Correll_Dohlmann

Sjanna Sophie Frederikke WesterdahlAge: 79 years18691949

Name
Sjanna Sophie Frederikke Westerdahl
Birth December 20, 1869 37 27
Alias
Sjanna Sophie Frederikke Thompson nee Westerdahl

Christening January 16, 1870 (Age 27 days)
Birth of a brotherPeter Marius Kristian Westerdahl
March 28, 1875 (Age 5 years)
Christening of a brotherPeter Marius Kristian Westerdahl
September 19, 1875 (Age 5 years)
MarriageChristian ThompsonView this family
1889 (Age 19 years)

Death of a fatherLars Christian Westerdahl
October 15, 1896 (Age 26 years)
Death of a brotherPeter Marius Kristian Westerdahl
June 13, 1906 (Age 36 years)
Burial of a brotherPeter Marius Kristian Westerdahl
1906 (Age 36 years)
Death of a motherPetroline Birch
after 1920 (Age 50 years)
Death of a husbandChristian Thompson
1926 (Age 56 years)
Burial of a husbandChristian Thompson
1926 (Age 56 years)
Death of a sisterAlma Antonie Severine Westerdahl
about 1930 (Age 60 years)
Death of a sisterAnna Cathrine Marie Beate Westerdahl
July 23, 1947 (Age 77 years)
Death 1949 (Age 79 years)
Burial 1949 (on the date of death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 2, 1862Skælskør kirke
9 months
elder sister
5 years
elder sister
2 years
herself
5 years
younger brother
Family with Christian Thompson - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1889

Shared note
Sjanna Sophie Frederikke Westerdahl alias Sjanne Sophie Frederikke Westerdahl og Sjanna Sophie Frederikke Thompson nee Westerdahl Født: 20-12-1869 i Korsør Sankt Povls sogn og døbt 16-01-1870 i Korsør Sankt Povls kirke - datter af skræddermester Lars Christian Westerdahl og hustru Petroline Birch, 27-3/4 år, i Korsør. Kilde: KB-opslag 264, nr. 73. Korsør Sankt Povls sogn. K.M. År 1858-1874. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/da/billedviser?bsid=152972#152972,25476209 Konfirmeret 20-04-1884 i Næstved Sankt Mortens kirke: Sjanne Sophie Frederikke Westerdahl, datter af skræddermester Lars Christian Westerdahl og hustru Petroline Birch, Næstved. Kilde: side 236. nr. 2. Næstved Sankt Mortens sogn. Hammer herred. Præstø amt. År 1883-1891. Gift 1889: Christian Thompson gifter sig i 1889 med Sjanna Sophie Frederikke Westerdahl. Kilde: MyHeritage 4 børn i ægteskabet: Død/Death 1949: Sjanna Sophie Frederikke Thompson nee Westerdahl dør i 1949, 79 år gl., i Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA. Hun bliver begravet i 1949 på Riverside Cemetery, Menominee, Menominee County, Michigan, USA. Kilde: Findagrave.com https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/86067104 Schjanna Thompson BIRTH: 1869 DEATH: 1949 (aged 79-80) BURIAL: Riverside Cemetery, Menominee, Menominee County, Michigan, USA PLOT: Section L, Lot Number 7 Grave unknown MEMORIAL ID: 86067104 · View Source Kilde: Findagrave.com https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/86067104 Folketællinger/censuses: FT-1880: Glumsø by, Glumsø sogn, Tybjerg herred, Præstø amt, Danmark - landdistrikt, et hus, fam. nr. 9: Lars Christian Westerdahl, 47 år, gift, f. i Sverige, husfader, skrædder Petroline Birch, 37 år, gift, f. i Skælskør, husmoder Ana Katrine Marie Beate Westerdahl, 16 år, ugift, f. i Korsør, deres barn Alma Antonie Severine Westerdahl, 12 år, ugift, f. i Korsør, deres barn >> Sjanna Sophie Frederike Westerdahl, 10 år, ugift, f. i Korsør, deres barn Peder Marius Christian Westerdahl, 4 år, ugift, f. i Korsør, deres barn Kilde: Optællingsliste nr. 4 FT-opslag 17 og 20. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/da/billedviser?bsid=55735#55735,12000157 Census 1910: Menominee Ward 1, Menominee, Michigan, United States: Christian Thompson, Head, Male, 46, Denmark >> Schjanna S Thompson, Wife, Female, 40, Denmark - Immigration Year: 1888 (alias Sjanna Sophie Frederikke Thompson nee Westerdahl) Arthur C Thompson, Son, Male, 20, Michigan Elfreda Thompson, Daughter, Female, 18, Michigan Holger Thompson, Son, Male, 16, Michigan Ethel Thompson, Daughter, Female, 8, Michigan Carl C Hansen, Lodger, Male, 29, Denmark Harry G Hoover, Lodger, Male, 31, Wisconsin Kilde/source: United States Census, 1910 https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MLR8-ZXM