Correll_Dohlmann

Thomas Pedersen Bank1790

Name
Thomas Pedersen Bank
Birth about March 20, 1790 41 33
Alias
tvilling til Ane Pedersen Bank

Birth of a sisterAne Pedersen Bank
about March 20, 1790
Christening June 6, 1790 (Age 2 months)
Christening of a sisterAne Pedersen Bank
June 6, 1790 (Age 2 months)
Death of a sisterAne Pedersen Bank
about July 10, 1790 (Age 3 months)
Burial of a sisterAne Pedersen Bank
July 11, 1790 (Age 3 months)
Birth of a siblingBarn Pedersen Bank
September 22, 1792 (Age 2 years)
Death of a siblingBarn Pedersen Bank
September 22, 1792 (Age 2 years)
Burial of a siblingBarn Pedersen Bank
September 23, 1792 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherHans Pedersen Bank
about January 1794 (Age 3 years)
Christening of a brotherHans Pedersen Bank
February 2, 1794 (Age 3 years)
Death of a brotherJens Pedersen Bank
about May 17, 1794 (Age 4 years)
Burial of a brotherJens Pedersen Bank
May 18, 1794 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherJens Pedersen Bank
about February 8, 1797 (Age 6 years)
Christening of a brotherJens Pedersen Bank
March 19, 1797 (Age 6 years)
Death of a brotherJens Pedersen Bank
November 23, 1799 (Age 9 years)
Burial of a brotherJens Pedersen Bank
November 24, 1799 (Age 9 years)
Death of a brotherSøren Pedersen Bank
about February 20, 1800 (Age 9 years)
Burial of a brotherSøren Pedersen Bank
February 23, 1800 (Age 9 years)
Death of a fatherPeder Christensen Bank
before February 1, 1801 (Age 10 years)
Death of a motherAne Margrethe Sørensdatter
August 11, 1837 (Age 47 years)
Death of a brotherHans Pedersen Bank
June 1, 1850 (Age 60 years)
Burial of a brotherHans Pedersen Bank
June 8, 1850 (Age 60 years)
Death

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1777
17 years
younger brother
-15 years
elder brother
16 months
elder brother
Søren Pedersen Bank
Birth: about February 16, 1780 31 23Nørre Kollemorten, Øster Nykirke sogn
Death: about February 20, 1800Præstegården i Øster Nykirke sogn
3 years
elder brother
Jens Pedersen Bank
Birth: about January 22, 1783 34 25Nørre Kollemorten, Øster Nykirke sogn
Death: about May 17, 1794Nørre Kollemorten, Øster Nykirke sogn
3 years
elder brother
Thomas Pedersen Bank
Birth: about September 16, 1785 36 28Nørre Kollemorten, Øster Nykirke sogn
Death: about December 31, 1785Nørre Kollemorten, Øster Nykirke sogn
18 months
elder sister
3 years
himself
twin sister
Ane Pedersen Bank
Birth: about March 20, 1790 41 33Nørre Kollemorten, Øster Nykirke sogn
Death: about July 10, 1790Nørre Kollemorten, Øster Nykirke sogn
3 years
younger sibling
Barn Pedersen Bank
Birth: September 22, 1792 43 35Nørre Kollemorten, Øster Nykirke sogn
Death: September 22, 1792Nørre Kollemorten, Øster Nykirke sogn
4 years
younger brother
Jens Pedersen Bank
Birth: about February 8, 1797 48 40Nørre Kollemorten, Øster Nykirke sogn
Death: November 23, 1799Nørre Kollemorten, Øster Nykirke sogn

Shared note
ID 44-7: Thomas Pedersen Bank - tvilling til Ane Pedersen Bank Født: ca. 20-03-1790 på Nørre Kollemorten, Øster Nykirke sogn og døbt 06-06-1790 (Dom 1. post Trinit. 1790) i Øster Nykirke kirke - søn af (ID 88) Peder Christensen (alias Peder Bank) og (ID 89) Ane Margrethe Sørensdatter, gårdbeboere på Nørre Collemorten - nu Kollemorten Kilde: KB-opslag 155, side 293. Øster Nykirke sogn. Nørvang h. Vejle a. E.M. År 1700-1800. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/da/billedviser?bsid=174095#174095,29288775 Folketælling: FT-1801: Nørre Collemorten By, Øster Nykirke sogn (Give kommune), Vejle amt, 6. familie, en gård: ID 89: Ane Margrethe Sørensdatter, 44 år, enke efter (ID 88) Peder Bank, gårdbeboer Hendes børn: ID 44-1: Christen Pedersen (Bank), 21 år, ugift, søn ID 44-5: Dorthe Pedersdatter (Bank), 14 år, ugift, datter >> ID 44-7: Thomas Pedersen (Bank), 11 år, ugift, søn ID 44: Hans Pedersen (Bank), 7 år, ugift, søn FT-opslag 11. FT1801_01754_01683