Correll_Dohlmann

Friderich Wilhelm Alexander1836

Name
Friderich Wilhelm Alexander
Birth September 25, 1836 31 28
Alias
Fredrik Wilhelm Alexander

Christening November 25, 1836 (Age 2 months)
Birth of a brotherHans Christian Alexander
August 12, 1839 (Age 2 years)
Christening of a brotherHans Christian Alexander
October 20, 1839 (Age 3 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherJohanne Margrethe Christensdatter
June 16, 1840 (Age 3 years)
Death of a fatherCarl Gustav Alexander
July 23, 1841 (Age 4 years)
Death of a sisterAne Cathrine Alexander
September 24, 1862 (Age 25 years)
Burial of a sisterAne Cathrine Alexander
October 1, 1862 (Age 26 years)
Death of a brotherCarl Adolph Alexander
July 30, 1869 (Age 32 years)
Burial of a brotherCarl Adolph Alexander
August 6, 1869 (Age 32 years)
Death of a brotherJohan Martin Alexander
August 18, 1871 (Age 34 years)
Burial of a brotherJohan Martin Alexander
August 27, 1871 (Age 34 years)
Death

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 17, 1826Holmens kirke, Kbh.
8 months
elder brother
18 months
elder sister
Pige Alexander
Birth: February 9, 1829 23 21Prinsensgade 371, Kbh. i Trinitatis sogn
Death: February 9, 1829Prinsensgade 371, Kbh. i Trinitatis sogn
13 months
elder brother
4 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
3 years
younger brother

Shared note
ID 127-1d5: Friderich Wilhelm Alexander alias Fredrik Wilhelm Alexander Født: 25-09-1836 i Trinitatis sogn, Kbh. og døbt 25-11-1836 i Trinitatis kirke, Kbh. - søn af (ID 127-1d) Carl Gustav Alexander, stenhuggersvend, og hustru Ida Møller, Sølvgade 410, Kbh. Kilde: KB-opslag 218, nr. 254. Trinitatis sogn, Kbh. K.M. År 1832-1841. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/billedviser?bsid=157762#157762,26478134 Folketællinger: FT-1840: København (Staden), Sankt Annæ Vester Kvarter, Sølvgade, Gaarden nr. 410, Baghus, 1. Sal, 404 F15, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1840, C5130: ID 127-1d: Carl Gustav Alexander, 35, Gift, Steenhuggersvend Ida Møller, 32, Gift, hans Kone ID 127-1d1: Johan Martin Alexander, 13, Ugift, deres Børn ID 127-1d3: Carl Adolf Alexander, 10, Ugift, deres Børn ID 127-1d4: Ane Cathrine Alexander, 7, Ugift, deres Børn >> ID 127-1d5: Fredrik Vilhelm Alexander, 4, Ugift, deres Børn ID 127-1d6: Hans Christian Alexander, 1, Ugift, deres Børn FT-1845: København (Staden), Sankt Annæ Vester Kvarter, Adelgade 260, 2. Bagsal, 5, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1845, C4015: Ida Alexander, 36, Enke, ernærer sig ved Syening samt har lidt Understøttelse fra Fattigvæsenet, Kjøbenhavn ID 127-1d3: Carl Adolph Alexander, 16, Steenhuggerlærling, Kjøbenhavn >> ID 127-1d5: Frederik Vilhelm Alexander, 8, gaaer i Skole, Kjøbenhavn Elisabeth Catharine Lauritsen, 23, Ugift, ledig Tjenestepige, logerende, Kjøbenhavn Johanne Olsen, 31, Ugift, arbeider paa et Papirfabrik, logerende, Øverød Johanne Marie Svendsen, 19, Ugift, ledig Tjenestepige, logerende, Malmøe Ane Marie Dyhn, 29, Ugift, ledig Tjenestepige ,logerende, Kjøbenhavn