Correll_Dohlmann

Friderich Wilhelm Alexander1800

Name
Friderich Wilhelm Alexander
Birth March 23, 1800 32 35
Alias
Frederik Wilhelm Alexander

Christening April 30, 1800 (Age 38 days)
Birth of a brotherLudvig Ferdinand Alexander
January 23, 1803 (Age 2 years)
Occupation
Hattemagersvend i 1834

Christening of a brotherLudvig Ferdinand Alexander
February 23, 1803 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherCarl Gustav Alexander
May 2, 1805 (Age 5 years)
Christening of a brotherCarl Gustav Alexander
June 19, 1805 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterSofie Frederikke Alexander
February 9, 1809 (Age 8 years)
Christening of a sisterSofie Frederikke Alexander
March 26, 1809 (Age 9 years)
Death of a fatherOle Peter Christian Alexander
May 5, 1831 (Age 31 years)
Death of a motherJohanne Margrethe Christensdatter
June 16, 1840 (Age 40 years)
Death of a brotherCarl Gustav Alexander
July 23, 1841 (Age 41 years)
Burial of a brotherCarl Gustav Alexander
July 28, 1841 (Age 41 years)
Death of a sisterSofie Frederikke Alexander
March 13, 1864 (Age 63 years)
Burial of a sisterSofie Frederikke Alexander
March 20, 1864 (Age 63 years)
Death of a brotherLudvig Ferdinand Alexander
October 5, 1870 (Age 70 years)
Burial of a brotherLudvig Ferdinand Alexander
October 16, 1870 (Age 70 years)
Death

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 9, 1791Garnisonskirken, Kbh.
9 months
elder brother
8 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister

Shared note
ID 127-1b: Friderich Wilhelm Alexander alias Frederik Wilhelm Alexander Født: 23-03-1800 på Ulkegade, Sankt Nikolaj sogn, Kbh. og døbt 30-04-1800 i Skt. Nikolaj kirke, Kbh.: "Den 30de april (ID 127-1) Ole Peter Alexander, Kukkenbager, i Ulkegade og Johanne Margrethe (lod deres søn døbe) - en søn kaldet Friderich Wilhelm, født den 23de marts (1800). Fadd. Madame Henriette Otto, jomf. Chathrine Friderichsen. Hansen, urtekræmmer, David Jensen, sergent og en mere (ulæseligt)." Kilde: KB-opslag 103. København Sankt Nikolaj sogn. E.M. År 1796-1805. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/billedviser?bsid=156084#156084,26130257 Erhverv: Hattemagersvend i 1834 Folketællinger: FT-1801: København (Staden), Sankt Annæ Vester Kvarter, Matr. 30, 113, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1801, A5029: ID 127-1: Ole Pedersen Alexander, 34, Gift, Kukkenbager Johanne Margrethe Christensdatter, 35, Gift, g Alexander ID 127-1a: Johan Christian [Alexander], 10, Ugift >> ID 127-1b: Frederik Wilhelm [Alexander], 1, Ugift Caroline Johanne, 16, Ugift FT-1834: København (Staden), Sankt Annæ Vester Kvarter, , Prinsensgade 380,Baghuuset Stuen, 10, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1834, C5734: Johanne Magrete Alexander, 69, Enke, sælge Kone >> ID 127-1b: Frederik Wilhelm Alexander, 34, Ugift, hendes Søn, Hattemagersvend