Correll_Dohlmann

Jane Hudson1821

Name
Jane Hudson
Birth about 1821
Alias
Jane Dymond née Hudson

MarriageJames DymondView this family
about 1847 (Age 26 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Gertrude Jane Dymond
1851 (Age 30 years)
Marriage of a childCarl Christian Nielsen-HansenGertrude Jane DymondView this family
April 15, 1879 (Age 58 years)
Death

Shared note
Jane Hudson alias Jane Dymond née Hudson Born: About 1821 in London, Middlesex, England Gift/married approx. 1847: James Dymond marries Jane Hudson approx. 1847. Folketællinger/censuses: FT-1851: England and Wales Census, 1851/Folketælling 1851: >> Name: G Jane Dymond Event Type: Census 1851 - Place: St Mary Magdalene, Cornwall, England Registration District: Launceston, Residence Note: Church Street Gender: Female, Age: 0, Daughter, Birth Year (Estimated): 1851, Birthplace: Lanson, Cornwall Page Number: 40, Registration Number: HO107, Piece/Folio: 1899 / 347 Affiliate Record Type: Household ---- Household -Role-Gender-Age-Birthplace: James Dymond, Head, M, 40, Lanson, Cornwall >> Jane Dymond, Wife, F, 28, City, Middlesex Rosina P Dymond, Daughter, F, 1, Lanson, Cornwall G Jane Dymond, Daughter, F, 3 MOS, Lanson, Cornwall Martha Worth, Servant, F, 15, St Thomas, Cornwall ----- Household ID: 1886686 Line Number: 16 Digital Folder Number: 101795596 Image Number: 00680 https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QKV8-3RGX FT-1861: England and Wales Census, 1861/Folketælling 1861: >> Name: Gertude Dymond (Gertrude Jane Dymond) County: Cornwall Event Type: Census 1861 - Place: St Mary Magdalen, Cornwall, England Ecclesiastical Parish: Bodmin, Registration District: Launceston, Residence Note: Church Street Gender: Female, Age: 10, Daughter, Birth Year (Estimated): 1851, Birthplace: Launceston, Cornwall Page Number: 5, Registration Number: RG09, Piece/Folio: 1520 / 34 Affiliate Record Type: Household ---- Household -Role-Gender-Age-Birthplace: James Dymond, Head, M, 50, Launceston, Cornwall Jane Dymond, Wife, F, 39, London, Rosina Dymond, Daughter, F, 11, Launceston, Cornwall >> Gertude Dymond, Daughter, F, 10, Launceston, Cornwall ---- Household ID: 1863043 Line Number: 24 GS Film Number: 101817283 Digital Folder Number: 101817283 Image Number: 00066 https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:M745-J6T FT-1881/1881 England Census: 40 Crawshay Rd, Civil Parish: Lambeth, London, England - UK Goverment, "England and Wales Census, 1881" 1881 England Census for James Dymond (Head) - Class: RG11; Piece: 612; Folio: 109; Page: 41; GSU roll: 1341141 - 1881 Name: James Dymond, Age: 70, Estimated birth year: abt 1811 Relationship to Head: Head Spouse: Jane Dymond Gender: Male Where born: Launceston, Cornwall, England Civil Parish: Lambeth County/Island: London Country: England Street address: 40 Crawshay Rd Marital Status: Married Occupation: Retired Ironmonger Registration district: Lambeth - Sub registration district: Kennington Second ED, institution, or vessel: 38 Neighbors: View others on page Household Members: Name Age James Dymond 70 >> Jane Dymond 60 Algernon James Dymond 28 Alice Susan Dymond 24 Gertrude Jane Hansen 24 Ella Hansen 1 Benjamin Kirk 27 (Note: Have received a copy of the original Census 1881 from B.A. Collins).