Correll_Dohlmann

Caroline StoddardAge: 74 years18891964

Name
Caroline Stoddard
Birth September 2, 1889
Alias
Caroline Stoddard Mitchell Korell

MarriageFranklin Frederick KorellView this family
November 9, 1932 (Age 43 years)

Death 1964 (Age 74 years)

Burial 1964 (on the date of death)
Family with Franklin Frederick Korell - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 9, 1932

Shared note
Caroline Stoddard Mitchell alias Caroline Stoddard Michell Korell (alias Caroline S M Korell) Født: 02-09-1889 (eller 1894) i Rochester, New York, USA Gift/married 09-11-1932: - Franklin Frederick Korell, 43 år, f. 23. juli 1889 i Portland, Oregon, USA, gifter sig 9. november 1932 i District of Columbia, USA med Caroline Stoddard Mitchell, 43 år, f. 2. sep. 1889 i Rochester, N.Y., USA. Død/death 1964: Caroline Stoddard Korell dør i 1964, og bliver begravet på Arlington, Arlington, Virginia, USA Name: Caroline Stoddard Korell Maiden Name: Stoddard Event Type: Burial Event Place: Arlington, Arlington, Virginia, United States of America Photograph Included: N Affiliate Record Identifier: 24868417 Cemetery: Arlington National Cemetery Source: Find A Grave Index Caroline Stoddard Mitchell District of Columbia Marriages, 1811-1950 Name: Franklin Fredrick Korell Event Type: Marriage Event Date: 09 Nov 1932 Event Place: District of Columbia, United States Gender: Male, Age: 43, Birth Year (Estimated): 1889 Spouse's Name: Caroline Stoddard Mitchell Spouse's Gender: Female Spouse's Age: 43, Spouse's Birth Year (Estimated): 1889 Page: 408 https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VNTH-FDD I 1932 ankommer: Franklin Frederick Korell. f. 23. juli 1889 i Portland, Oregon, USA, gift/married Caroline Moddard Korell, f. 02. sep. 1889 i Rochester, N.Y., USA, gift/married med skibet: "Columbus" til Ellis Island, N.Y. Kilde: New Your Passenger Arrival Lists (Ellis Island), 1892-1924 www.libertyellisfoundation.org United States Census, 1940 Name: Caroline S M Korell Event Place: Ward 3, Alexandria, Alexandria City, Alexandria City, Virginia, United States Sex: Female, Age: 46 Marital Status: Married Race (Original): White, Race: White Relationship to Head of Household (Original): Wife Birthplace: New York Birth Year (Estimated): 1894 Last Place of Residence: Washington D C Franklin F Korell, Head, Male, 50, Oregon Caroline S M Korell, Wife, Female, 46, New York