Correll_Dohlmann

Alice Ada GadsbyAge: 73 years18951968

Name
Alice Ada Gadsby
Birth about 1895

Alias
Alice Ada Gadsby Korell og Alice Ada Korell nee Gadsby

MarriageWalter Henry KorellView this family
about 1918 (Age 23 years)

Death of a husbandWalter Henry Korell
June 1967 (Age 72 years)
Burial of a husbandWalter Henry Korell
1967 (Age 72 years)
Death 1968 (Age 73 years)
Burial 1968 (on the date of death)
Family with Walter Henry Korell - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1918

Shared note
Alice Ada Gadsby alias Alice Ada Gadsby Korell og Alice Ada Korell nee Gadsby Født/birth: ca. 1895. Gift/married ca. 1918: Walter Henry Korell, f. i april 1893, gifter sig med Alice Ada Gadsby, f. ca. 1895. Dør/death 1968: Alice Ada Gadsby Korell, enke, f. 1895, dør i 1968 i Portland, Multnomah, Oregon, USA, ca. 73 år, og bliver begravet på Wilhelm's Portland Memorial Cemetery. Name: Alice Ada Gadsby Korell Maiden Name: Gadsby Event Type: Burial Event Place: Portland, Multnomah, Oregon, United States of America Photograph Included: Y Affiliate Record Identifier: 61523166 Cemetery: Wilhelm's Portland Memorial Source: Find A Grave Index https://www.familysearch.org/search/record/results?count=20&query=%2Bgivenname%3AAlice~%20%2Bsurname%3AGadsby~%20%2Bbirth_year%3A1893-1897~&collection_id=2221801 3 børn/children: U.S. Census 1940: 2435 Broadway Drive, Portland, Multnomah, Oregon ID 224-3a1e3e: Walter H Korell, 46 år/yrs (alias Walter Henry Korell) Wife: Alice A Korell, 44 år/yrs (alias Alice Gadsby Korell / Alice Korell nee Gadsby ID 224-3a1e3e1: Walter H Korell, Junior, 21 år/yrs, son ID 224-3a1e3e2: Barbara A Korell, 16 år/yrs (alias Barbara Korell White), Daughter ID 224-3a1e3e3: Frances B Korell, 12 år/yrs, Daughter Kilde/source: https://www.ancestry.com/1940-census/usa/Oregon/Walter-H-Korell_233rnc ID 224-3a1e3e1: Walter H Korell, junior Født: ca. 1919 i Portland, Multnomah, Oregon, USA - søn af (ID 224-3a1e3e) Walter Henry Korell og hustru/spouse/wife Alice Ada Korell nee Gadsby. ID 224-3a1e3e2: Barbara A Korell alias Barbara Korell White Født: ca. 1924 i Portland, Multnomah, Oregon, USA - datter af (ID 224-3a1e3e) Walter Henry Korell og hustru/spouse/wife Alice Ada Korell nee Gadsby. Gift/married: Vernon Sprague White, f. 23-10-1921 i Salem (død 4. juli 2010 i Portland, Oregon, USA) gifter sig med Barbara A Korell, f. ca. 1924 (død 16. feb. 2008 i Portland, Oregon, USA). Antal børn/children: 5. Obituary: Barbara Korell White passed away Saturday, Feb. 16, 2008. Born to Alice Gadsby Korell and Walter H. Korell, she lived in Portland all of her life. Barbara is survived by her husband, Vernon; and their five children, Walter White, Chris White, Alleyn Yasskin, Laura Walsh,... Kilde/source: http://www.legacy.com/obituaries/name/barbara-white-obituary?pid=104121646&view=guestbook Deceased: Name: Vernon Sprague Or Vern White (Vernon Sprague While) Event Type: Obituary Event Date: 09 Jul 2010 Event Place: Portland, Oregon, United States Gender: Male Age: 89 Occupation: Journalist, Editor, Chairman Birth Date: 23 Oct 1921 - Birthplace: Salem (Oregon) Death Date: 04 Jul 2010 Newspaper: Oregonian, The -------------------------------------------- ID 224-3a1e3e3: Frances B Korell Født: ca. 1928 i Portland, Multnomah, Oregon, USA - datter af (ID 224-3a1e3e) Walter Henry Korell og hustru/spouse/wife Alice Ada Korell nee Gadsby.