Correll_Dohlmann

Johan v. CappelenAge: 55 years16901745

Name
Johan v. Cappelen
Birth 1690 32

Alias
Johan von Cappelen

Death of a fatherJohan v. Cappelen
1698 (Age 8 years)

MarriageSophia GlastrupView this family
1719 (Age 29 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Andreas v. Cappelen
November 18, 1731 (Age 41 years)
Occupation
Kaptajn i Artilleriet

Christening of a sonAndreas v. Cappelen
November 22, 1731 (Age 41 years)
Death 1745 (Age 55 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1685
6 years
himself
Family with Sophia Glastrup - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1719
13 years
son

Shared note
Johan v. Cappelen alias Johan von Cappelen Født: 1690 - søn af Johan von Cappelen junior, foged i Eker og Lier, Forældrene gift i 1685. Erhverv: Kaptajn i Artilleriet Gift 1719: Johan von Cappelen gifter sig med Sophia Glastrup. Død 1745: Johan von Cappelen dør i 1745, ca. 55 år gl. Kilde: Det Kongelige Bibliotek - Familien Cappelen http://www.kb.dk/e-mat/dod/130019451195.pdf