Correll_Dohlmann

Emilie Laurine HaugaardAge: 58 years18561915

Name
Emilie Laurine Haugaard
Birth August 27, 1856 39 31
Alias
Emilie Laurine Thomsen f. Haugaard

Hjemmedøbt October 19, 1856 (Age 53 days)
Birth of a sisterMarie Augusta Haugaard
August 22, 1859 (Age 2 years)
Christening of a sisterMarie Augusta Haugaard
October 26, 1859 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherHans Christen Haugaard
July 18, 1862 (Age 5 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherChristen Hansen Winckler
October 3, 1862 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherHenrik Haugaard
May 19, 1865 (Age 8 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherAne Dorthea Thurøesdatter Dyrhauge
January 21, 1875 (Age 18 years)
MarriageJørgen Peter ThomsenView this family
April 15, 1877 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Povline Henriette Thomsen
December 19, 1877 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Hanne Kirstine Thomsen
September 20, 1879 (Age 23 years)
Death of a fatherPoul Hendrik Haugaard
between 1860 and 1880 (Age 3 years)

Christening of a brotherHans Christen Haugaard
September 3, 1862 (Age 6 years)
Christening of a brotherHenrik Haugaard
July 18, 1865 (Age 8 years)
Christening of a daughterPovline Henriette Thomsen
January 19, 1878 (Age 21 years)
Christening of a daughterHanne Kirstine Thomsen
October 18, 1879 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Anna Margrete Thomsen
March 23, 1882 (Age 25 years)
Christening of a daughterAnna Margrete Thomsen
April 13, 1882 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Karen Elisabeth Thomsen
April 25, 1886 (Age 29 years)
Christening of a daughterKaren Elisabeth Thomsen
June 3, 1886 (Age 29 years)
Marriage of a childCarl Gustav AndersonPovline Henriette ThomsenView this family
May 29, 1901 (Age 44 years)
Death of a husbandJørgen Peter Thomsen
May 10, 1915 (Age 58 years)
Burial of a husbandJørgen Peter Thomsen
May 17, 1915 (Age 58 years)
Death after 1915 (Age 58 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 24, 1852Nyborg kirke
1 year
elder sister
4 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Christine Hansine Knudsen - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: September 10, 1845Nyborg kirke
15 months
half-brother
Family with Jørgen Peter Thomsen - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 15, 1877Nyborg kirke
8 months
daughter
21 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
4 years
daughter

Shared note
ID 250-2c1c: Emilie Laurine Haugaard alias Emilie Laurine Thomsen f. Haugaard Født: 27-08-1856 i Nyborg købstad og sogn og døbt 19-10-1856 i Nyborg kirke - datter af (ID 205-2c1) Poul Hendrik Haugaard, skipper i Nyborg, og hustru Andrea Dorthea Winckler (31 år gl.). Kilde: KB-opslag 53, nr. 47. Nykøbing sogn. K.M. År 1856-1862. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/billedviser?bsid=180291#180291,30578086 Gift 15-04-1877: Jørgen Peter Thomsen, ungkarl og skolelærer i Nørre Longelse på Langeland (f. 14-01-1849 i Skårup - Livrenteattest af 12-03-1877, Hjortssprung) gifter sig 15-04-1877 i Nyborg kirke med jfr. Emilie Laurine Haugaard, f. 27-08-1856 i Nyborg, ophold Nyborg. Forlovere: Trenderup, stabssergent, Nyborg og E. Høeg (alias Erik Kehlet Høeg), caligrafist (kalligrafisk), Nyborg (brudens svoger). Kilde: KB-opslag 207, nr. 16, side 238. Nyborg sogn. K.M. År 1875-1881. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/billedviser?bsid=180295#180295,30579125 kalligrafist (kalligrafi = skønskrift, kunsten at skrive smukt) Folketællinger: FT-1860: Svendborg, Vindinge, Nyborg Købstad, Vestervoldgade, Nr. 147. Sømand C. Winchler, 223 - F3, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1860, D6355: ID 250-2c1: Poul Hendrich Haugaard, 43, Gift, Skipper, Frørup Sogn, Svendborg Amt Dorothea Andrea Haugaard, 35, Gift, Kone, Nyborg ID 250-2c1a: Lars Stener Haugaard, 13, Ugift, Søn, Nyborg ID 250-2c1b: Anne Kristine Haugaard, 7, Ugift, Datter, Nyborg >> ID 250-2c1c: Emilie Laurine Haugaard, 3, Ugift, Datter, Nyborg ID 250-2c1d: Maria Augusta Haugaard, 2, Ugift, Datter, Nyborg FT-1880: Svendborg, Langelands Sønder, Longelse, Sandet, Longelse sogn, hus, Skole, 1, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1880, C6597: Jørgen Peter Thomsen, 31, Gift, husfader, lærer, Skaarup sogn, Svendborg Amt ----------------- >> ID 250-2c1c: Emilie Lavrine Haugaard, 23, Gift, husmoder, Nyborg Kjøbstad ID 250-2c1c1: Povline Henriette Thomsen, 2, Ugift, datter, Longelse sogn, Svendborg Amt ID 250-2c1c2: Hanne Kirstine Thomsen, under 1 aar, Ugift, datter, do [Longelse sogn, Svendborg Amt] Birgitte Frandsine Hansen, 23, Ugift, tjenestepige, do [Longelse sogn, Svendborg Amt] FT-1890: Svendborg, Langelands Sønder, Longelse, Spodsbjerg By, Longelse sogn, Skole, 17, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1890, B0671: Jørgen Peder Thomsen, 41, Gift, husfader, skolelærer, Skaarup >> ID 250-2c1c: Emilie Laurine Haugaard, 33, Gift, husmoder, Nyborg ID 250-2c1c1: Povline Henriette Thomsen, 12, Ugift, barn, Longelse ID 250-2c1c2: Hanne Kirstine Thomsen, 10, Ugift, do [barn], do [Longelse] ID 250-2c1c3: Anne Margrete Thomsen, 8, Ugift, do [barn], do [Longelse] ID 250-2c1c4: Karen Elisabet Thomsen, 3, Ugift, do [barn], do [Longelse] Katrine Jørgine Rasmussen, 21, Ugift, tjenestepige, tjenestepige, Tullebølle