Correll_Dohlmann

Mickel Clausen1847

Name
Mickel Clausen
Birth December 2, 1847 29 31
Alias
Mikkel Clausen

Christening December 12, 1847 (Age 10 days)
Birth of a sisterAne Barbara Clausen
October 7, 1850 (Age 2 years)
Christening of a sisterAne Barbara Clausen
November 17, 1850 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterJørgine Jochumbine Clausen
March 3, 1853 (Age 5 years)
Christening of a sisterJørgine Jochumbine Clausen
April 10, 1853 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterMette Christine Clausen
April 23, 1856 (Age 8 years)
Death of a motherMette Jochumsdatter
May 1, 1856 (Age 8 years)
Christening of a sisterMette Christine Clausen
May 7, 1856 (Age 8 years)
Marriage of a parentClaus MichelsenLaurence Johanne SørensenView this family
November 15, 1861 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a half-brotherSøren Klausen
April 27, 1862 (Age 14 years)
Christening of a half-brotherSøren Klausen
June 29, 1862 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a half-sisterMatilde Klausen
March 24, 1865 (Age 17 years)
Christening of a half-sisterMatilde Klausen
June 8, 1865 (Age 17 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherSidsel Marie Jacobsdatter
February 11, 1868 (Age 20 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherBarbara Nielsdatter
November 27, 1868 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a half-sisterJakobine Frederikke Klausen
March 18, 1870 (Age 22 years)
Christening of a half-sisterJakobine Frederikke Klausen
May 12, 1870 (Age 22 years)
Death of a sisterAne Barbara Clausen
May 25, 1886 (Age 38 years)
Burial of a sisterAne Barbara Clausen
May 31, 1886 (Age 38 years)
Death of a fatherClaus Michelsen
May 12, 1889 (Age 41 years)
Death of a sisterSidsel Maria Clausen
December 11, 1915 (Age 68 years)
Burial of a sisterSidsel Maria Clausen
December 16, 1915 (Age 68 years)
Death of a sisterJørgine Jochumbine Clausen
September 9, 1918 (Age 70 years)
Burial of a sisterJørgine Jochumbine Clausen
September 14, 1918 (Age 70 years)
Death

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 22, 1846Kollerup kirke, Vejle amt
1 month
elder sister
18 months
himself
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Laurence Johanne Sørensen - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: November 15, 1861Sindbjerg kirke, Nørvang herred
5 months
half-brother
3 years
half-sister
5 years
half-sister

Shared note
ID 45-1a2: Mickel Clausen alias Mikkel Clausen Født: 02-12-1847 i Ørum, Sindbjerg sogn og døbt 12-12-1847 i Sindbjerg kirke, Nørvang herred - søn af (ID 45-1a) Claus Michelsen og hustru Mette Jocomsdatter (Jochumsdatter), indsiddere i Ørum. Kilde: KB-opslag 18, nr. 18. Sindbjerg sogn. Nørvang herred. Vejle amt. K.M. År 1844-1864. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/da/billedviser?bsid=168789#168789,28343877 Folketællinger: FT-1850: Vejle, Nørvang, Sindbjerg, Ørum by, Et hus, 11, FT-1850, A2336 ID 45-1a: Claus Mikkelsen, 32, gift, , Inderste, daglejer, husfader Sindbjerg sogn Mette Jokumsdatter, 33, gift, Hans kone, Gadbjerg sogn ID 45-1a1: Sidsel Maria Clausen, 4, ugift, Deres barn, Sindbjerg sogn >> ID 45-1a2: Mikkel Clausen, 3, ugift, Deres barn, Sindbjerg sogn Hans Jensen Kampe, 70, enke, Almisselem, inderste, Sindbjerg sogn FT-1855: Vejle, Nørvang, Sindbjerg, Vester Ørum, Hus, 33, FT-1855, C9589 ID 45-1a: Claus Mikkelsen, 29, Gift, Indsidder Dagleier Husfader, Sindberg Mette Jokumsen, 29, Gift, Kone, Gadbjerg S.Vejle Amt ID 45-1a1: Sidsel Marie Clausen, 9, Ugift, Barn, Kollerup Sogn Vejle Amt >> ID 45-1a2: Mikkel Clausen, 8, Ugift, Barn, Sindberg ID 45-1a3: Ane Babara Clausen, 5, Ugift, Barn, Sindberg ID 45-1a4: Jørgine Jakumine Clausen, 2, Ugift, Barn, Sindberg FT-1860: Vejle, Nørvang, Sindbjerg, Sindbjerglund, En gaard, 72, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1860, A2334 Søren Laurs Nielsen, 57, gift, Husfader, Gaardejer Æritslev sogn, Skanderborg amt Ane Marie Jensen, 65, gift, Hans kone, Sindbjerg sogn Kirstine Sørensen, 31, ugift, Barn, Sindbjerg sogn Jens Sørensen, 29, ugift, Barn, Sindbjerg sogn Mette Kirstine Sørensen, 26, ugift, Barn, Sindbjerg sogn Niels Sørensen, 25, ugift, Barn, Sindbjerg sogn >> ID 45-1a2: Mikkel Clausen, 13, ugift, Tjenestedreng, Sindbjerg sogn ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ID 45-1a2: Mickel Clausen's oldeforældre er: Jacob Jacobsen Krog og hustru Mette Nielsdatter Buch, og de er Lise-Lone's 3 x tipoldeforældre. -----------------------------------------------------------------------------