Correll_Dohlmann

Violet M. Wakeling1915

Name
Violet M. Wakeling
Birth between 1915 and 1916
Alias
Violet M. Hansen née Wakeling

Death of a husbandOlaf Karl C. Hansen
September 1979 (Age 64 years)
Death

Family with Olaf Karl C. Hansen - View this family
husband
herself
son
Ronald O. Hansen
daughter
Hazel Hansen
daughter
Patricia Hansen
Family with Joseph O'Sullivan - View this family
husband
Joseph O'Sullivan
herself
Olaf Karl C. Hansen + Diane Rose Gay - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Diane Rose Gay
step-son
Raymond C. Hansen
step-son
Carl Reginald Hansen
Birth: December 1, 1946 33Walsall, Stafordshire County, England
Death: February 7, 1965
step-daughter
Linda Christine Hansen
step-son
Ronald Hansen

Shared note
Violet M. Wakeling alias Violet M. Hansen née Wakeling Born bet. 1915-1916: Violet M. Wakeling was born between 1915-1916 in Orsett, Essex County, England. She is the daughter of Mrs Wakeling née Lear. Source: https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:2FY8-WLS and https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:2FRV-GYZ Source info: Violet M Wakeling England and Wales Birth Registration Index Name: Violet M Wakeling Event Type: Birth Registration Registration Quarter: Jan-Feb-Mar Registration Year: 1916 (or 1915) Registration District: Orsett County: Essex Event Place: Orsett, Essex, England Mother's Maiden Name (not available before 1911 Q3): Lear Volume: 4A; Page: 1225; Line Number: 10 The bride's 1st marriage in Dec. 1933: Olaf C. Hansen (alias Olaf Karl C. Hansen) marries Violet M. Wakeling in Dec. 1933 in Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England. Source: https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QV84-NMYJ Source info: Hansen mentioned in the record of Hansen and Violet M Wakeling Name: Violet M Wakeling Event Type: Marriage Registration Registration Quarter: Oct-Nov-Dec Registration Year: 1933 Registration District: Hatfield County: Hertfordshire Event Place: Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England Spouse Name (available after 1911): Hansen (Olaf Hansen) Volume: 3A; Page: 2281; Line Number: 84 Marriage of Olaf hansen and Wakeling (1933) - County: Hertfordshire, Volume 3a, Page: 2281 - Dec 1933 Name: Olaf Hansen Spouse Surname: Wakeling Date of Registration: Oct-Nov-Dec 1933 Registration district: Hatfield Source: Ancestry.ca, "England & Wales, Marriage Index, 1916-2005 3 children born to Olaf Karl C. Hansen and Violet M. Hansen née Wakeling. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- In June 1946, Violet M. Hansen née Wakeling gave birth to her daughter Christina M Hansen in Thurrock, Essex County, Suffolk, England: Birth of Christina M Hansen (1946) - County: Thurrock, Volume: 4a, Page: 1207 - Jun 1946 Name: Christina M Hansen Mother's Maiden Surname: Wakeling Date of Registration: Apr-May-Jun 1946 Registration district: Thurrock Inferred County: Essex, Suffolk Volume Number: 4a Page Number: 1207 The name of the father is unknown. In June 1947, Violet M. Hansen née Wakeling gave birth to her daughter Maureen F Hansen, born in Thurrock, Cambridgeshire, Bedfordshire, Essex, England: Birth of Maureen F Hansen (1947) - County: Cambridgeshire, VolumeL 4a, Page: 1392 - Jun 1947 Name: Maureen F Hansen Mother's Maiden Surname: Wakeling Date of Registration: Apr-May-Jun 1947 Registration district: Thurrock Inferred County: Cambridgeshire, Bedfordshire, Essex The name of the father is unknown. Note that in 1947, Olaf Karl C. Hansen marries Diane Rose Gay in Walsall, Staffordshire, England. By that time, they have two children: ID 13-6a4: Raymond C. Hansen born on 12 Jan. 1943, and ID 13-6a5: Carl Reginald Hansen, born on 1 Dec. 1946. In June 1950, Violet M. Hansen née Wakeling gave birth to her Violet M. Hansen børn in Thurrock, Cambridgeshire, Bedfordshire, Essex, England: Birth of Violet M hansen (1950) - County: Cambridgeshire, Volume: 4a, Page: 1077 - Jun 1950 Name: Violet M Hansen Mother's Maiden Surname: Wakeling Date of Registration: Apr-May-Jun 1950 Registration district: Thurrock Inferred County: Cambridgeshire, Bedfordshire, Essex The name of the father is unknown. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The bride's 2nd marriage in 1950: In 1950 Joseph O'Sullivan married Violet M. Hansen née Wakeling in Thurrock, Essex County, England. Violet M Hansen mentioned in the record of Osullivan and Violet M Hansen Name: Violet M Hansen Event Type: Marriage Registration Registration Quarter: Apr-May-Jun Registration Year: 1950 Registration District: Thurrock County: Essex Event Place: Thurrock, Essex, England Spouse Name (available after 1911): Osullivan (Joseph O'Sullivan) Volume: 4A; Page: 1721; Line Number: 59 Source: https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QVDZ-FH9D Violet M Wakeling mentioned in the record of O'Sullivan and Violet M Wakeling Name: Violet M Wakeling Event Type: Marriage Registration Registration Quarter: Apr-May-Jun Registration Year: 1950 Registration District: Thurrock County: Essex Event Place: Thurrock, Essex, England Spouse Name (available after 1911): O'Sullivan (Joseph O'Sullivan) Volume: 4A; Page: 1721; Line Number: 15 Source: https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QVDZ-LKC2