Correll_Dohlmann

Johanne Martine Caroline Alexander1871

Name
Johanne Martine Caroline Alexander
Birth September 26, 1871 44 39
Alias
Martine Alexander

Christening November 5, 1871 (Age 40 days)
Death of a brotherArnold Martin Alexander
June 4, 1901 (Age 29 years)
Burial of a brotherArnold Martin Alexander
June 9, 1901 (Age 29 years)
Death of a brotherRudolph Ferdinand Rosalius Alexander
February 6, 1928 (Age 56 years)
Burial of a brotherRudolph Ferdinand Rosalius Alexander
February 8, 1928 (Age 56 years)
Death of a brotherAxel Emanuel Alexander
May 14, 1936 (Age 64 years)
Burial of a brotherAxel Emanuel Alexander
May 19, 1936 (Age 64 years)
Death

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 23, 1849Vor Frue kirke, Kbh.
6 years
elder brother
Dreng Alexander
Birth: March 13, 1855 27 23Store Brøndstræde 95, Kbh. i Trinitatis sogn
Death: March 24, 1855Store Brøndstræde 95, Kbh. i Trinitatis sogn
20 months
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
herself

Shared note
ID 127-1d1g: Johanne Martine Caroline Alexander alias Martine Alexander Født: 26-09-1871 i Trinitatis sogn, Kbh. og døbt 05-11-1871 i Trinitatis kirke, Kbh. - datter af (ID 127-1d1) Johan Martin Alexander, murersvend, og hustru Caroline Frederikke Berg på 34 år, Store Brøndstræde 10. Faddere: Madam Johanne Lassen. Madam Johansine Stender. Kaffebrænder Anders Lassen. Murer Hans Peter Berg (barnets morfar). Kilde: KB-opslag 63, nr. 180. Trinitatis sogn, Kbh. K.M. År 1869-1880. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/billedviser?bsid=157789#157789,26488125 Folketællinger: FT-1880: København (Staden), Schönbergsgade, No. 10, Baghus, , 20, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1880, D4739: Karoline Frederikke Alexander, 48, Enke, Husmoder, Haandarbejde, Kjøbenhavn ID 127-1d1b: Arnol Martin Alexander, 23, Ugift, hendes Barn, Stentrykker, Kjøbenhavn ID 127-1d1c: Axel Emanuel Alexander, 20, Ugift, hendes Barn, Bogbinder, Kjøbenhavn ID 127-1d1e: Camilla Johansine Sophie Alexander, 14, Ugift, hendes Barn, Haandarbejde, Kjøbenhavn ID 127-1d1f: Asta Matrine Alexander, 11, Ugift, hendes Barn, Skoleelev, Kjøbenhavn >> ID 127-1d1g: Martine Caroline Johanne Alexander, 8, Ugift, hendes Barn, Skoleelev, Kjøbenhavn FT-1885: København (Staden), Frederiksberg, Schønbergsgade 13, Forhus 4.Sal Kvisten, 15, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1885, C8899 Caroline Alexander, 53, Enke, Husmoder, Kjøbenhavn ID 127-1d1c: Axel Emanuel Alexander, 25, Ugift, Barn, Galanteriarbeider, Kjøbenhavn ID 127-1d1d: Rudolf Alexander, 22, Ugift, Barn, Sadelmagersvend, Kjøbenhavn ID 127-1d1e: Kamilla Alexander, 19, Ugift, Barn, Kjøbenhavn ID 127-1d1f: Asta Martine Alexander, 17, Ugift, Barn, Kjøbenhavn >> ID 127-1d1g: Martine Alexander, 13, Ugift, Barn, Kjøbenhavn