Correll_Dohlmann

Reginald John Neilson-HansenAge: 83 years19222006

Name
Reginald John Neilson-Hansen
Birth November 15, 1922 36 34
Alias
Reginald J Neilson-Hansen

Death of a brotherLoris V. Hansen
1966 (Age 43 years)
Death of a fatherLoris Christian Hansen
June 1966 (Age 43 years)
Death of a motherViolet Ransom
June 1975 (Age 52 years)
Death of a brotherOlaf Karl C. Hansen
September 1979 (Age 56 years)
Death of a sisterChristina Violet Neilson-Hansen
July 2003 (Age 80 years)
Death June 2006 (Age 83 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
21 months
elder sister
Christina Violet Neilson-Hansen
Birth: November 29, 1920 34 32Hackney, London, England
Death: July 2003Huntingdon, Huntingdonshire, England
2 years
himself
Reginald John Neilson-Hansen
Birth: November 15, 1922 36 34Hackney, London, England
Death: June 2006East Devon, Devon, England
sister
Olga Christina Neilson-Hansen

Shared note
ID 13-6e: Reginald John Neilson-Hansen alias Reginald J Neilson-Hansen Birth Date 15-11-1922: Reginald John Neilson-Hansen was born in Hackney, London, England on 15 Nov. 1922 to (ID 13-6) Loris Christian Neilsen-Hansen and Violet Neilsen-Hansen née Ransom. Source: Birth registration year for Reginald J Neilson-Hansen: 1922 (Oct-Nov-Dec). https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QV3H-FZH5 Birth of Reginald J Hansen (1922) - Inferred County: London, Volume Number: 1b, Page Number: 828 - 1922 Name: Reginald J Hansen Mother's Maiden Surname: Ransom Date of Registration: Oct-Nov-Dec 1922 Registration district: Hackney Inferred County: London Birth of Reginald J Neilson-hansen (1922) - 1922 Name: Reginald J Neilson-hansen Mother's Maiden Surname: Ransom Date of Registration: Oct-Nov-Dec 1922 Registration district: Hackney Inferred County: London Source: Volume Number: 1b, Page Number: 828 Gift/Marriage in 1950: Reginald John Neilson-Hansen marries Dorothy Winifred Smith in Westminster, London, England in 1950 (Oct-Nov-Dec). Source: https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QVDZ-S9T4 Wife: Dorothy Winifred Smith Født/Born on 19 April 1924. alias Dorothy Winifred Neilson-Hansen née Smith Død/Died in 2000: Dorothy Winifred Neilson-Hansen née Smith died in Exeter, Devon, England. Source: https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QVZF-NBQK Død/Died in 2006: Reginald John Neilson-Hansen died in June 2006 in East Devon, Devon County, England, 83 years old. Source: Death registration year for Reginald John Neilson-Hansen: 2006 (June) https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QV4Z-VDWM Death of Reginald John Hansen - Register Number: 22A, District and Subdistrict: 410/1A Entry Number: 174 - Jun 2006 Index Record Only: Name: Reginald John Hansen Birth Date: 15 Nov 1922 Date of Registration: Jun 2006 Age at Death: 84 Registration district: east Devon Inferred County: Devon Source: Volume: -1 Page: -1 Register Number: 22A District and Subdistrict: 410/1A Entry Number: 174