Correll_Dohlmann

Magdalena Sara Elisabeth BuchhornAge: 79 years18181898

Name
Magdalena Sara Elisabeth Buchhorn
Birth July 30, 1818
Alias
Magdalena Sara Elisabeth Fortmeier f. Buchhorn

Christening August 28, 1818 (Age 29 days)
MarriageJohann Georg Wilhelm FortmeierView this family
January 20, 1846 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Henriette Vilhelmine Ferdinandine Fortmeier
December 26, 1859 (Age 41 years)
Christening of a daughterHenriette Vilhelmine Ferdinandine Fortmeier
April 15, 1860 (Age 41 years)
Marriage of a childFrederik Ferdinand NielsenHenriette Vilhelmine Ferdinandine FortmeierView this family
November 1, 1885 (Age 67 years)
Death of a husbandJohann Georg Wilhelm Fortmeier
November 27, 1891 (Age 73 years)
Burial of a husbandJohann Georg Wilhelm Fortmeier
December 4, 1891 (Age 73 years)
Death July 3, 1898 (Age 79 years)
Burial July 19, 1898 (16 days after death)
Shared note
Magdalena Sara Elisabeth Buchhorn alias Magdalena Sara Elisabeth Fortmeier f. Buchhorn Født: 30-07-1818 i Sankt Petri Tyske Kirkes sogn, Kbh. og døbt 28-08-1818 i Sankt Petri Tyske Kirke, Kbh., datter af spækhøker Gottfried Buchhorn og hustru Magdalene Sara Buchhorn f. Fleming, boende Store Kongensgade 271, Kbh. Kilde: KB-opslag 379, side 372, nr. 62. Sankt Petri Tyske Kirke, Kbh. K.M. År 1813-1822. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/da/billedviser?bsid=156148#156148,26147423 Gift 20-01-1846: Ungkarl Johann Georg Wilhelm Fortmeier, melhandler (f. 08-10-1815 i byen Fürth, Bayern, Tyskland), gifter sig 20-01-1846 i Sankt Petri Tyske Kirke, Kbh. med jomfru Magdalene Sara Elisabeth Buchhorn (f. 30-07-1818 i Sankt Petri Tyske kirkes sogn, Kbh. og døbt 28-08-1818 i Sankt Petri Tyske Kirke, Kbh., datter af Gottfried Buchhorn og hustru Magdalene Sara Buchhorn f. Flemming). Kilde: KB-opslag 119, side 117, nr. 2. Sankt Petri Tyske Kirke, Kbh. K.M. År 1834-1858. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/da/billedviser?bsid=156156#156156,26150022 Død 03-07-1898: Magdalena Sara Elisabeth Fortmeier f. Buchhorn dør 03-07-1898 i Hørsholm by og sogn, 79 år gl. og bliver begravet 19-07-1898 på Hørsholm kirkegård, Hørsholm sogn. Født 30-07-1818 i København, datter af spækhøker der, Gottfried Buchhorn og hustru Magdalena Sara: afdødes sidste faste bopæl = dødsstedet. Enke efter bagermester i Hørsholm, Johann Georg Wilhelm Fortmeier. Sidste fælles bopæl: Isterød Mark, Birkerød sogn. Kilde: KB-opslag 188, nr. 5. Hørsholm sogn. Lynge-Kronborg herred. Frederiksborg amt. K.M. År 1892-1913. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/da/billedviser?bsid=152075#152075,25301319 Folketællinger: FT-1860: frederiksborg, Lynge-Kronborg, Hørsholm, Hørsholm Skoledistrikt, En Gaard, 18 - F1, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1860, D5291: Johan Georg Vilhelm Fortmeier, 45, Gift, Husfader, Bagermester, Tyskland >> Magdalene Sara Elisabeth, f. Buckhorn, 42, Gift, Hans Kone, København Johann Georg Vilhelm Fortmeier, 15, Ugift, Deres Barn, København Babette Vilhelmine Magdalene Fortmeier, 13, Ugift, Deres Barn, København Magdalene Sara E. Fortmeier, 10, Ugift, Deres Barn, København Johan Casper Carl Fortmeier, 9, Ugift, Deres Barn, København Georg Frederik Gottfried Fortmeier, 7, Ugift, Deres Barn, København Ida Vilhelmine Edvardine Fortmeier, 3, Ugift, Deres Barn, Hørsholm Udøbt pigebarn, 1, Ugift, Deres Barn, Hørsholm (alias Henriette Vilhelmine Ferdinandine Fortmeier) Hans Danielson, 22, Ugift, Tjenestekarl, Sverige FT-1880: frederiksborg, Lynge-Kronborg, Hørsholm, Hørsholm By, Et Hus, 2, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1880, C6203: Georg Johan Fortmeier, 64, Gift, Husfader, Bagermester, Bayern >> Sara Elisabeth Fortmeier F. Buchhorn, 61, Gift, Hans Hustru, København Sara Magdalene Fortmeier, 29, Ugift, Deres Barn, København Georg Gotfred Fortmeier, 26, Ugift, Deres Barn, København Wilhelmine Ida Fortmeier, 22, Ugift, Deres Barn, Her i Sognet Henriette Fortmeier, 20, Ugift, Deres Barn, Her i Sognet