Correll_Dohlmann

Einar and Elisabeth Dohlmann in Aalborg, 1896 Engagement Party

Charlotte Augusta Elisabeth BernigauAge: 71 years18721943

Name
Charlotte Augusta Elisabeth Bernigau
Birth March 6, 1872
Alias
Charlotte Augusta Elisabeth Dohlmann f. Bernigau

EngagementEinar Thorolf DohlmannView this family
1896 (Age 23 years)
MarriageEinar Thorolf DohlmannView this family
June 9, 1899 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Johan Frederik Dohlmann
September 1, 1900 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Ingeborg Alwina Dohlmann
December 18, 1901 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Lars Erik Dohlmann
April 26, 1907 (Age 35 years)
Christening of a sonLars Erik Dohlmann
July 28, 1907 (Age 35 years)
Death of a sisterLouise Bernigau
1940 (Age 67 years)

Death May 1943 (Age 71 years)
Burial May 1943 (on the date of death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
sister
elder sister
Family with Einar Thorolf Dohlmann - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 9, 1899Hamborg, Tyskland
15 months
son
16 months
daughter
5 years
son

Shared note
Charlotte Augusta Elisabeth Bernigau alias Charlotte Augusta Elisabeth Dohlmann f. Bernigau (her maiden name was Bernigau - Elisabeth Dohlmann, née Bernigau) Født: 06-03-1872 i Hamborg, Tyskland - datter af Hr_Bernigau og hustru Fru_Bernigau Gift 09-06-1899: Einar Thorolf Dohlmann og Charlotte Augusta Elisabeth Bernigau viet 09-06-1899 i Hamborg, Tyskland. Kilde: (ID 12-3a3) Lars Erik Dohlmanns fødsel. Død maj 1943: Charlotte Augusta Elisabeth Dohlmann f. Bernigau dør i maj 1943 i Canada. Kilde/source: Mary Elizabeth Barr née Bings. Børn: Einar Thorolf Dohlmann og Charlotte Augusta Elisabeth Dohlmann f. Bernigau får 3 børn. Folketællinger og bosteder/Census/addresses: Registerbladet er udfyldt: 01-05-1897 Bopæl meldt i Kbh.: 01-05-1897: Fra Forplejningskorpsets skole, til Rørholmsgade 18, 3. sal, - hos Mindermann Kilde: Station 10. Filmrulle 004d. Registerblad 987 (unikt id. 1511365) https://www.kbharkiv.dk/sog-i-arkivet/sog-i-indtastede-kilder#/post/17-277389 FT-1906: Familien Dohlmann bor på Birkerød skole, Matrikel No. 8, Birkerød, Birkerød sogn: ID 12-2a: Løjtnant Dohlmann, gift, husfader, f. 13-12-1874 >> Elisabet Dohlmann, gift, husmoder, f. 06-03-1872 i Tyskland (Charlotte Augusta Elisabeth Dohlmann) ID 12-2a1: Johan Frederik Dohlmann, ugift, barn, f. 01-09-1900 ID 12-2a2: Alvine Ingeborg Dohlmann, ugift, barn, f. 18-12-1900 (læs/read: 1901) Kilde/source: Landsogn, Frederiksborg Amt, Lynge-Kronborg herred, Birkerød, FT-opslag 84, familie nr. 7 FT1906_0134_00287. Bopæl i København: 01-05-1915: Fra Hillerød til Kronprinsessegade 46, 2. 01-11-1915: Udtrådt (Udvandret) Kilde: Registerblad 1022, Rulle 004d, udfærdiget 01-05-1897. Politietsregisterblade.dk Den 10-06-1915: (ID 12-2a) Einar Thorolf Dohlmann og familie udvandret / emigreret i 1915 til Canada (Edmonton) via USA: Copenhagen to New York - to Montreal - to Calgary - to Edmonton - to Peace River country - return to Edmonton - then to Dickson, Alberta where they bought a farm. Dickson was a Danish Lutheran settlement, where most of the people had come from Minnesota, U.S.A. Passenger List No. 10. The list of manifest of alien passengers for the United required by the regulations of the Secretary of Commerce and Labor of the United States, under Act of Congress approved February 20, 1907, to be delivered S.S. Frederik VIII sailing from Copenhagen on 10 June 1915, States immigration officer at Port of Arrival: Arriving at Port of New York on 24 June 1915. Final destination, State/City or Town: Albt. Edmonton. Dohlmann, Einar, 40 yrs., married, farmer, in transit to Canada. Able to read/write: yes. Nationality: Danish. Race or People: Scandinavian. Height: 5 feet 10 inches. Complexion: Healthy. Color of hair: Fair. Eyes: Blue. No marks of identification. Place of Birth: Denmark, Copenhagen. Last Permanent Residence: Denmark, City or Town: Esbønnerup sogn (parish), The name and complete address of nearest relative or friend in country whence alien came: Brother: farmer (proprietor) Dohlmann (read: (ID 12-2b) Ingolf Hjalmar Dohlmann), Kalbygaard, Laasby. Dohlmann, Elisabeth, 42 yrs, married, housewife. For more details: See above. Place of Birth: Germany, Hamburg. Dohlmann, Johan Frederik, 14 yrs., single, child. Place of Birth: Germany, Kiel. Dohlmann, Ingeborg, 12 yrs., single, child. Place of Birth: Germany, Hamburg. Dohlmann, Erik, 8 yrs., single, child. Place of Birth: Denmark, Copenhagen.
Media objectEinar and Elisabeth Dohlmann in Aalborg, 1896 Engagement PartyEinar and Elisabeth Dohlmann in Aalborg, 1896 Engagement Party
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 778 × 580 pixels
File size: 115 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: yes