Correll_Dohlmann

Lizzie Sylvia KorndalAge: 37 years19241961

Name
Lizzie Sylvia Korndal
Birth January 11, 1924 31 33
Alias
Lizzie Sylvia Damm f. Korndal og Lizzie Sylvia Tønnesen f. Korndal

Birth of a brotherOve Korndal
January 8, 1928 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherAage Korndal
December 2, 1932 (Age 8 years)
Christening April 22, 1934 (Age 10 years)
Christening of a brotherErik Helmer Tage Korndal
April 22, 1934 (Age 10 years)
Christening of a brotherOve Korndal
April 22, 1934 (Age 10 years)
Christening of a brotherAage Korndal
April 22, 1934 (Age 10 years)
Death after February 1961 (Age 37 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder sister
16 months
elder sister
Dagmar Elisa Florentine Korndal
Birth: March 29, 1913 21 22Rigshospitalet, Kbh.
Death: February 18, 1986Vanløse kirke, Kbhvns. amt
20 months
elder sister
18 months
elder brother
brother
Lejf Peter Georg Korndal
brother
Helmuth Frands Korndal
elder brother
Erik Helmer Tage Korndal
Birth: September 22, 1922 30 31Haveforeningen Utterslevhøj, Irisvej 66, Brønshøj sogn,
Death: Skjern
16 months
herself
Lizzie Sylvia Korndal
Birth: January 11, 1924 31 33Vigerslev Allé 103, Opg. 26, Valby, Timotheus sogn, Valby
Death: after February 1961
4 years
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
Mother’s family with Jens Peter Ryholt - View this family
step-father
mother
Divorce: 1911ophørt
11 months
elder sister

Shared note
ID 248-1b5a1b1h: Lizzie Sylvia Korndal alias Lizzie Sylvia Damm f. Korndal og Lizzie Sylvia Tønnesen f. Korndal Født: 11-01-1924 på Vigerslev Allé 103, Opg. 26, 1. sal, Valby, Timotheus sogn, Valby og døbt 22-04-1934 i Brønshøj kirke- datter af chauffør Arnold Peter Georg Korndal og (ID 248-1b5a1b1) hustru Marie Elisa Florentine Pedersen f. Hansen, Astrupvej 4, Brønshøj, Kbh. Faddere: Frk. Edel Korndal, Astrupvej 4, Brønshøj. Kusk Niels Thomsen, Godthåbsvej 211. Frk. Dagmar Korndal, Godthåbsvej 211. Mekaniker Helmuth Almind, Bregnerødgade 21. Navngivet 02-04-1925. Forældrene borgerligt ægteforenet 10-05-1912 på Københavns Rådhus. Kilder: KB-opslag 270, nr. 7. Timotheus sogn, Valby. K.M. År 1920-1924. KB-opslag 276, side 274, Brønshøj sogn, Kbh. K.M. År 1923-1925. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/da/billedviser?bsid=148696#148696,24574071 Død ca. feb. 1961: Lizzie Sylvia Tønnesen f. Korndal dør i 1961, 37 år gl.