Correll_Dohlmann

Olga Gertrude Christina HansenAge: 80 years18881968

Name
Olga Gertrude Christina Hansen
Birth 1888 54 37
Alias
Olga Hansen

Christening April 4, 1888
Birth of a brotherWaldemar Hansen
about 1890 (Age 2 years)
Christening of a sisterAlice Jane Mosella Hansen
May 11, 1896 (Age 8 years)
Death of a fatherCarl Christian Nielsen-Hansen
March 23, 1897 (Age 9 years)
Death of a half-sisterCaroline Christine Marentine Nielsen
August 28, 1931 (Age 43 years)
Burial of a half-sisterCaroline Christine Marentine Nielsen
September 3, 1931 (Age 43 years)
Death of a brotherLoris Christian Hansen
June 1966 (Age 78 years)
Death 1968 (Age 80 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 15, 1879St. Stephen, Walworth, Surrey, England
4 months
elder sister
5 years
elder sibling
Baby Hansen
Birth: August 17, 1884 51 33Altona, Hamborg, Tyskland
Death: August 17, 1884Altona, Hamborg, Tyskland
17 months
elder brother
3 years
herself
Olga Gertrude Christina Hansen
Birth: 1888 54 37All Saints, Hastings, Sussex, England
Death: 1968Waltham Forest, Essex, England
3 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Dorthe Marie Jensdatter - View this family
father
step-mother
Divorce: 1851Forholdet ophævet
11 months
half-sister
Father’s family with Inger Christine Langaae - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: October 27, 1863Odense Vor Frue kirke
14 months
half-sibling
2 years
half-brother
Jens Carl Lauritz Hansen
Birth: March 31, 1866 32 40Vestergade, Odense Sankt Knud sogn
Death: October 22, 1866Odense Sankt Knuds sogn

Shared note
ID 13-7: Olga Gertrude Christina Hansen alias Olga Hansen Født/born: 1888 and baptised on 4 April 1888 in All Saints, Hastings, Sussex County, England to (ID 26) Carl Christian Hansen *) and Gertrude Jane Hansen née Dymond. Kilde/source information: Olga Gertrude Christina Hansen - Gender: Female Christening Date: 04 Apr 1888 Christening Place: All Saints, Hastings, Sussex, England Father's Name: Carl Christian Hansen Mother's Name: Gertrude Jane https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:NBRW-JY9 *) ID 26: Carl Christian Nielsen-Hansen (baptized Carl Christian Nielsen) - kunstnernavn/his stage name being: Carl Hansen FamilySearch, "England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975", (Births and Christenings England, 1538-1975) https://familysearch.org/search/collection/1473014?collectionNameFilter=false Baptisim of Olga Gertrude Christina Hansen (1888) - FHL Film Number: 1468888 - 4 Apr 1888 Name: Olga Gertrude Christina Hansen Gender: Female Baptism Date: 4 Apr 1888 Baptism Place: All Saints, Hastings, Sussex, England Father: Carl Christian Hansen Mother: Gertrude Jane Olga Hansen Death Year: 1968 (Oct-Nov-Dec) Registration District: Waltham Forest, County: Essex Event Place: Waltham Forest, Essex, England Age: 80 Birth Year (Estimated): 1888 Volume: 5E, Page: 462, Line Number: 22 Source: England and Wales Death Registration Index 1837-2007 https://familysearch.org/search/record/results?count=20&query=%2Bgivenname%3A%22Olga%20Gertrude%22~%20%2Bsurname%3AHansen~%20%2Bbirth_place%3AEngland~%20%2Bbirth_year%3A1888-1888~ Folketællinger/Censuses: FT-1891: England and Wales Census, 1891/Folketælling 1891 (living at 34, Culver Cottage, Whippingham, Isle of Wight, England) Name: Gertrude Hansen Event Type: Census 1891 - County: Hampshire, Parish: Whippingham Ecclesiastical Parish: ST PAULS, Registration District: Isle Of Wight, Residence Note: Malverne Terrace Gender: Female, Age: 38, Marital Status: Married Relationship to Head of Household: Wife Birth Year (Estimated): 1853, Birthplace: Cornwall, England Page Number: 6, Registration Number: RG12, Piece/Folio: 886/ 99 ---- Household -Role-Gender-Age-Birthplace: Gertrude Hansen, Wife, F, 38, Cornwall, England Ella Hansen, Daughter, F, 11, Vienna, Austria (scholar) Louis Hansen, Son, M, 5, Eastbourne, Sussex, England >> Olga Hansen, Daughter, F, 3, Hastings, Sussex, England Waldemar Hansen, Son, M, 1, Kensington, London, England ---- Line Number: 8 https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:4QWL-TPZ 1891 - Class RG12; Piece 886; Folio 99; Page 6; GSU roll 6095996 (Note: Have received a copy of the original Census 1891 from B.A. Collins). FT-1901: England and Wales Census, 1901/Folketælling 1901: Name: Gertrude Hansen Event Type: Census, Event Date: 31 Mar 1901, Event Place: Eastbourne, Sussex, England County: Sussex, Civil Parish: Eastbourne Ecclesiastical Parish: St Saviour Eastbourne, Sub-District: Eastbourne Registration District: Eastbourne, Residence Note: 22 Furness Road, Clive Cottage Gender: Female, Age: 48 Occupation: Living on own means Relationship to Head of Household: Head Birth Year (Estimated): 1853, Birthplace: Launceston, Cornwall Schedule Type: 17, Page Number: 3 ---- Household -Role-Gender-Age-Birthplace: Gertrude Hansen, Head, F, 48, Widow, Launceston, Cornwall Ella Hansen, Daughter, F, 21, S, Germany (Danish Subj) Loris Hansen, Son, M, 15, S, Eastbourne, Sussex (Danish Subj) >> Olga Hansen, Daughter, F, 13, Hastings, Sussex (Danish Subj) Waldemar Hansen, Son, M, 11, Kensington, London (Danish Subj) Graham Inglis, Visitor, M, 9, India Calcutta (Brit Subj) Harriet Sumner, Visitor, F, 48, M, Tunbridge Wells, Kent https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XSJH-N9S 1901 - Class RG13; Piece 881; Folio 115; Page 3 (Note: Have received a copy of the original Census 1901 from B.A. Collins).