Correll_Dohlmann

Ingeborg Holm1898

Name
Ingeborg Holm
Birth about 1898 36 30
Alias
Ingeborg Schultz nee Holm og Alvina Schultz nee Holm

MarriageAlbert A. SchultzView this family
about 1920 (Age 22 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherPetroline Birch
after 1920 (Age 22 years)
Death of a fatherAxel Halvor Florentin Holm
between 1920 and 1929 (Age 22 years)
Death of a motherAlma Antonie Severine Westerdahl
about 1930 (Age 32 years)
Death of a husbandAlbert A. Schultz
November 1973 (Age 75 years)
Death
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1886Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA
18 months
elder sister
17 months
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
20 months
elder brother
Dreng Holm
Birth: December 31, 1895 34 28Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA
Death: after 1895USA
1 month
elder sister
3 years
herself
Family with Albert A. Schultz - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1920

Shared note
ID 15-11g: Ingeborg Holm alias Ingeborg Schultz nee Holm og Alvina Schultz nee Holm Født: ca. 1898 i Michigan, USA - datter af (ID 15-11) Axel Halvor Florentin Holm og hustru Alma Antonie Severine Westerdahl. Gift/marriage: Albert A. Schultz, f. 25-12-1896 i Port-Washington, Wisconsin, USA, gifter sig ca. 1920 med Ingeborg Holm (alias Alvina Holm). Folketællinger/censuses: Census 1900 - Menominee city Ward 1, Menominee, Michigan, United States: ID 15-11: Florence A Holm, Head, Male, 39, Denmark (alias Florentin Axel Holm/Axel Halvor Florentin Holm) Elma A Holm, Wife, Female, 33, Denmark (alias Alma Antonie Holm nee Westerdahl/Alma Antonie Severine Holm nee Westerdahl) ID 15-11a: Bertha H Holm, Daughter, Female, 13, Michigan (birth date: 08 Jul 1887 in Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan) ID 15-11b: Lewis L Holm, Son, Male, 12, Michigan (birth date: 05-12-1888 in Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan - alias Louis Lars Holm) ID 15-11c: Charles J Holm, Son, Male, 8, Michigan (birth date: 17-05-1892 in Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan - alias Charley Henry Jacob Holm) ID 15-11d: Orville H Holm, Son, Male, 6, Michigan (est. birth: May 1894 - alias Axel Holm) ID 15-11f: Ranghelf Holm, Son (read: Daughter), 4, Michigan (birth date: 14-02-1896 - alias Ragnhild Holm) >> ID 15-11g: Langbort Holm, Son (read: Daughter), 2, Michigan (est. birth: 1898 - alias Ingeborg Holm) Kilde/Source: United States Census, 1900 https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MS9D-CNV Census 1910 - Milwaukee Ward 3, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States: ID 15-11: Axel Holm, Head, Male, 46, Denmark (alias Axel Halvor Florentin Holm) Alma Holm, Wife, Female, 42, Denmark (alias Alma Holm nee Westerdahl/Alma Antonie Severine Holm nee Westerdahl) ID 15-11b: Lewis Holm, Son, Male, 21, Michigan (alias Louis Lars Holm/Lewis L Holm) ID 15-11c: Charly Holm, Son, Male, 19, Wisconsin (alias Charley Henry Jacob Holm) ID 15-11d: Axel Holm, Son, Male, 16, Michigan (alias Orville H. Holm) ID 15-11f: Rangill Holm, Daughter, Female, 14, Michigan (alias Ragnhild Holm) >> ID 15-11g: Ingaborg Holm, Daughter, Female, 12, Michigan (alias Ingeborg Holm) Kilde/source: United States Census, 1910 https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MPVX-KVB Census 1920 - Milwaukee Ward 13, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States: ID 15-11: Axel Holn, Head, Male, 58, Denmark (alias Axel Halvor Florentin Holm) Alma Holn, Wife, Female, 52, Denmark (alias Alma HolmAlma Antonie Severine Holm nee Westerdahl) Albert Schultz, Son-in-law, Male, 23, Wisconsin >> ID 15-11g: Engeborg Schultz, Daughter, Female, 21, Michigan (alias Ingeborg Schultz nee Holm) Kilde/source: United States Census, 1920 https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MFV8-DKN Census 1930: Milwaukee (Districts 1-250), Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States: Albert A Schultz, Head, Male, 32, Wisconsin >> ID 15-11g: Alvina Schultz, Wife, Female, 31, Michigan (alias Ingeborg Schultz nee Holm) Shirley Schultz, Daughter, Female, 8, Wisconsin (est. birth: 1922) Carrol Nell Schultz, Daughter, Female, 4, Wisconsin (est. birth: 1926) Kilde/source: United States Census, 1930 https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:X99Z-PZD Census 1940 - Ward 7, Milwaukee, Milwaukee City, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States: Albert Schultz, Head, Male, 43, Wisconsin >> ID 15-11g: Engeborg Schultz, Wife, Female, 41, Michigan (alias Ingeborg Schultz nee Holm) Shirley Schultz, Daughter, Female, 18, Wisconsin Carol Nell Schultz, Daughter, Female, 14, Wisconsin Kilde/source: United States Census, 1940 https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:K7KL-1L5 United States World War II Draft Registration Cards, 1942: Name: Albert A Schultz Event Type: Draft Registration Event Date: 1942 Event Place: Milwaukee, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States Residence Place: Milwaukee, Milwaukee, Wisconsin - 917 W. Center Street, Milwaukee, Wisconsin: >> Contact: Wife: Alvina Schultz (alias Ingeborg Schultz nee Holm). Gender: Male Employer: Albert A/Schultz Birth Date: 25 Dec 1896 - Place of Birth: Port-Washington, Wisconsin, USA - age in years: 45 Registration Card: No. 1857. https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:X5QB-7PV https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:S3HY-6Q73-7TX?i=2049&cc=1861144