Correll_Dohlmann

Violet RansomAge: 87 years18881975

Name
Violet Ransom
Birth March 18, 1888
Alias
Violet Neilsen-Hansen née Ransom

Birth of a son
#1
Olaf Karl C. Hansen
March 13, 1913 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Loris V. Hansen
1916 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Waldemar Thor Neilson-Hansen
March 1919 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Christina Violet Neilson-Hansen
November 29, 1920 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Reginald John Neilson-Hansen
November 15, 1922 (Age 34 years)
Death of a husbandLoris Christian Hansen
June 1966 (Age 78 years)
Death of a sonLoris V. Hansen
1966 (Age 77 years)
Death June 1975 (Age 87 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1887
15 months
herself
Family with Loris Christian Hansen - View this family
husband
herself
son
4 years
son
3 years
son
21 months
daughter
Christina Violet Neilson-Hansen
Birth: November 29, 1920 34 32Hackney, London, England
Death: July 2003Huntingdon, Huntingdonshire, England
2 years
son
Reginald John Neilson-Hansen
Birth: November 15, 1922 36 34Hackney, London, England
Death: June 2006East Devon, Devon, England
daughter
Olga Christina Neilson-Hansen

Shared note
Violet Ransom alias Violet Neilsen-Hansen née Ransom and Violet Hanson née Ransom Født/born: Violet was born on 18 March 1888 in Risbridge, Suffolk County, England to Frederic Ransom and Sarah Murkin. Birth of Violet Ransom (1888) - County: Suffolk, Volume: 4a, Page: 669 - Apr 1888 Name: Violet Ransom Registration Year: 1888 Registration Quarter: Apr-May-Jun Registration district: Risbridge Parishes for this Registration District: View Ecclesiastical Parishes associated with this Registration District Inferred County: Suffolk Gift/Marriage in Oct. 1910: Loris Christian Neilsen-Hansen (Loris K C N Hansen) marries Violet Ransom in Oct. 1910 in Risbridge, Suffolk County, England. Source: England and Wales Marriage Registration Index https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:2DXX-DR2 Source info: Loris K C N Hansen Name: Loris K C N Hansen Event Type: Marriage Registration Quarter: Oct-Nov-Dec Registration Year: 1910 Registration District: Risbridge County: Suffolk Event Place: Risbridge, Suffolk, England Volume: 4A Page: 1701 Line Number: 133 >> Other: Violet Ransom Død/death: Violet Neilsen-Hansen née Ransom died in June 1975 in Fulham, London, England, 87 years old. Death of Violet Heilson Hansen Source information: Name: Violet Heilson Hansen Birth Date: 18 Mar 1888 Date of Registration: Jun 1975 Age at Death: 87 Registration district: Fulham Inferred County: London Source: Volume: 12, Page: 0775 6 børn/children born to Loris Christian Neilsen-Hansen and Violet Neilsen-Hansen née Ransom. See spouse's notes. Residence/Census: Census: 1891, Blue Door Farm, Cowlinge, Suffolk, England. Listed as Daughter Age 3 Census: 1901, 11 Wickhambrook Road, Cowlinge, Suffolk, England. Listed as Daughter Age 13 Census: 1911, 13 Berners Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, England. Listed as Border Age 23 (Married) Census 1911: 13 Berners Street, Ipswich, Suffolk County, England: England Census for Loris Hansen (Boarder) - Class: RG14; Piece: 10799; Schedule Number: 234 - 1911 Name: Charles Hansen [Loris Christian] Age in 1911: 26 Estimated birth year: abt 1885 Relation to Head: Lodger Gender: Male Birth Place: Copenhagen Civil Parish: Ipswich, County/Island: Suffolk, Country: England Street address: 13 Berners Street, Ipswich Marital Status: Married Occupation: Public Lecture Registration district: Ipswich Registration District Number: 213 Sub-registration district: Ipswich Western ED, institution, or vessel: 1 Household schedule number: 234, Piece: 10799 Household Members: Name Age Elizah Hines 51 Ellen Hines 49 Janet Routh Hines 16 Bertram Waters 28 Charles Hansen 26 >> Violet Hansen 23 Residence: 1965, 1 Cleveland Road, Wanstead, Essex, England