Correll_Dohlmann

Kai Vilhelm Corell BechAge: 10 years19101920

Name
Kai Vilhelm Corell Bech
Birth June 12, 1910 32 21
Alias
Kaj Vilhelm Correll Bech og Kaj Wilhelm Correll Bech

Birth of a brotherFinn Correl Bech
November 2, 1911 (Age 16 months)

Birth of a sisterSonja Marie Correll Bech
May 15, 1913 (Age 2 years)
Christening of a sisterSonja Marie Correll Bech
July 13, 1913 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherHans Emil Theodor Correll Bech
October 25, 1914 (Age 4 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherVilhelm Vulff Beck
after December 6, 1914 (Age 4 years)

Christening of a brotherHans Emil Theodor Correll Bech
August 1, 1915 (Age 5 years)
Death of a motherMartha Hansine Cathrine Nielsen
June 14, 1919 (Age 9 years)
Death of a brotherFinn Correl Bech
June 27, 1920 (on the date of death)
Death June 27, 1920 (Age 10 years)
Burial July 4, 1920 (7 days after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 6, 1908Middelfart kirke
3 months
elder brother
15 months
himself
Kai Vilhelm Corell Bech
Birth: June 12, 1910 32 21Jagtvej 8 i Odense Sankt Knuds sogn
Death: June 27, 1920Odense Sankt Hans landsogn
17 months
younger brother
18 months
younger sister
17 months
younger brother
Father’s family with Inger Marie Bøgelund Frederiksen - View this family
father
step-mother

Shared note
ID 56-4e4c2: Kai Vilhelm Corell Bech alias Kaj Vilhelm Correll Bech og Kaj Wilhelm Correll Bech Født: 12-06-1910 på Jagtvej 8 i Odense Sankt Knuds sogn og døbt 09-10-1910 i Odense Sankt Knuds kirke - søn af (ID 56-4e4c) lagerforvalter Vilhelm Wulff Bech og hustru Martha Hansine Cathrine Nielsen, 21 år gl. Forældrene viet 06-12-1908 i Middelfart kirke. Kilde: KB-opslag 9, nr. 113. Odense Sankt Knuds sogn. K.M. År 1910-1913. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/billedviser?bsid=180652#180652,30663555 Død 27-06-1920: Kaj Vilhelm Correll Bech dør 27-06-1920 i Odense Sankt Hans landsogn, 10 år gl., og bliver begravet 04-07-1920 på Odense Assistens kirkegård. Søn af lagerforvalter Vilhelm Wulff Bech og hustru Martha Hansine (Cathrine)Nielsen, Odense Marienlystgade 29. Født i St. Knuds sogn. Kilde: KB-opslag 106, nr. 48. Odense Sankt Hans sogn. K. M. År 1913-1926. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/billedviser?bsid=180594#180594,30645908 Folketælling: FT-1916: Alexandragade 4, 1. sal, Odense Sankt Knuds sogn: ID 56-4e4c: Wilhelm Wulff Bech (alias Vilhelm Wulff Bech), f. 13-04-1878 i Roskilde domsogn, gift, husfar, lagerforvalter hos Wiggo Astrup Martha Hansine (Cathrine) Bech (f. Nielsen), f. 09-04-1889 i Odense Skt. Knuds sogn, gift, husmor ID 56-4e4c1: Carl-Aage Correll Bech (alias Carl Aage Corell Bech), f. 11-03-1909 i Middelfart sogn, ugift, barn >> ID 56-4e4c2: Kaj Wilhelm Correll Bech (alias Kai Vilhelm Corell Bech), f. 12-06-1910 i Odense Sankt Knuds sogn, ugift, barn ID 56-4c4c3: Finn Correll Bech (alias Finn Correl Bech), f. 02-11-1911 i Odense Sankt Knuds sogn, ugift, barn ID 56-4e4c4: Sonja Marie Correll Bech, f. 15-05-1913 i Odense Sankt Hans sogn, ugift, barn ID 56-4e4c5: Hans Emil Theodor Correll Bech, f. 25-10-1914 i Odense Sankt Knuds sogn, ugift, barn Kilde: FT-opslag 39. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/billedviser?bsid=71826#71826,13010590