Correll_Dohlmann

Edward Henry Holm1897

Name
Edward Henry Holm
Birth January 22, 1897 50 40
Alias
Edward Holm

Death of a motherAnna Johanne Marie Betty Elmatine Larsen
April 6, 1902 (Age 5 years)
Death of a fatherPeter Lauritz Holm
1907 (Age 9 years)
Death of a brotherPeter Conrad Holm
January 14, 1977 (Age 79 years)
Death
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 24, 1873Maribo domkirke
15 months
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
17 months
elder sister
23 months
elder sister
14 months
elder sister
18 months
elder brother
16 months
elder sister
16 months
elder brother
21 months
elder sister
Johannah Holm
Birth: February 5, 1888 41 31Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Death: after February 5, 1888Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
18 months
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
Peter Conrad Holm
Birth: November 1, 1893 47 37Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Death: January 14, 1977Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
3 years
himself

Shared note
ID 15-3l: Edward Henry Holm Født: 22-01-1897 i Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States, søn af (ID 15-3) Peter Lauritz Holm og hustru Anna Johanna Larsen (alias Anna Johanne Marie Betty Elmatine Larsen). Folketællinger/Censuses: Census - 1900: Residence: Milwaukee city Ward 13, Precinct 1, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States ID 15-3: Peter Holm, Head, Male, 54 of age, birthplace: Denmark - alias Peter Lauritz Holm Johanna Holm, Wife, Female, 44 of age, birthplace: Denmark - alias Anna Johanne Marie Betty Elmatine Holm f. Larsen ID 15-3a: Niels Holm, Son, Male, 25 of age, birthplace: Denmark - alias Niels Carl Lauritz Vilhelm Holm ID 15-3b: Louis Holm, Son, Male, 23 of age, birthplace: Denmark - alias Lauritz Johan Holm ID 15-3c: Dagmer Holm, Daughter, Female, 21 of age, birthplace: Denmark - alias Dagmar Hansine Henriette Holm ID 15-3d: Walburg Holm, Daughter, Female, 20 of age, birthplace: Denmark - alias Valborg Elisabeth Katrine Holm ID 15-3g: Helena Holm, Daughter, Female, 15 of age, birthplace: Denmark - alias Helene Ingeborg Holm ID 15-3j: Hans Holm, Son, Male, 12 yrs of age, birthplace: Wisconsin - Birth Date: 13 Aug. 1889 - alias Hans Holger Holm og Harry H. Holm) ID 15-3k: Conrad Holm, Son, Male, 7 yrs of age, birthplace: Wisconsin - Birth Date: 1 Nov. 1893 - alias Peter Conrad Holm) ID 15-3l: Edward Holm, Son, Male, 3 yrs of age, birthplace: Wisconsin - Birth Date: 22 Jan 1897 - alias Edward Holm born to Peter Lauritz Holm and his wife Anna Johanna Larsen Kilde: https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MMVP-B7L Census - 1905: Residence: Milwaukee city, Ward 18, Precinct 1, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States Household Role Sex Age Birthplace ID 15-3: Peter Holm Head Male 59y Denmark (Widowed/enkemand) ID 15-3a: Neil Holm Son Male 30y Denmark ID 15-3c: Dagmar Holm Daughter Female 26y Denmark ID 15-3g: Helen Holm Daughter Female 20y Denmark ID 15-3j: Hans Holm Son Male 16y Wisconsin ID 15-3k: Conrad Holm Son Male 11y Wisconsin >> ID 15-3l: Edward Holm Son Male 8y Wisconsin Tom Shepherd Son-In-Law, Male 30y Kentucky ID 15-3d: Valborg Shepherd Daughter Female 24y Denmark Kilde/source: https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MM73-WD7