Correll_Dohlmann

Camilla Johansine Sophie Alexander1865

Name
Camilla Johansine Sophie Alexander
Birth August 9, 1865 38 33
Alias
Camilla Alexander

Christening September 10, 1865 (Age 32 days)
Birth of a sisterAsta Martine Alexander
August 6, 1868 (Age 2 years)
Christening of a sisterAsta Martine Alexander
September 6, 1868 (Age 3 years)
Death of a fatherJohan Martin Alexander
August 18, 1871 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterJohanne Martine Caroline Alexander
September 26, 1871 (Age 6 years)
Christening of a sisterJohanne Martine Caroline Alexander
November 5, 1871 (Age 6 years)
Death of a brotherArnold Martin Alexander
June 4, 1901 (Age 35 years)
Burial of a brotherArnold Martin Alexander
June 9, 1901 (Age 35 years)
Death of a brotherRudolph Ferdinand Rosalius Alexander
February 6, 1928 (Age 62 years)
Burial of a brotherRudolph Ferdinand Rosalius Alexander
February 8, 1928 (Age 62 years)
Death of a brotherAxel Emanuel Alexander
May 14, 1936 (Age 70 years)
Burial of a brotherAxel Emanuel Alexander
May 19, 1936 (Age 70 years)
Death

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 23, 1849Vor Frue kirke, Kbh.
6 years
elder brother
Dreng Alexander
Birth: March 13, 1855 27 23Store Brøndstræde 95, Kbh. i Trinitatis sogn
Death: March 24, 1855Store Brøndstræde 95, Kbh. i Trinitatis sogn
20 months
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister

Shared note
ID 127-1d1e: Camilla Johansine Sophie Alexander alias Camilla Alexander Født: 09-08-1865 i Trinitatis sogn, Kbh. og døbt 10-09-1865 i Trinitatis kirke, Kbh. - datter af (ID 127-1d1) Johan Martin Alexander, murersvend, og hustru Caroline Frederikke Berg på 33 år, Store Brøndstræde 8. Kilde: KB-opslag 223, nr. 169. Trinitatis sogn, Kbh. K.M. År 1858-1868. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/billedviser?bsid=157771#157771,26481554 Folketællinger: FT-1880: København (Staden), Schönbergsgade, No. 10, Baghus, , 20, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1880, D4739: Karoline Frederikke Alexander, 48, Enke, Husmoder, Haandarbejde, Kjøbenhavn ID 127-1d1b: Arnol Martin Alexander, 23, Ugift, hendes Barn, Stentrykker, Kjøbenhavn ID 127-1d1c: Axel Emanuel Alexander, 20, Ugift, hendes Barn, Bogbinder, Kjøbenhavn >> ID 127-1d1e: Camilla Johansine Sophie Alexander, 14, Ugift, hendes Barn, Haandarbejde, Kjøbenhavn ID 127-1d1f: Asta Matrine Alexander, 11, Ugift, hendes Barn, Skoleelev, Kjøbenhavn ID 127-1d1g: Martine Caroline Johanne Alexander, 8, Ugift, hendes Barn, Skoleelev, Kjøbenhavn FT-1885: København (Staden), Frederiksberg, Schønbergsgade 13, Forhus 4.Sal Kvisten, 15, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1885, C8899 Caroline Alexander, 53, Enke, Husmoder, Kjøbenhavn ID 127-1d1c: Axel Emanuel Alexander, 25, Ugift, Barn, Galanteriarbeider, Kjøbenhavn ID 127-1d1d: Rudolf Alexander, 22, Ugift, Barn, Sadelmagersvend, Kjøbenhavn >> ID 127-1d1e: Kamilla Alexander, 19, Ugift, Barn, Kjøbenhavn ID 127-1d1f: Asta Martine Alexander, 17, Ugift, Barn, Kjøbenhavn ID 127-1d1g: Martine Alexander, 13, Ugift, Barn, Kjøbenhavn FT-1901: Schønbergsgade 12, 5. sal, th., Frbg.: >> ID 127-1d1e: Camilla (Johansine Sophie) Alexander, f. 09-08-1865 i Kbh., ugift, enlig dame, paparbejde, tilflyttet fra Gl. Kongevej i 1878. Kilde: FT-opslag 61 https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/billedviser?bsid=24714#24714,2831104 FT-1925 - 5. nov: Gl. Kongevej 152A, Mezz., Frederiksberg i Solbjerg sogn: Camilla Johansine Sophie Alexander, f. 09-08-1865 i Trinitatis sogn, Kbh., ugift, husmor samt en pensionær Kilde: FT-opslag 184 https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/da/billedviser?bsid=93215#93215,15446560