Correll_Dohlmann

Minnie E. BergAge: 72 years18951968

Name
Minnie E. Berg
Birth March 1895
Alias
Minnie Berg og Minnie Holm

MarriageLars Edwin HolmView this family
about 1916 (Age 20 years)

Death January 28, 1968 (Age 72 years)
Burial 1968 (Age 72 years)
Family with Lars Edwin Holm - View this family
husband
Lars Edwin Holm
Birth: May 16, 1892 31 29Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA
Death: April 24, 1988Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA
herself
Marriage: about 1916

Shared note
Minnie E. Berg alias Minnie Berg og Minnie Holm Født: Marts 1895 i Michigan, USA - datter af Erick Berg og Emma C. Berg. Kilde/source: United States Census, 1900 og United States Census, 1910 Gift ca. 1916: Lars Edwin Holm (f. 16-05-1892 i Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA) gifter sig med Minnie E. Berg, f. ca. 1895 i Michigan, USA, datter af Erick Berg og hustru Emma C. Berg). Kilder/sources: Datteren/Their daughter Carmen Holm's marriage on 15 June 1938 i Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, and Census 1910 for Minnie E Berg. Død/death 28-01-1968: Minnie Holm dør 28-01-1968, 72 år gl., i Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA. Hun bliver begravet i 1968 på Riverside Cemetery. Kilde/source: Find A Grave Index https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QVL9-WDNT Folketællinger/censuses: Census 1900 - Menominee city Ward 4, Menominee, Michigan, United States: Erick Berg, Head, Male, 38, Sweden Florence Berg, Daughter, Female, 9, Michigan Gustaf E Berg, Son, Male, 7, Michigan >> Minnie Berg, Daughter, Female, 5, Michigan Maria Berg, Daughter, Female, 3, Michigan Carolina Berg, Sister, Female, 25, Sweden Kilde/source: United States Census, 1900 https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MS9D-MMY Name: Minnie Berg Event Type: Census Event Year: 1900 Event Place: Menominee city Ward 4, Menominee, Michigan, United States Gender: Female Age: 5 Marital Status: Single Race: White Relationship to Head of Household: Daughter Birth Date: Mar 1895 Birthplace: Michigan Father's Birthplace: Sweden Mother's Birthplace: Sweden Census 1910 - Menominee Ward 4, Menominee, Michigan, United States: Erick Berg, Head, Male, 48, Sweden Emma C Berg, Wife, Female, 50, Sweden Frank W Berg, Son, Male, 16, Michigan >> Minnie E Berg, Daughter, Female, 15, Michigan Anna M Berg, Daughter, Female, 12, Michigan Kilde/source: United States Census, 1910 https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MLR8-K79 Census 1920: Menominee Ward 2, Menominee, Michigan, United States: Lars Holm, Head, Male, 26, Michigan >> Minnie Holm, Wife, Female, 24, Michigan Cary Holm, Daughter, Female, 3, Wisconsin Harry Holm, Son, Male, 2, Wisconsin Kilde/source: United States Census, 1920 https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MZQF-N4J Census 1930: Menominee, Menominee, Michigan, United States: Lars Holmes, Head, Male, 36, Wisconsin >> Minnie Holmes, Wife, Female, 35, Michigan Carmen Holmes, Daughter, Female, 13, Wisconsin Harry Holmes, Son, Male, 12, Wisconsin Elaine Holmes, Daughter, Female, 9, Michigan Kilde/source: United States Census, 1930 https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XQ1H-GW9 Datteren/their daughter: Carmen Holm alias Cary Holm Født: ca. 1917 i Wisconsin, USA Gift/marriage: Herluf W. Hansen (f. ca. 1914, søn af Arthur Hansen og hustru Marian Hansen) gifter sig den 15-06-1938 i Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA med Carmen Berg (f. ca. 1917 i Wisconsin, USA, datter af Lars Holm og hustru Minnie Berg). Kilde/source: Michigan, County Marriages, 1820-1940 https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:Q2SP-DBVW Other information in the record of Herluf W Hansen and Carmen Holm from Michigan, County Marriages, 1820-1940: Name: Herluf W Hansen Event Type: Marriage Event Date: 15 Jun 1938 Event Place: , Menominee, Michigan, United States Gender: Male Age: 24 Birth Year (Estimated): 1914 Father's Name: Arthur Hansen Mother's Name: Marian Hansen Spouse's Name: Carmen Holm Spouse's Gender: Female Spouse's Age: 21 Spouse's Birth Year (Estimated): 1917 >> Spouse's Father's Name: Lars Holm >> Spouse's Mother's Name: Minnie Berg Page: 100 Kilde/source: Michigan, County Marriages, 1820-1940 https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:Q2SP-DBVW Census 1940: Ward 1, Menominee, Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, United States: Lars Holm, Head, Male, 48, Michigan >> Minnie Holm, Wife, Female, 45, Michigan Elaine Holm, Daughter, Female, 19, Michigan Harry Holm, Son, Male, 23, Wisconsin Kilde/source: United States Census, 1940 https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:K4GH-6C8