Correll_Dohlmann

Waldemar Thor Neilson-Hansen1919

Name
Waldemar Thor Neilson-Hansen
Birth March 1919 33 30
Alias
Waldemar T Neilson-Hansen, Walderman T N Hansen, and Waldamore ThorNeilson-Hansen

Birth of a sisterChristina Violet Neilson-Hansen
November 29, 1920 (Age 20 months)
Birth of a brotherReginald John Neilson-Hansen
November 15, 1922 (Age 3 years)
Death of a brotherLoris V. Hansen
1966 (Age 46 years)
Death of a fatherLoris Christian Hansen
June 1966 (Age 47 years)
Death of a motherViolet Ransom
June 1975 (Age 56 years)
Death of a brotherOlaf Karl C. Hansen
September 1979 (Age 60 years)
Death of a sisterChristina Violet Neilson-Hansen
July 2003 (Age 84 years)
Death of a brotherReginald John Neilson-Hansen
June 2006 (Age 87 years)
Death
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
21 months
younger sister
Christina Violet Neilson-Hansen
Birth: November 29, 1920 34 32Hackney, London, England
Death: July 2003Huntingdon, Huntingdonshire, England
2 years
younger brother
Reginald John Neilson-Hansen
Birth: November 15, 1922 36 34Hackney, London, England
Death: June 2006East Devon, Devon, England
sister
Private

Shared note
ID 13-6c: Waldemar Thor Neilson-Hansen alias Waldemar T Neilson-Hansen, Walderman T N Hansen, and Waldamore Thor Neilson-Hansen Born in March 1919: Waldemar Thor Neilson-Hansen was born in March 1919 in Hackney, London, England to (ID 13-6) Loris Christian Neilsen-Hansen and Violet Neilsen-Hansen née Ransom. Source: England and Wales Birth Registration Index https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:2F12-X42 Source info: Name: Waldemar T Neilson-Hansen Event Type: Birth Registration Registration Quarter: Jan-Feb-Mar Registration Year: 1919 Registration District: Hackney County: London Event Place: Hackney, London, England Mother's Maiden Name: Ranson Source: Volume: 1B, Page: 577, Line Number: 34 Birth Of Waldemar T Neilson-hansen (1919) - District: Hackney, County: London, Volume: 1b, Page: 577 - 1919 Name: Waldemar T Neilson-hansen Mother's Maiden Surname: Ranson Date of Registration: Jan-Feb-Mar 1919 Registration district: Hackney Inferred County: London Død/Died on 17 March 2011: Waldemar Thor Neilson-Hansen died on 17 March 2011, 97 years old. Source: B. A. Collins See: Waldamore Thor Neilson-Hansen died on 17 March 2011. Source: https://www.geni.com/people/Waldamore-Neilson-Hansen/6000000013296680725 Gift/Marriage in 1942: Waldemar Thor Neilson-Hansen marries Mary I. Sterling in 1942. Source: https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QV8R-H82P https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QV8R-9CGS Source info: Walderman T N Hansen (Nielson-Hansen) mentioned in the record of Nielson-Hansen and Mary I Sterling Spouse: Mary I Sterling Event Type: Marriage Registration Registration Quarter: Jul-Aug-Sep Registration Year: 1942 Registration District: Essex South Western County: Essex Event Place: Essex South Western, Essex, England Spouse Name: Nielson-Hansen (Walderman T N Hansen) Volume: 4A Page: 508 Line Number: 51