Correll_Dohlmann

Olaf Karl C Hansen - morfar til B A Collins

Olaf Karl C. HansenAge: 66 years19131979

Name
Olaf Karl C. Hansen
Birth March 13, 1913 27 24
Alias
Olaf K C Hansen

Birth of a brotherLoris V. Hansen
1916 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherWaldemar Thor Neilson-Hansen
March 1919 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterChristina Violet Neilson-Hansen
November 29, 1920 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherReginald John Neilson-Hansen
November 15, 1922 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Carl Reginald Hansen
December 1, 1946 (Age 33 years)
Death of a sonCarl Reginald Hansen
February 7, 1965 (Age 51 years)

Death of a brotherLoris V. Hansen
1966 (Age 52 years)
Death of a fatherLoris Christian Hansen
June 1966 (Age 53 years)
Death of a motherViolet Ransom
June 1975 (Age 62 years)
Death September 1979 (Age 66 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
21 months
younger sister
Christina Violet Neilson-Hansen
Birth: November 29, 1920 34 32Hackney, London, England
Death: July 2003Huntingdon, Huntingdonshire, England
2 years
younger brother
Reginald John Neilson-Hansen
Birth: November 15, 1922 36 34Hackney, London, England
Death: June 2006East Devon, Devon, England
sister
Olga Christina Neilson-Hansen
Family with Diane Rose Gay - View this family
himself
wife
Diane Rose Gay
son
Raymond C. Hansen
son
Carl Reginald Hansen
Birth: December 1, 1946 33Walsall, Stafordshire County, England
Death: February 7, 1965
daughter
Linda Christine Hansen
son
Ronald Hansen
Family with Violet M. Wakeling - View this family
himself
wife
son
Ronald O. Hansen
daughter
Hazel Hansen
daughter
Patricia Hansen
Joseph O'Sullivan + Violet M. Wakeling - View this family
wife’s husband
Joseph O'Sullivan
wife

Shared note
ID 13-6a: Olaf Karl C. Hansen alias Olaf K C Hansen Born on 13-03-1913: Olaf Karl C. Hansen was born on 13 Mar. 1913 in West Ham, Essex County, England to (ID 13-6) Loris Christian Neilsen-Hansen and Violet Neilsen-Hansen née Ransom. Source: England and Wales Birth Registration Index https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:2FPN-TT4 Source info: Olaf K C Hansen England and Wales Birth Registration Index Name: Olaf K C Hansen Event Type: Birth Registration Registration Quarter: Apr-May-Jun Registration Year: 1913 Registration District: West Ham County: Essex Event Place: West Ham, Essex, England Mother's Maiden Name: Ransom Volume: 4a; Page: 758; Line Number: 91 https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:2FPN-TT4 Died in Sep. 1979: Olaf Karl C Hansen died in Sep. 1979 in Epping Forest, Essex, England, 66 years old. Source: https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QVZS-TKF1 Source info: Olaf Karl C Hansen England and Wales Death Registration Index 1837-2007 Name: Olaf Karl C Hansen Event Type: Death Registration Registration Quarter: Jul-Aug-Sep Registration Year: 1979 Registration District: Epping Forest County: Essex Event Place: Epping Forest, Essex, England Birth Date: 13 Mar 1913 Source: Volume: 9; Page: 2072; Line Number: 89 https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QVZS-TKF1 The groom's 1st marriage in Dec. 1933: Olaf C. Hansen (alias Olaf Karl C. Hansen) marries Violet M. Wakeling in Dec. 1933 in Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England. Source: https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QV84-NMYJ Source info: Hansen mentioned in the record of Hansen and Violet M Wakeling Name: Violet M Wakeling Event Type: Marriage Registration Registration Quarter: Oct-Nov-Dec Registration Year: 1933 Registration District: Hatfield County: Hertfordshire Event Place: Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England Spouse Name (available after 1911): Hansen (Olaf Hansen) Volume: 3A; Page: 2281; Line Number: 84 Marriage of Olaf hansen and Wakeling (1933) - County: Hertfordshire, Volume 3a, Page: 2281 - Dec 1933 Name: Olaf Hansen Spouse Surname: Wakeling Date of Registration: Oct-Nov-Dec 1933 Registration district: Hatfield Source: Ancestry.ca, "England & Wales, Marriage Index, 1916-2005 3 children born to Olaf Karl C. Hansen and Violet M. Hansen née Wakeling. The groom's 2nd marriage in 1947: Olaf C. Hansen (alias Olaf Karl C. Hansen) marries Diane Rose Gay in 1947 in Walsall, Staffordshire, England. Source: https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QVD3-59ST https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QVD3-59SW Source info: Olaf C Hansen mentioned in the record of Hansen Or Gay and Olaf C Hansen Name: Olaf C Hansen Event Type: Marriage Registration Registration Quarter: Jul-Aug-Sep Registration Year: 1947 Registration District: Walsall County: Staffordshire Event Place: Walsall, Staffordshire, England Spouse Name: Hansen Or Gay Volume: 9B; Page: 2078; Line Number: 13 Diane Rose Gay (adopted) was born on 7 March 1922. alias Diane Rose Hansen née Gay She died on 22 June 2011 in Clacton-On-Sea, Essex, England. Source: B. A. Collins 4 children born to Olaf Karl C. Hansen and Diane Rose Hansen née Gay.
Media objectOlaf Karl C Hansen - morfar til B A CollinsOlaf Karl C Hansen - morfar til B A Collins
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 175 × 242 pixels
File size: 16 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: yes