Correll_Dohlmann

Lars Erik Dohlmann1907

Name
Lars Erik Dohlmann
Birth April 26, 1907 32 35
Alias
Erik Lars Dohlmann and Erik Dohlmann

Christening July 28, 1907 (Age 3 months)
Death of a paternal grandmotherThora Georgine Nielsen
December 17, 1918 (Age 11 years)
Death of a motherCharlotte Augusta Elisabeth Bernigau
May 1943 (Age 36 years)
Death of a fatherEinar Thorolf Dohlmann
December 9, 1960 (Age 53 years)
Death of a sisterIngeborg Alwina Dohlmann
April 9, 1999 (Age 91 years)
Burial of a sisterIngeborg Alwina Dohlmann
April 1999 (Age 91 years)
Death

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 9, 1899Hamborg, Tyskland
15 months
elder brother
16 months
elder sister
5 years
himself
Family with Mrs_Beryl Dohlmann - View this family
himself
wife
son
James Thorolf Dohlmann
son
William Dohlmann
son
Wayne Dohlmann

Shared note
ID 12-2a3: Lars Erik Dohlmann alias Erik Lars Dohlmann og Erik Dohlmann Født: 26-04-1907 på Fødeklinikken, Løngangsstræde 21 i Vor Frue sogn, Kbh. og døbt 28-07-1907 i Esbønderup kirke - søn af (ID 12-2a) proprietær Einert Thorolf Dohlmann og hustru Charlotte Augusta Elisabeth Dohlmann født Bernigau, begge af Birkerød. Moderen er 35 år gl. Faderen boede i Birkerød, da barnet Lars Erik Dohlmann blev født, så det har legalt fødehjem i Birkerød kommune. Forældrene viet 09-06-1899 i Hamborg, Tyskland. Faddere: Ingeniør Erik Hjelmström og hustru Louise Hjelmström af Norrköping. (1868-1940), søster til Charlotte Augusta Elisabeth Dohlmann f. Bernigau. Proprietær Lars Nielsen og hustru Hanne Nielsen af Langö. Kilde: KB-opslag 46, nr. 39, side 45, Vor Frue sogn, Sokkelund herred, Kbh. amt. År 1906-1913. Fødsel noteret i Birkerød sogns kirkebog. Se også Esbønderup sogns kirkebog. ID 12-2a3: Lars Erik Dohlmann - alias Erik Lars D. Born: 26-04-1907 at the birth clinic, Løngangsstræde 21 in Vor Frue parish, Copenhagen and christened on 28-07-1907 in the church of Esbønderup - son af (ID 12-2a) proprietor Einer Thorolf Dohlmann and wife Charlotte Augusta Elisabeth Dohlmann née Bernigau, both living in Birkerød. Mother's age: 35 years old. The child's parents were married in June 9, 1899 in Hamburg, Germany. As the father lived in Birkeroed when the child Lars Erik Dohlmann was born, the legal place of birth is the municipality of Birkeroed. Godfathers/godmothers/witnesses: Erik Hjemström, engineer of Norrköping (Sweden) and his wife Louise Hjelmström née Bernigau (1868-1940) - Louise is the sister of Charlotte A. Elisabeth Dohlmann née Bernigau. Lars Nielsen, proprietor and his wife Hanne Nielsen of the isle of Langø. Note: The parents were married on 9 June 1899 in Hamburg, Germany. Source: http://www.arkivalieronline.dk - Parish register reference No. 46, and No. 39, page 45. The parish of Vor Frue (in Copenhagen), the Sokkelund district, in the county of Copenhagen. Years recorded: 1906-1913. The birth was recorded in the parish register of Birkerød. See also the parish register for Esbønderup parish. Den 10-06-1915: (ID 12-2a) Einar Thorolf Dohlmann og familie udvandret / emigreret i 1915 til Canada (Edmonton) via USA: Copenhagen to New York - to Montreal - to Calgary - to Edmonton - to Peace River country - return to Edmonton - then to Dickson, Alberta where they bought a farm. Dickson was a Danish Lutheran settlement, where most of the people had come from Minnesota, U.S.A. Passenger List No. 10. The list of manifest of alien passengers for the United required by the regulations of the Secretary of Commerce and Labor of the United States, under Act of Congress approved February 20, 1907, to be delivered S.S. Frederik VIII sailing from Copenhagen on 10 June 1915, States immigration officer at Port of Arrival: Arriving at Port of New York on 24 June 1915. Final destination, State/City or Town: Albt. Edmonton. Dohlmann, Einar, 40 yrs., married, farmer, in transit to Canada. Able to read/write: yes. Nationality: Danish. Race or People: Scandinavian. Height: 5 feet 10 inches. Complexion: Healthy. Color of hair: Fair. Eyes: Blue. No marks of identification. Place of Birth: Denmark, Copenhagen. Last Permanent Residence: Denmark, City or Town: Esbønnerup sogn (parish), The name and complete address of nearest relative or friend in country whence alien came: Brother: farmer (proprietor) Dohlmann (read: (ID 12-2b) Ingolf Hjalmar Dohlmann), Kalbygaard, Laasby. Dohlmann, Elisabeth, 42 yrs, married, housewife. For more details: See above. Place of Birth: Germany, Hamburg. Dohlmann, Johan Frederik, 14 yrs., single, child. Place of Birth: Germany, Kiel. Dohlmann, Ingeborg, 12 yrs., single, child. Place of Birth: Germany, Hamburg. Dohlmann, Erik, 8 yrs., single, child. Place of Birth: Denmark, Copenhagen. Gift/marriage: Erik Lars Dohlmann marries Beryl (maiden name unknown). Børn/children/they had 3 sons: ID 12-2a3a: James Thorolf Dohlmann Født/born: ?? i/in Canada - søn af/son of (ID 12-2a3) Erik Lars Dohlmann og/and Mrs Beryl Dohlmann ID 12-2a3b: William Dohlmann Født/born: ?? i/in Canada - søn af/son of (ID 12-2a3) Erik Lars Dohlmann og/and Mrs Beryl Dohlmann Kilde/Source: Jeffrey Dohlmann, Canada ID 12-2a3c: Wayne Dohlmann Født/born: ?? i/in Canada - søn af/son of (ID 12-2a3) Erik Lars Dohlmann og/and Mrs Beryl Dohlmann Kilde/Source: Jeffrey Dohlmann, Canada