Correll_Dohlmann

Bertha Holm1887

Name
Bertha Holm
Birth July 8, 1887 25 19
Alias
Bertha H Holm og Berthe H. Fletcher nee Holm

Birth of a brotherLouis Lars Holm
December 5, 1888 (Age 16 months)
Birth of a brotherCharley Henry Jacob Holm
May 17, 1892 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherOrville H. Holm
May 1894 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherDreng Holm
December 31, 1895 (Age 8 years)
Death of a brotherDreng Holm
after 1895 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterRagnhild Holm
February 14, 1896 (Age 8 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherLars Christian Westerdahl
October 15, 1896 (Age 9 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Sophie Henriette Meisner
November 20, 1896 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a sisterIngeborg Holm
about 1898 (Age 10 years)
MarriageWalter W. FletcherView this family
August 1, 1906 (Age 19 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherPetroline Birch
after 1920 (Age 32 years)
Death of a fatherAxel Halvor Florentin Holm
between 1920 and 1929 (Age 32 years)
Death of a motherAlma Antonie Severine Westerdahl
about 1930 (Age 42 years)
Death

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1886Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA
18 months
herself
17 months
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
20 months
younger brother
Dreng Holm
Birth: December 31, 1895 34 28Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA
Death: after 1895USA
1 month
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Family with Walter W. Fletcher - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: August 1, 1906Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA

Shared note
ID 15-11a: Bertha Holm alias Bertha H Holm og Berthe H. Fletcher nee Holm Født: 08-07-1887 i Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA - datter af (ID 15-11) Axel Halvor Florentin Holm (alias Florentin Holm) og hustru Alma Antonie Severine Westerdahl. Kilde/source: https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:NQ8F-JBR Name: Florentinious Holm (alias Florentin Holm/Axel Halvor Florentin Holm) Birthplace: Denmark Sex: Male Wife: Alma Westerdahl (alias Alma Antonie Severine Westerdahl) Daughter: Bertha Holm ------------- Other information in the record of Bertha Holm from Michigan Births: Name: Bertha Holm Birth Date: 08 Jul 1887 Birthplace: Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan Gender: Female Father's Name: Florentinious Holm Father's Birthplace: Denmark Mother's Name: Alma Westerdahl Mother's Birthplace: Denmark Kilde/source: https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:NQ8F-JBR Gift 01-08-1906: Walter W. Fletcher, 21 år gl. (f. 1885 i Michigan, USA, søn af Herbert Fletcher og hustru Maggie Vanidstine) gifter sig 01-08-1906 i Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA med Bertha Holm, 19 år gl. (f. 08-07-1887 i Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA, datter af Holm (alias Axel Halvor Florentin Holm) og hustru Alma Holm (alias Alma Antonie Severine Holm nee Westerdahl). Kilde/source: https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:N3J6-KTB Other information in the record of Bertha Holm and Walter W. Fletcher from Michigan Marriages: Name: Walter W. Fletcher Event Type: Marriage Event Date: 1 Aug 1906 Event Place: Menominee, Menominee, Michigan Age: 21y Birth Date: 1885 Birthplace: Michigan Father's Name: Herbert Fletcher Mother's Name: Maggie Vanidstine ----------- Spouse's Name: Bertha Holm Spouse's Age: 19y Spouse's Birth Date: 1887 Spouse's Birthplace: Michigan Spouse's Father's Name: Lawrence Holm (alias Florentin Holm/Axel Halvor Florentin Holm) Spouse's Mother's Name: Alma Westerdahl (alias Alma Antonie Severine Westerdahl) https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:N3J6-KTB Folketællinger/censuses: Census 1900 - Menominee city Ward 1, Menominee, Michigan, United States: ID 15-11: Florence A Holm, Head, Male, 39, Denmark (alias Florentin Axel Holm/Axel Halvor Florentin Holm) Elma A Holm, Wife, Female, 33, Denmark (alias Alma Antonie Holm nee Westerdahl/Alma Antonie Severine Holm nee Westerdahl) I>> D 15-11a: Bertha H Holm, Daughter, Female, 13, Michigan (birth date: 08 Jul 1887 in Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan) ID 15-11b: Lewis L Holm, Son, Male, 12, Michigan (birth date: 05-12-1888 in Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan - alias Louis Lars Holm) ID 15-11c: Charles J Holm, Son, Male, 8, Michigan (birth date: 17-05-1892 in Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan - alias Charley Henry Jacob Holm) ID 15-11d: Orville H Holm, Son, Male, 6, Michigan (est. birth: May 1894 - alias Axel Holm) ID 15-11f: Ranghelf Holm, Son (read: Daughter), 4, Michigan (est. birth: 1896 - alias Ragnhild Holm) ID 15-11g: Langbort Holm, Son (read: Daughter), 2, Michigan (est. birth: 1898 - alias Ingeborg Holm) Kilde/Source: United States Census, 1900 https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MS9D-CNV