Correll_Dohlmann

Johan Frederik Dohlmann1900

Name
Johan Frederik Dohlmann
Birth September 1, 1900 25 28
Alias
Friedrick Johan D.og Fred D.

MarriageOlive DohlmannView this family
(on the date of death)

Birth of a sisterIngeborg Alwina Dohlmann
December 18, 1901 (Age 15 months)
Birth of a brotherLars Erik Dohlmann
April 26, 1907 (Age 6 years)
Christening of a brotherLars Erik Dohlmann
July 28, 1907 (Age 6 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherThora Georgine Nielsen
December 17, 1918 (Age 18 years)
Death of a motherCharlotte Augusta Elisabeth Bernigau
May 1943 (Age 42 years)
Death of a fatherEinar Thorolf Dohlmann
December 9, 1960 (Age 60 years)
Death of a sisterIngeborg Alwina Dohlmann
April 9, 1999 (Age 98 years)
Burial of a sisterIngeborg Alwina Dohlmann
April 1999 (Age 98 years)
Death

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 9, 1899Hamborg, Tyskland
15 months
himself
16 months
younger sister
5 years
younger brother
Family with Olive Dohlmann - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:

Shared note
ID 12-2a1: Johan Frederik Dohlmann alias Friedrick Johan Dohlmann og Fred Dohlmann Født: 01-09-1900 i Kiel, Tyskland - søn af (ID 12-2a) Einer Thorolf Dohlmann og hustru Charlotte Augusta Elisabeth Dohlmann f. Bernigau. Gift: Fred Dohlmann gifter sig med Olive (?). Source: Jeffrey Dohlmann, Canada Folketælling/Census: FT-1906: Familien Dohlmann bor på Birkerød skole, Matrikel No. 8, Birkerød, Birkerød sogn: ID 12-2a: Løjtnant Dohlmann, gift, husfader, f. 13-12-1874 Elisabet Dohlmann, gift, husmoder, f. 06-03-1872 i Tyskland (Charlotte Augusta Elisabeth Dohlmann) >> ID 12-2a1: Johan Frederik Dohlmann, ugift, barn, f. 01-09-1900 ID 12-2a2: Alvine Ingeborg Dohlmann, ugift, barn, f. 18-12-1900 (læs/read: 1901) Kilde/source: Landsogn, Frederiksborg Amt, Lynge-Kronborg herred, Birkerød, FT-opslag 84, familie nr. 7 FT1906_0134_00287. Bopæl i København: 01-05-1915: Johan Frederik Dohlmann, f. 01-09-1900 i Kiel - fra Hillerød til Kronprinsessegade 46, 2. sal. 01-11-1915: Udtrådt (udvandret). Kilde: Registerblad 1027, rulle 004d, udfærdiget 01-05-1915. Politietsregisterblade.dk Den 10-06-1915: (ID 12-2a) Einar Thorolf Dohlmann og familie udvandret / emigreret i 1915 til Canada (Edmonton) via USA: Copenhagen to New York - to Montreal - to Calgary - to Edmonton - to Peace River country - return to Edmonton - then to Dickson, Alberta where they bought a farm. Dickson was a Danish Lutheran settlement, where most of the people had come from Minnesota, U.S.A. Passenger List No. 10. The list of manifest of alien passengers for the United required by the regulations of the Secretary of Commerce and Labor of the United States, under Act of Congress approved February 20, 1907, to be delivered S.S. Frederik VIII sailing from Copenhagen on 10 June 1915, States immigration officer at Port of Arrival: Arriving at Port of New York on 24 June 1915. Final destination, State/City or Town: Albt. Edmonton. Dohlmann, Einar, 40 yrs., married, farmer, in transit to Canada. Able to read/write: yes. Nationality: Danish. Race or People: Scandinavian. Height: 5 feet 10 inches. Complexion: Healthy. Color of hair: Fair. Eyes: Blue. No marks of identification. Place of Birth: Denmark, Copenhagen. Last Permanent Residence: Denmark, City or Town: Esbønnerup sogn (parish), The name and complete address of nearest relative or friend in country whence alien came: Brother: farmer (proprietor) Dohlmann (read: (ID 12-2b) Ingolf Hjalmar Dohlmann), Kalbygaard, Laasby. Dohlmann, Elisabeth, 42 yrs, married, housewife. For more details: See above. Place of Birth: Germany, Hamburg. Dohlmann, Johan Frederik, 14 yrs., single, child. Place of Birth: Germany, Kiel. Dohlmann, Ingeborg, 12 yrs., single, child. Place of Birth: Germany, Hamburg. Dohlmann, Erik, 8 yrs., single, child. Place of Birth: Denmark, Copenhagen.