Correll_Dohlmann

Johanne Margrethe ChristensdatterAge: 75 years17651840

Name
Johanne Margrethe Christensdatter
Birth about 1765

Alias
Johanne Margrethe Alexander f. Christensdatter

MarriageOle Peter Christian AlexanderView this family
March 9, 1791 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Johan Christian Alexander
about November 30, 1791 (Age 26 years)
Occupation
Sælgerske i 1834

Christening of a sonJohan Christian Alexander
January 8, 1792 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Friderich Wilhelm Alexander
March 23, 1800 (Age 35 years)
Christening of a sonFriderich Wilhelm Alexander
April 30, 1800 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Ludvig Ferdinand Alexander
January 23, 1803 (Age 38 years)
Christening of a sonLudvig Ferdinand Alexander
February 23, 1803 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Carl Gustav Alexander
May 2, 1805 (Age 40 years)
Christening of a sonCarl Gustav Alexander
June 19, 1805 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Sofie Frederikke Alexander
February 9, 1809 (Age 44 years)
Christening of a daughterSofie Frederikke Alexander
March 26, 1809 (Age 44 years)
Marriage of a childCarl Gustav AlexanderIda MøllerView this family
November 17, 1826 (Age 61 years)
Death of a husbandOle Peter Christian Alexander
May 5, 1831 (Age 66 years)
Burial of a husbandOle Peter Christian Alexander
May 9, 1831 (Age 66 years)
Marriage of a childLudvig Ferdinand AlexanderAndrea Petrine ThraneView this family
May 19, 1833 (Age 68 years)
Marriage of a childChristen Christensen SteenSofie Frederikke AlexanderView this family
December 15, 1837 (Age 72 years)
Death June 16, 1840 (Age 75 years)
Burial June 21, 1840 (5 days after death)
Family with Ole Peter Christian Alexander - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: March 9, 1791Garnisonskirken, Kbh.
9 months
son
8 years
son
3 years
son
2 years
son
4 years
daughter

Shared note
Johanne Margrethe Christensdatter alias Johanne Margrethe Alexander f. Christensdatter Født: ca. 1765 Erhverv: Sælgerske i 1834 Gift 09-03-1791: Ole (Peder) Christian Alexander, arbejdsmand, gifter sig 09-03-1791 i Garnisonskirken, Kbh. med Johanne Margrethe Christensdatter. Kilde: KB-opslag 94. Garnisons sogn (Den Danske Menighed). E.M. År 1769-1815. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/billedviser?bsid=150077#150077,24856858 Død 16-06-1840: Johanne Margrethe Alexander (f. Christensdatter) dør 16-06-1840 som lem i Almindelig Hospital, Kbh., 75 år gl., og bliver begravet 21-06-1840 fra Garnisonskirken, Kbh. Dødsårsag: Alderdomssvaghed. Kilde: KB-opslag 44, nr. 80. Garnisons sogn. K.M. År 1837-1849. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/billedviser?bsid=150116#150116,24867496 Folketællinger: FT-1801: København (Staden), Sankt Annæ Vester Kvarter, Matr. 30, 113, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1801, A5029: ID 127-1: Ole Pedersen Alexander, 34, Gift, Kukkenbager Johanne Margrethe Christensdatter, 35, Gift, g Alexander ID 127-1a: Johan Christian [Alexander], 10, Ugift ID 127-1b: Frederik Wilhelm [Alexander], 1, Ugift Caroline Johanne, 16, Ugift FT-1834: København (Staden), Sankt Annæ Vester Kvarter, Prinsensgade 380, Baghuuset Stuen, 10, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1834, C5734: >> Johanne Magrete Alexander, 69, Enke, sælge Kone ID 127-1b: Frederik Wilhelm Alexander, 34, Ugift, hendes Søn, Hattemagersvend FT-1840: København (Staden), Sankt Annæ Øster Kvarter, Amaliegade 128, Lemmestuen No. 4, 4. Sal, 584, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1840, C4387: Ellen Cathrine Olsdatter Petersen, 55, Separeret, Manden Matros Christine Andrea Andersen, 16, Ugift, Overbragt fra Patient til Lem Frederiche Christine Jeppesen, 77, Enke, Manden forhen i Holmen Tjeneste >> Johanne Margrethe Alexander, 74, Enke, Manden Arbeidsmand