Correll_Dohlmann

Ida Møller1808

Name
Ida Møller
Birth about 1808
Alias
Ida Alexander f. Møller

MarriageCarl Gustav AlexanderView this family
November 17, 1826 (Age 18 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Johan Martin Alexander
July 28, 1827 (Age 19 years)
Occupation
Syerske

Christening of a sonJohan Martin Alexander
September 23, 1827 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Pige Alexander
February 9, 1829 (Age 21 years)
Death of a daughterPige Alexander
February 9, 1829 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Carl Adolph Alexander
March 4, 1830 (Age 22 years)
Christening of a sonCarl Adolph Alexander
May 30, 1830 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Ane Cathrine Alexander
November 5, 1833 (Age 25 years)
Christening of a daughterAne Cathrine Alexander
January 12, 1834 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Friderich Wilhelm Alexander
September 25, 1836 (Age 28 years)
Christening of a sonFriderich Wilhelm Alexander
November 25, 1836 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Hans Christian Alexander
August 12, 1839 (Age 31 years)
Christening of a sonHans Christian Alexander
October 20, 1839 (Age 31 years)
Death of a husbandCarl Gustav Alexander
July 23, 1841 (Age 33 years)
Burial of a husbandCarl Gustav Alexander
July 28, 1841 (Age 33 years)
Marriage of a childJohan Martin AlexanderCaroline Frederikke BergView this family
June 23, 1849 (Age 41 years)
Marriage of a childCarl Adolph AlexanderFrederikke Emilie WichendahlView this family
March 19, 1854 (Age 46 years)
Marriage of a childAnders LarsenAne Cathrine AlexanderView this family
April 10, 1858 (Age 50 years)
Death of a daughterAne Cathrine Alexander
September 24, 1862 (Age 54 years)
Burial of a daughterAne Cathrine Alexander
October 1, 1862 (Age 54 years)
Death of a sonCarl Adolph Alexander
July 30, 1869 (Age 61 years)
Burial of a sonCarl Adolph Alexander
August 6, 1869 (Age 61 years)
Death of a sonJohan Martin Alexander
August 18, 1871 (Age 63 years)
Burial of a sonJohan Martin Alexander
August 27, 1871 (Age 63 years)
Death

Family with Carl Gustav Alexander - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 17, 1826Holmens kirke, Kbh.
8 months
son
18 months
daughter
Pige Alexander
Birth: February 9, 1829 23 21Prinsensgade 371, Kbh. i Trinitatis sogn
Death: February 9, 1829Prinsensgade 371, Kbh. i Trinitatis sogn
13 months
son
4 years
daughter
3 years
son
3 years
son

Shared note
Ida Møller alias Ida Alexander f. Møller Født: ca. 1808 i København Gift 17-11-1826: Carl Gustav Alexander, 21½ år. stenhuggersvend, ungkarl, Prinsensgade ved Nyboder No. 372, gifter sig 17-11-1826 i Holmens kirke, Kbh. med jomfru Ida Møller, på 17-3/4 år, datter af fhv. løber ved ?? 4. kompagni H. Møller, Citadelsveien No. 119. Forlovere: fhv. løber ved ?? 4. kompagni, H. Møller (brudens far), Citadelsveien No. 119, og O.P. Alexander (alias Ole Peter Alexander), kukkenbager, Prinsensgade ved Nyboder No. 372 (brudgommens far). Kilde: KB-opslag 7, nr. 140. Holmens sogn. K.M. År 1826-1834. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/billedviser?bsid=151630#151630,25207697 Erhverv: Syerske Folketællinger: FT-1840: København (Staden), Sankt Annæ Vester Kvarter, Sølvgade, Gaarden nr. 410, Baghus, 1. Sal, 404 F15, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1840, C5130: ID 127-1d: Carl Gustav Alexander, 35, Gift, Steenhuggersvend >> Ida Møller, 32, Gift, hans Kone ID 127-1d1: Johan Martin Alexander, 13, Ugift, deres Børn ID 127-1d3: Carl Adolf Alexander, 10, Ugift, deres Børn ID 127-1d4: Ane Cathrine Alexander, 7, Ugift, deres Børn ID 127-1d5: Fredrik Vilhelm Alexander, 4, Ugift, deres Børn ID 127-1d6: Hans Christian Alexander, 1, Ugift, deres Børn FT-1845: København (Staden), Sankt Annæ Vester Kvarter, , Adelgade 260,2.Bagsal, 5, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1845, C4015: >> Ida Alexander, 36, Enke, ernærer sig ved Syening samt har lidt Understøttelse fra Fattigvæsenet, Kjøbenhavn ID 127-1d3: Carl Adolph Alexander, 16, Steenhuggerlærling, Kjøbenhavn ID 127-1d5: Frederik Vilhelm Alexander, 8, gaaer i Skole, Kjøbenhavn Elisabeth Catharine Lauritsen, 23, Ugift, ledig Tjenestepige, logerende, Kjøbenhavn Johanne Olsen, 31, Ugift, arbeider paa et Papirfabrik, logerende, Øverød Johanne Marie Svendsen, 19, Ugift, ledig Tjenestepige, logerende, Malmøe Ane Marie Dyhn, 29, Ugift, ledig Tjenestepige ,logerende, Kjøbenhavn