note 1) below. ID 224-3a5a3d2: Margaret E Post, Daughter, F, 2, South Carolina (birth date: 21-01-1928 in Florence, South Caroline, USA) - read: Margaret Eleanor Post - AKA/alias Margaret Eleanor Post Rush-Kimrey - see Note 2) below. ID 224-3a5a3d3: Marvin B Post, Son, M, 0, South Carolina (birth date: 18-02-1930 - read: Marvin Bruce Post - see Note 3) below. Kilde/Source: Family Search United States Census, 1940: Event Place: Ward 3, Sanford, Township 2 East Sanford, Lee, North Carolina, United Charles Post Gender: Male, Age: 46, Marital Status: Married, Race (Original): White, Race: White Relationship to Head of Household (Original): Head Relationship to Head of Household: Head Birthplace: Denmark Birth Year (Estimated): 1894 Last Place of Residence: Same Place ------------------------------------------------- ID 224-3a5a3d: Charles Post, Head, M, 46, Denmark (AKA/alias Karl Julius Sofus Nielsen Post) Lela Post, Wife, F, 36, North Carolina (AKA/alias Lela Post née Cameron ans Lela Cameron Post) ID 224-3a5a3d1: Norman Post, Son, M, 13, South Carolina (AKA/alias Norman Charles Post, Sr.) ID 224-3a5a3d2: Margaret Post, Daughter, F, 12, South Carolina (AKA/alias Margaret Eleanor Post ans Margaret Eleanor Post Rush-Kimrey) ID 224-3a5a3d3: Marvin Post, Son, M, 10, South Carolina (AKA/alias Marvin Bruce Post) Kilde/Source: Family Search 3 børn i ægteskabet/3 children born to Marvin Bruce Post and Sarah F. Post née Carroll: Daughter: ID 224-3a5a3d3a: Carla Elaine Post Other information in the record of Carla Elaine Post from North Carolina, Birth Index Name: Carla Elaine Post Event Type: Birth Event Date: 29 Dec 1951 - Event Place: Lee, North Carolina - Other Event Place: Sanford Gender: Female Race: White Father's Name: Marvin B Post Mother's Name: Sarah F Carroll Page: 751 Source Reference: 35 Daughter: ID 224-3a5a3d3b: Audrey Elizabeth Post Other information in the record of Audrey Elizabeth Post from North Carolina, Birth Index Name: Audrey Elizabeth Post Event Type: Birth Event Date: 24 Oct 1956 - Event Place: Lee, North Carolina - Other Event Place: Sanford Gender: Female Race: White Father's Name: Marvin B Post Mother's Name: Sarah F Carroll Page: 648 Source Reference: 40 Son: ID 224-3a5a3d3c: Marvin Bruce Post Jr. Other information in the record of Marvin Bruce Post Jr. from North Carolina, Birth Index Name: Marvin Bruce Post Jr. Event Type: Birth Event Date: 06 Dec 1957 - Event Place: Lee, North Carolina - Other Event Place: Sanford Gender: Male Race: White Father's Name: Marvin B Post Mother's Name: Sarah F Carroll Page: 663 Source Reference: 41 Source: Family Search