Correll_Dohlmann

Ole Peter Christian AlexanderAge: 63 years17671831

Name
Ole Peter Christian Alexander
Birth about November 2, 1767 38 38

Alias
Ole Pedersen Alexander, Ole Peersen Alexander og Ole Peter Alexander

Christening December 11, 1767 (Age 39 days)
Birth of a sisterChristiane Sophie Alexander
about August 1, 1770 (Age 2 years)
Occupation
Arbejdsmand, kagebager (kukkenbager), bagersvend

Christening of a sisterChristiane Sophie Alexander
September 9, 1770 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherPeter Elias Alexander
about February 5, 1774 (Age 6 years)
Christening of a brotherPeter Elias Alexander
March 16, 1774 (Age 6 years)
Death of a brotherPeter Elias Alexander
December 18, 1775 (Age 8 years)
Burial of a brotherPeter Elias Alexander
December 1775 (Age 8 years)
MarriageJohanne Margrethe ChristensdatterView this family
March 9, 1791 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Johan Christian Alexander
about November 30, 1791 (Age 24 years)
Christening of a sonJohan Christian Alexander
January 8, 1792 (Age 24 years)
Death of a fatherJohann Friedrich Alexander
January 24, 1795 (Age 27 years)
Death of a motherAnna Catharina Paulsdatter
October 22, 1795 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Friderich Wilhelm Alexander
March 23, 1800 (Age 32 years)
Christening of a sonFriderich Wilhelm Alexander
April 30, 1800 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Ludvig Ferdinand Alexander
January 23, 1803 (Age 35 years)
Christening of a sonLudvig Ferdinand Alexander
February 23, 1803 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Carl Gustav Alexander
May 2, 1805 (Age 37 years)
Christening of a sonCarl Gustav Alexander
June 19, 1805 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Sofie Frederikke Alexander
February 9, 1809 (Age 41 years)
Christening of a daughterSofie Frederikke Alexander
March 26, 1809 (Age 41 years)
Marriage of a childCarl Gustav AlexanderIda MøllerView this family
November 17, 1826 (Age 59 years)
Death May 5, 1831 (Age 63 years)
Burial May 9, 1831 (4 days after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 4, 1765Garnisonskirken, Kbh.
5 years
younger sister
-3 years
himself
6 years
younger brother
Peter Elias Alexander
Birth: about February 5, 1774 45 45Garnisons sogn, Kbh.
Death: December 18, 1775Garnisons sogn, Kbh.
Family with Johanne Margrethe Christensdatter - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: March 9, 1791Garnisonskirken, Kbh.
9 months
son
8 years
son
3 years
son
2 years
son
4 years
daughter

Shared note
ID 127-1: Ole Peter Christian Alexander alias Ole Pedersen Alexander, Ole Peersen Alexander og Ole Peter Alexander Født: ca. 02-11-1767 i København og døbt 11-12-1767 i Garnisonskirken, Kbh. - søn af (ID 254) Johann Friedrich Alexander og (ID 255) Anna Catharina Paulsdatter: "D. 11te (dec. 1767). Das Kind: Ole Peter Christian. Vat.: Joh. Friedrich Alexander, abgd. (aftrådt). Mut.: Anna Catherina PaulsTochter." Kilde: KB-opslag 356. Garnisons sogn, Kbh. E.M. År 1749-1772. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/da/billedviser?bsid=150060#150060,24852955 Erhverv: Arbejdsmand. Kukkenbager/kagebager. Bagersvend Gift 09-03-1791: Ole (Peder) Christian Alexander, arbejdsmand, gifter sig 09-03-1791 i Garnisonskirken, Kbh. med Johanne Margrethe Christensdatter. Kilde: KB-opslag 94. Garnisons sogn (Den Danske Menighed). E.M. År 1769-1815. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/billedviser?bsid=150077#150077,24856858 Død 05-05-1831: Ole Peter Alexander dør 05-05-1831, 63 år gl., i hjemmet, Adelgade 277, Kbh. i Trinitatis sogn, Kbh., og bliver begravet 09-05-1831 fra Trinitatis kirke, Kbh. Forhen kukkenbager fra Adelgade 277, Kbh. Død af brystsyge. Kilde: KB-opslag 213, nr. 130. Trinitatis sogn. K.M. År 1824-1839. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/billedviser?bsid=157779#157779,26484704 Folketællinger: FT-1787: København (Staden), Rosenborg Kvarter, Springgade 11, 30, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1787, B5769: ID 254: Johan Alexander, 52, Gift, Mand, Afladdet Soldat (aftakket/afskediget/aftrådt soldat) ID 255: Ane Cathrine, 50, Gift, Kone >> ID 127-1: Ole Peersen, 19, Ugift, Søn ID 127: Christiane, 16, Ugift, Datter Den 21-09-1798 står Ole Peter Alexander fadder ved sin niece (ID 63) Anna Josephine Scheibner's dåb i Frederiks Tyske Kirke. Hun er datter af (ID 126) kirurg Joseph Scheibner (alias Johan Joseph Friederich Scheibner) og (ID 127) Christiane Sophie f. Alexander. Faddere: Joseph Scheibner, Ole Peter Alexander (barnets morbror), og moderen madam Christiane Alexandersdt. = Mad. Scheibner, die Mutter. Kilde: KB-opslag 13, højre side. Garnisons sogn. År 1797-1815. KB_019_1_009_K01-13-A. FT-1801: København (Staden), Sankt Annæ Vester Kvarter, Matr. 30, 113, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1801, A5029: >> ID 127-1: Ole Pedersen Alexander, 34, Gift, Kukkenbager Johanne Margrethe Christensdatter, 35, Gift, g Alexander ID 127-1a: Johan Christian [Alexander], 10, Ugift ID 127-1b: Frederik Wilhelm [Alexander], 1, Ugift Caroline Johanne, 16, Ugift ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ID 127-1: Ole Peter Christian Alexander er bror til: ID 127: Christiane Sophie Alexander, der er Lise-Lone's 3 x tipoldemor -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------