Correll_Dohlmann

Christian Nicolai Larsen1874

Name
Christian Nicolai Larsen
Birth May 26, 1874 35 24
Alias
Christian Nikolaj Larsen

Christening July 5, 1874 (Age 40 days)
Birth of a sisterLaura Vilhelmine Larsen
July 17, 1875 (Age 13 months)
Christening of a sisterLaura Vilhelmine Larsen
September 5, 1875 (Age 15 months)
Birth of a brotherLars Peter Larsen
April 28, 1878 (Age 3 years)
Christening of a brotherLars Peter Larsen
June 14, 1878 (Age 4 years)
Death of a sisterLaura Vilhelmine Larsen
December 27, 1878 (Age 4 years)
Burial of a sisterLaura Vilhelmine Larsen
January 2, 1879 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterLaura Vilhelmine Larsen
March 24, 1880 (Age 5 years)
Christening of a sisterLaura Vilhelmine Larsen
May 23, 1880 (Age 5 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherOlive Dorothea Pedersdatter
December 21, 1880 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherHenrik Ove Larsen
November 5, 1881 (Age 7 years)
Christening of a brotherHenrik Ove Larsen
March 12, 1882 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherJohannes Larsen
July 7, 1888 (Age 14 years)
Christening of a brotherJohannes Larsen
October 7, 1888 (Age 14 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherOle Ericksen
August 21, 1897 (Age 23 years)
Death of a brotherJohannes Larsen
July 13, 1905 (Age 31 years)
Death of a fatherPoul Larsen
April 14, 1922 (Age 47 years)
Death of a motherKaren Olsdatter
July 6, 1924 (Age 50 years)
Death

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 27, 1868Herlufsholm kirke
4 months
elder brother
18 months
elder sister
23 months
elder sister
21 months
himself
14 months
younger sister
Laura Vilhelmine Larsen
Birth: July 17, 1875 37 25Ladby, Herlufsholm sogn
Death: December 27, 1878Ladby, Herlufsholm sogn
3 years
younger brother
23 months
younger sister
19 months
younger brother
7 years
younger brother
Johannes Larsen
Birth: July 7, 1888 50 38Ladby, Herlufsholm sogn
Death: July 13, 1905Præstø Amts Sygehus, Næstved

Shared note
ID 16-6a4: Christian Nicolai Larsen alias Christian Nikolaj Larsen Født: 26-05-1874 i Ladby, Herlufsholm sogn og døbt 05-07-1874 i Herlufsholm kirke - søn af husmand Poul Larsen og (ID 16-6a) hustru Karen Olsen, 24 år, af Ladby. Kilde: KB-opslag 49, nr. 10. Herlufsholm sogn (ny). Ø. Flakkebjerg h. Sorø a. År 1858-1879. KB_M_446_3_008_007220862_00082. Christian Nikolaj Larsen bliver konfirmeret 08-04-1888 i Herlufsholm kirke. Kilde: KB-opslag 120, nr. 21. Herlufsholm sogn (ny). Ø. Flakkebjerg h. Sorø a. År 1878-1892. KB_M_446_3_011_007231910_00121. Folketælling: FT-1880: Sorø, Øster Flakkebjerg, Herlufsholm, Ladby, et Hus, 5, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1880, C8774: Poul Larsen, 41, Gift, Husfader, Husmand, Her i Sognet ID 16-6a: Karen Olsen, 50, Gift, hans Hustru, Her i Sognet ID 16-6a1: Peder Larsen, 10, Ugift, Deres Barn, Her i Sognet ID 16-6a3: Dorthea Marie Larsen, 7, Ugift, Deres Barn, Her i Sognet >> ID 16-6a4: Christian Nicolai Larsen, 5, Ugift, Deres Barn, Her i Sognet ID 16-6a6: Hans Peter Larsen, 1, Ugift, Deres Barn, Her i Sognet (alias Lars Peter Larsen) Nataline Marie Hansen, 70, Enke, Forsørges af Husfaderen, Vallensved, Sorø Amt (læs: Marteline Marie f. Andersdatter