Correll_Dohlmann

Peter Conrad HolmAge: 83 years18931977

Name
Peter Conrad Holm
Birth November 1, 1893 47 37
Alias
Peter Holm, Conrad Holm og Peter C Holm

Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Sophie Henriette Meisner
November 20, 1896 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherEdward Henry Holm
January 22, 1897 (Age 3 years)
Death of a motherAnna Johanne Marie Betty Elmatine Larsen
April 6, 1902 (Age 8 years)
Death of a fatherPeter Lauritz Holm
1907 (Age 13 years)
Death January 14, 1977 (Age 83 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 24, 1873Maribo domkirke
15 months
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
17 months
elder sister
23 months
elder sister
14 months
elder sister
18 months
elder brother
16 months
elder sister
16 months
elder brother
21 months
elder sister
Johannah Holm
Birth: February 5, 1888 41 31Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Death: after February 5, 1888Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
18 months
elder brother
4 years
himself
Peter Conrad Holm
Birth: November 1, 1893 47 37Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Death: January 14, 1977Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
3 years
younger brother

Shared note
ID 15-3k: Peter Conrad Holm alias Peter Holm, Conrad Holm, og Peter C Holm Født: 01-11-1893 i Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States, søn af (ID 15-3) Peter Lauritz Holm og hustru Anna Johanna Larsen (alias Anna Johanne Marie Betty Elmatine Larsen). Other information in the record of Peter Holm from Wisconsin Births and Christenings: Name: Peter Holm Gender: Male Birth Date: 01 Nov 1893 Father's Name: Peter Holm Mother's Name: Johanna Larson https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XRRM-FQ6 Gift/marriage: Peter Conrad Holm gifter sig med Annette G. (ukendt/unknown navn), f. ca. 1881 i Canada De får sammen datteren Winifred Holm, og adopterer siden drengen Peter L Holm. Død/death 14-01-1977: Peter Conrad Holm dør 83 år gl. den 14-01-1977 i Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States. Source/kilde: Wisconsin Death Index, 1959-1997 Name: Peter C Holm Event Type: Death Event Date: 14 Jan 1977 Event Place: Milw, Wisconsin Residence Place: Wisconsin Gender: Male Age: 83 Certificate Number: 200233 https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:V89J-42J Folketællinger/Censuses, etc. Census - 1900: Residence: Milwaukee city Ward 13, Precinct 1, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States ID 15-3: Peter Holm, Head, Male, 54 of age, birthplace: Denmark - alias Peter Lauritz Holm Johanna Holm, Wife, Female, 44 of age, birthplace: Denmark - alias Anna Johanne Marie Betty Elmatine Holm f. Larsen ID 15-3a: Niels Holm, Son, Male, 25 of age, birthplace: Denmark - alias Niels Carl Lauritz Vilhelm Holm ID 15-3b: Louis Holm, Son, Male, 23 of age, birthplace: Denmark - alias Lauritz Johan Holm ID 15-3c: Dagmer Holm, Daughter, Female, 21 of age, birthplace: Denmark - alias Dagmar Hansine Henriette Holm ID 15-3d: Walburg Holm, Daughter, Female, 20 of age, birthplace: Denmark - alias Valborg Elisabeth Katrine Holm ID 15-3g: Helena Holm, Daughter, Female, 15 of age, birthplace: Denmark - alias Helene Ingeborg Holm ID 15-3j: Hans Holm, Son, Male, 12 yrs of age, birthplace: Wisconsin - Birth Date: 13 Aug. 1889 - alias Hans Holger Holm og Harry H. Holm) ID 15-3k: Conrad Holm, Son, Male, 7 yrs of age, birthplace: Wisconsin - Birth Date: 1 Nov. 1893 - alias Peter Conrad Holm) ID 15-3l: Edward Holm, Son, Male, 3 yrs of age, birthplace: Wisconsin - Birth Date: 22 Jan 1897 - alias Edward Holm born to Peter Lauritz Holm and his wife Anna Johanna Larsen Kilde: https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MMVP-B7L Census - 1905: Residence: Milwaukee city, Ward 18, Precinct 1, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States Household Role Sex Age Birthplace ID 15-3: Peter Holm Head Male 59y Denmark (Widowed/enkemand) ID 15-3a: Neil Holm Son Male 30y Denmark ID 15-3c: Dagmar Holm Daughter Female 26y Denmark ID 15-3g: Helen Holm Daughter Female 20y Denmark ID 15-3j: Hans Holm Son Male 16y Wisconsin >> ID 15-3k: Conrad Holm Son Male 11y Wisconsin ID 15-3l: Edward Holm Son Male 8y Wisconsin Tom Shepherd Son-In-Law, Male 30y Kentucky ID 15-3d: Valborg Shepherd Daughter Female 24y Denmark Kilde/source: https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MM73-WD7 United States Census, 1920 Name: Peter C Holm Event Type: Census Event Date: 1920 Event Place: Racine Ward 12, Racine, Wisconsin, United States Household Role Sex Age Birthplace Peter C Holm Head Male 27 Wisconsin Annette Holm Wife Female 30 Canada Winifred Holm Daughter Female 5 Wisconsin https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MFLS-41T United States Census, 1930 Name: Peter C Holm Event Type: Census Event Date: 1930 Event Place: Milwaukee (Districts 1-250), Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States Household Role Sex Age Birthplace Peter C Holm Head Male 36 Wisconsin Annette G Holm Wife Female 40 Canada Winifred M Holm Daughter Female 15 Wisconsin Peter L Holm Adopted son Male 7 Wisconsin https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:X992-27C United States World War II Draft Registration Cards, 1942 Name: Peter Conrad Holm Event Type: Draft Registration Event Date: 1942 Event Place: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States Residence Place: Milwaukee, , Wisconsin Gender: Male Employer: Peter Conrad/Holm Birth Date: 01 Nov 1893 https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:X53F-FM9