Correll_Dohlmann

Harry Holger Holm1889

Name
Harry Holger Holm
Birth August 13, 1889 43 33
Alias
Hans Holger Holm, Hans Holm, Harry H. Holm

Birth of a brotherPeter Conrad Holm
November 1, 1893 (Age 4 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Sophie Henriette Meisner
November 20, 1896 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherEdward Henry Holm
January 22, 1897 (Age 7 years)
Death of a motherAnna Johanne Marie Betty Elmatine Larsen
April 6, 1902 (Age 12 years)
Death of a fatherPeter Lauritz Holm
1907 (Age 17 years)
Death of a brotherPeter Conrad Holm
January 14, 1977 (Age 87 years)
Death
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 24, 1873Maribo domkirke
15 months
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
17 months
elder sister
23 months
elder sister
14 months
elder sister
18 months
elder brother
16 months
elder sister
16 months
elder brother
21 months
elder sister
Johannah Holm
Birth: February 5, 1888 41 31Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Death: after February 5, 1888Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
18 months
himself
4 years
younger brother
Peter Conrad Holm
Birth: November 1, 1893 47 37Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Death: January 14, 1977Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
3 years
younger brother

Shared note
15-3j: Harry Holger Holm alias Hans Holger Holm, Hans Holm, Harry H. Holm Født: 13-08-1889 i Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States, og døbt 13-08-1889 i Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States, søn af (ID 15-3) Peter Lauritz Holm og hustru Anna Johanna Larsen (alias Anna Johanne Marie Betty Elmatine Larsen). Other information in the record of Hans Holm from Wisconsin Births and Christenings: Name: Hans Holyer Holm Gender: Male Birth Date: 13 Aug 1889 Birthplace: Milwaukee, Milwaukee, Wisconsin Father's Name: Peter Holm Mother's Name: Johanna Larson https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XRBV-PXD United States World War I Draft Registration Cards, 1917-1918 Name: Harry H Holm Event Type: Draft Registration Event Date: 1917-1918 Event Place: Milwaukee City no 7, Wisconsin, United States Gender: Male Nationality: United States Birth Date: 13 Aug 1889 Birthplace: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:K873-BS6 Other information in the record of Harry H Holm and Katherine E Fulton from Ohio, County Marriages: Ohio, County Marriages, 1789-2013: Name: Harry H Holm Event Type: Marriage Event Date: 21 May 1926 Event Place: Cuyahoga, Ohio, United States Age: 36 Birth Year (Estimated): 1890 Father's Name: Peter Holm Mother's Name: Johanna Larsen Spouse's Name: Katherine E Fulton Spouse's Age: 22 Spouse's Birth Year (Estimated): 1904 Spouse's Father's Name: Peter Alesch Spouse's Mother's Name: Charlotte Krasht Folketællinger/Censuses: Census - 1900: Residence: Milwaukee city Ward 13, Precinct 1, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States ID 15-3: Peter Holm, Head, Male, 54 of age, birthplace: Denmark - alias Peter Lauritz Holm Johanna Holm, Wife, Female, 44 of age, birthplace: Denmark - alias Anna Johanne Marie Betty Elmatine Holm f. Larsen ID 15-3a: Niels Holm, Son, Male, 25 of age, birthplace: Denmark - alias Niels Carl Lauritz Vilhelm Holm ID 15-3b: Louis Holm, Son, Male, 23 of age, birthplace: Denmark - alias Lauritz Johan Holm ID 15-3c: Dagmer Holm, Daughter, Female, 21 of age, birthplace: Denmark - alias Dagmar Hansine Henriette Holm ID 15-3d: Walburg Holm, Daughter, Female, 20 of age, birthplace: Denmark - alias Valborg Elisabeth Katrine Holm ID 15-3g: Helena Holm, Daughter, Female, 15 of age, birthplace: Denmark - alias Helene Ingeborg Holm ID 15-3j: Hans Holm, Son, Male, 12 yrs of age, birthplace: Wisconsin - Birth Date: 13 Aug. 1889 - alias Hans Holger Holm og Harry H. Holm) ID 15-3k: Conrad Holm, Son, Male, 7 yrs of age, birthplace: Wisconsin - Birth Date: 1 Nov. 1893 - alias Peter Conrad Holm) ID 15-3l: Edward Holm, Son, Male, 3 yrs of age, birthplace: Wisconsin - Birth Date: 22 Jan 1897 - alias Edward Holm born to Peter Lauritz Holm and his wife Anna Johanna Larsen Kilde: https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MMVP-B7L Census - 1905: Residence: Milwaukee city, Ward 18, Precinct 1, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States Household Role Sex Age Birthplace ID 15-3: Peter Holm Head Male 59y Denmark (Widowed/enkemand) ID 15-3a: Neil Holm Son Male 30y Denmark ID 15-3c: Dagmar Holm Daughter Female 26y Denmark ID 15-3g: Helen Holm Daughter Female 20y Denmark >> ID 15-3j: Hans Holm Son Male 16y Wisconsin ID 15-3k: Conrad Holm Son Male 11y Wisconsin ID 15-3l: Edward Holm Son Male 8y Wisconsin Tom Shepherd Son-In-Law, Male 30y Kentucky ID 15-3d: Valborg Shepherd Daughter Female 24y Denmark Kilde/source: https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MM73-WD7 United States Census, 1930: Cleveland (Districts 501-533), Cuyahoga, Ohio, United States: Household Role Sex Age Birthplace Harry Holm Head Male 41 Wisconsin Kathrine Holm Wife Female 26 Wisconsin Beatrice Holm Daughter Female 7 Wisconsin https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:X4QS-GLM