Correll_Dohlmann

Ane Cathrine AlexanderAge: 28 years18331862

Name
Ane Cathrine Alexander
Birth November 5, 1833 28 25
Alias
Ane Cathrine Larsen f. Alexander

Christening January 12, 1834 (Age 2 months)
Birth of a brotherFriderich Wilhelm Alexander
September 25, 1836 (Age 2 years)
Christening of a brotherFriderich Wilhelm Alexander
November 25, 1836 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherHans Christian Alexander
August 12, 1839 (Age 5 years)
Christening of a brotherHans Christian Alexander
October 20, 1839 (Age 5 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherJohanne Margrethe Christensdatter
June 16, 1840 (Age 6 years)
Death of a fatherCarl Gustav Alexander
July 23, 1841 (Age 7 years)
MarriageAnders LarsenView this family
April 10, 1858 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Pige Larsen
October 9, 1859 (Age 25 years)
Death of a daughterPige Larsen
October 15, 1859 (Age 25 years)
Burial of a daughterPige Larsen
October 19, 1859 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Alvilda Christine Elisabeth Larsen
November 1, 1860 (Age 26 years)
Christening of a daughterAlvilda Christine Elisabeth Larsen
February 3, 1861 (Age 27 years)
Death September 24, 1862 (Age 28 years)
Burial October 1, 1862 (7 days after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 17, 1826Holmens kirke, Kbh.
8 months
elder brother
18 months
elder sister
Pige Alexander
Birth: February 9, 1829 23 21Prinsensgade 371, Kbh. i Trinitatis sogn
Death: February 9, 1829Prinsensgade 371, Kbh. i Trinitatis sogn
13 months
elder brother
4 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Family with Anders Larsen - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 10, 1858Garnisonskirken, Kbh.
18 months
daughter
Pige Larsen
Birth: October 9, 1859 28 25Borgergade 139, Kbh. i Sankt Pauls sogn
Death: October 15, 1859Borgergade 139, Kbh. i Sankt Pauls sogn
13 months
daughter
Anders Larsen + Johanne Benthine Andersen - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: February 10, 1865Helligåndskirken, Kbh.

Shared note
ID 127-1d4: Ane Cathrine Alexander alias Ane Cathrine Larsen f. Alexander Født: 05-11-1833 på Kaninlængen 69, Kbh. i Trinitatis sogn, Kbh. og døbt 12-01-1834 i Trinitatis kirke, Kbh. - datter af (ID 127-1d) Carl Gustav Alexander, stenhuggersvend, og hustru Ida Møller, Kaninlængen 69, Kbh. (Nyboder), Trinitatis sogn, Kbh.. Kilde: KB-opslag 27, nr. 250. Trinitatis sogn, Kbh. K.M. År 1833-1843. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/billedviser?bsid=157768#157768,26480255 Gift 10-04-1858: Ungkarl Anders Larsen, tjenestekarl, 28 år gl., gifter sig 10-04-1858 i Garnisonskirken, Kbh. med Ane Cathrine Alexander, 25 år gl., Academigade 281 A. Forlovere: J. Thorning, urtekræmmer, Borgergade 141. W. Stender, skomagermester, Store Kongensgade 53. Kilde: KB-opslag 133, nr. 34. Garnisons sogn. K.M. År 1854-1862. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/billedviser?bsid=150109#150109,24865748 Død 24-09-1862: Ane Cathrine Larsen dør 24-09-1862 i (Lungehuset ???), 28 år gl., og bliver begravet 01-10-1862 fra Helligåndskirken, Kbh. Kaffebrænder Larsens hustru fra Trinitatis ??, adresse: Østergade 32. Kilde: KB-opslag 269, nr. 130. Helligånds sogn. K.M. År 1856-1869. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/billedviser?bsid=151100#151100,25082238 Folketælling: FT-1840: København (Staden), Sankt Annæ Vester Kvarter, Sølvgade, Gaarden nr. 410, Baghus, 1. Sal, 404 F15, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1840, C5130: ID 127-1d: Carl Gustav Alexander, 35, Gift, Steenhuggersvend Ida Møller, 32, Gift, hans Kone ID 127-1d1: Johan Martin Alexander, 13, Ugift, deres Børn ID 127-1d3: Carl Adolf Alexander, 10, Ugift, deres Børn >> ID 127-1d4: Ane Cathrine Alexander, 7, Ugift, deres Børn ID 127-1d5: Fredrik Vilhelm Alexander, 4, Ugift, deres Børn ID 127-1d6: Hans Christian Alexander, 1, Ugift, deres Børn FT-1845: København, København (Staden), Rosenborg Kvarter, Store Brøndstræde No. 95, 4 Sal, 700, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1845, C3146. lb-nr. 4009, kildehenvisning Bind 15, side 243: Marie Huck, 62, Enke, Ernærer sig af Syning, Kbhvn ID 127-1d1: Martin Alexander, 18, Ugift, Hendes Plejesøn, i Stenhuggerlære, Kbhvn >> ID 127-1d4: Catharine Alexander, 12, Hendes Plejedatter, Kbhvn Christian Stenstrup, 20, Ugift, Logerende, Murlærling, Kbhvn Moderen som enke i FT-1845: FT-1845: København (Staden), Sankt Annæ Vester Kvarter, , Adelgade 260,2.Bagsal, 5, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1845, C4015: >> Ida Alexander, 36, Enke, ernærer sig ved Syening samt har lidt Understøttelse fra Fattigvæsenet, Kjøbenhavn ID 127-1d3: Carl Adolph Alexander, 16, Steenhuggerlærling, Kjøbenhavn ID 127-1d5: Frederik Vilhelm Alexander, 8, gaaer i Skole, Kjøbenhavn Elisabeth Catharine Lauritsen, 23, Ugift, ledig Tjenestepige, logerende, Kjøbenhavn Johanne Olsen, 31, Ugift, arbeider paa et Papirfabrik, logerende, Øverød Johanne Marie Svendsen, 19, Ugift, ledig Tjenestepige, logerende, Malmøe Ane Marie Dyhn, 29, Ugift, ledig Tjenestepige ,logerende, Kjøbenhavn