Correll_Dohlmann

George Joseph DumouchelleAge: 65 years18901956

Name
George Joseph Dumouchelle
Birth September 21, 1890
Alias
George J. Dumouchelle

MarriageElla HolmView this family
April 5, 1916 (Age 25 years)
Death 1956 (Age 65 years)
Burial 1956 (on the date of death)
Family with Ella Holm - View this family
himself
George Joseph Dumouchelle
Birth: September 21, 1890Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA
Death: 1956Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA
wife
Ella Holm
Birth: October 1, 1890 30 27Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA
Death: February 17, 1980Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA
Marriage: April 5, 1916Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA

Shared note
George Joseph Dumouchelle alias George J. Dumouchelle Født: 21-09-1890 i Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA, søn af Joe Dumouchelle og hustru Elisabeth Coda. Kilde/source: His wedding and his death. Gift 05-04-1916: George Joseph Dumouchelle på 25 år (f. 21-09-1890 i Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA, søn af Joe Dumouchelle og hustru Elisabeth Coda) gifter sig 05-04-1916 i Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA med Ella Holm på 25 år (f. 1891 i Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA, datter af Chas./Charles Holm (alias Niels Charles Sigfried Holm) og hustru Bertha Westerdahl (alias Anna Cathrine Marie Beate Holm nee Westerdahl)). Kilde/source: Michigan, County Marriages, 1820-1940 https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:FCWG-BSW Other information in the record of Ella Holm and George Dumuchelle from Michigan Marriages: Name: George Durnouchelle (Dumouchelle) Event Type: Marriage Event Date: 5 Apr 1916 Event Place: Menominee, Menominee, Michigan Age: 25y - Single Birth Date: 1891 Birthplace: Menominee, Michigan Father's Name: Joe Durnouchelle Mother's Name: Elizabeth Coda Spouse's Name: Ella Holm Spouse's Age: 25y - Single Spouse's Birth Date: 1891 (read: 01-10-1890) Spouse's Birthplace: Menominee, Michigan Spouse's Father's Name: Chas. Holm (alias Charles Holm/Niels Charles Sigfried Holm) Spouse's Mother's Name: Bertha Westerdahl (alias Anna Cathrine Marie Beate Holm nee Westerdahl) Kilde/source: Michigan, County Marriages, 1820-1940 https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:FCWG-BSW United States World War I Draft Registration Cards, 1917-1918: Name: George Joseph Dumouchelle Event Type: Draft Registration Event Date: 1917-1918 Event Place: Menominee County, Michigan, United States Gender: Male Nationality: United States Birth Date: 21 Sep 1890 Birthplace: Menominee, Michigan, United States Kilde/source: United States World War I Draft Registration Cards, 1917-1918 https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:K6XN-DGB United States World War II Draft Registration Cards, 1942: Name: George Joseph Dumouchele Event Type: Draft Registration Event Date: 1942 Event Place: , Menominee, Michigan, United States Residence Place: , Menominee, Michigan (431 Quimby Ave., Menominee, Michigan, Mrs. Ella Dumouchelle) Gender: Male Employer: George Joseph/Dumouchele (read: Menominee Fire Dept.) Birth Date: 21 Sep 1890 - - age in years: 51. Place of Birth: Menominee Kilde/source: United States World War II Draft Registration Cards, 1942 https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:J4S5-K87 Død/death 1956: George J. Dumouchelle (alias George Joseph Dumouchelle) dør i 1956, ca. 65 år gl., i Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA. Han bliver begravet i 1956 på Riverside Cemetery. Født/birth date: 21-09-1890. Kilde/source: Find A Grave Index https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QVL9-WCPS Name: George J Dumouchelle Event Type: Burial Event Date: 1956 Event Place: Menominee, Menominee, Michigan, United States of America Photograph Included: Y Birth Date: 21 Sep 1890 Death Date: 1956 Affiliate Record Identifier: 85825750 Cemetery: Riverside Cemetery Kilde/source: Find A Grave Index https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QVL9-WCPS Folketællinger/censuses: Census 1920 - Menominee Ward 1, Menominee, Michigan, United States: Ella Dumouchelle, Daughter (read: wife of George Dumouchelle), Female, 29, Michigan >> George Dumouchelle, Head, Male, 29, Michigan Lena Westerdahl, Mother-in-law (read: Grandmother), Female, 79, Denmark (alias Petroline Westerdahl nee Birch, birth date and place: 19-03-1842 i Skælskør sogn, Denmark) Census 1940 - Ward 1, Menominee, Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, United States: >> George Dumouchelle, Head, Male, 49, Michigan Ella Dumouchelle, Wife, Female, 49, Michigan Verne Dumouchelle, Son, Male, 23, Michigan Doris Dumouchelle, Daughter, Female, 22, Michigan Kilde/source: United States Census, 1940 https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:K4GH-488