Correll_Dohlmann

Marie WesterdahlAge: 29 years19051935

Name
Marie Westerdahl
Birth November 21, 1905 30 26
Alias
Marie W Peterson og Marie Westerdahl Petersen

Death of a fatherPeter Marius Kristian Westerdahl
June 13, 1906 (Age 6 months)
Marriage of a parentNiels T. PetersenIngeborg Anna Margrethe HolmView this family
May 3, 1913 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a half-brotherConrad N. Petersen
May 28, 1914 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a half-brotherRalph H. Petersen
about 1917 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a half-brotherHarold H. Petersen
about 1919 (Age 13 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherPetroline Birch
after 1920 (Age 14 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherLars Conrad Holm
December 6, 1932 (Age 27 years)
Death October 25, 1935 (Age 29 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
Lars Christian Westerdahl
Birth: February 7, 1899 23 20Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA
Death: March 11, 1976Richardson, Dallas, Texas, USA
2 years
elder brother
Peter Westerdahl
Birth: July 11, 1901 26 22Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA
Death: February 9, 1974Marquette General Hospital, North, Marquette County, Michigan, USA
4 years
herself
Marie Westerdahl
Birth: November 21, 1905 30 26Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA
Death: October 25, 1935Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA
Mother’s family with Niels T. Petersen - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: May 3, 1913Menominee city, Menominee, Michigan, USA
13 months
half-brother
Conrad N. Petersen
Birth: May 28, 1914 43 35Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA
Death: July 7, 1985Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
4 years
half-brother
Ralph H. Petersen
Birth: about 1917 46 38Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA
Death: after 1974Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA
3 years
half-brother
Harold H. Petersen
Birth: about 1919 48 40Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA
Death: after 1940USA

Shared note
ID 15-8a3: Marie Westerdahl alias Marie W Peterson og Marie Westerdahl Petersen (Petersen er stedfaderens efternavn) Født: 21-11-1905 i Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA, datter af Peter Westerdahl (alias Peter Marius Kristian Westerdahl) og Ingeborg Westerdahl f. Holm (alias Ingeborg Anna Margrethe Henriette Westerdahl nee Holm). Kilde/source: Michigan Death Certificates, 1921-1952 https://www.familysearch.org/search/ark:/61903/1:1:KFQ6-RPS Død/death 25-10-1935: Marie Westerdahl dør 25-10-1935, 29 år gl., i Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA Kilde/source: Michigan Death Certificates, 1921-1952 https://www.familysearch.org/search/ark:/61903/1:1:KFQ6-RPS Other information in the record of Marie Westerdahl from Michigan Death Certificates: Name: Marie Westerdahl Event Type: Death Event Date: 25 Oct 1935 Event Place: Menominee, Menominee, Michigan, United States Gender: Female Age: 29 Marital Status: Single Birth Date: 21 Nov 1905 Birthplace: Menominee, Michigan Father's Name: Peter M Westerdahl (alias Peter Marius Kristian Westerdahl) Mother's Name: Ingaborg Holm (alias Ingeborg Anna Margrethe Henriette Westerdahl nee Holm). Kilde/source: Michigan Death Certificates, 1921-1952 https://www.familysearch.org/search/ark:/61903/1:1:KFQ6-RPS Folketællinger/Censuses: Census 1910: Menominee Ward 2, Menominee, Michigan, United States: ID 15-8a: Ingeborg Westerdahl, Head, Female, 31, Denmark, Widowed, - enkefrue/widowed ID 15-8a1: Lars Westerdahl, Son, Male, 11, Michigan ID 15-8a2: Peter Westerdahl, Son, Male, 8, Michigan >> ID 15-8a3: Marie Westerdahl, Daughter, Female, 3, Michigan Lena Westerdahl, Mother-in-law, Female, 68, Denmark, Immigration Year: 1888 - enkefrue/widowed (alias Petroline Westerdahl nee Birch: Mother to Peter Marius Kristian Westerdahl, now deceased - and Mother-in-law to Ingeborg Westerdahl nee Holm) Kilde/source: United States Census, 1910 https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MLR8-SSK Census 1930: Menominee, Menominee, Michigan, United States: ID 15-8a: Ingeborg H Peterson, Head, Female, 51, Denmark - Immigration Year: 1887 /read: 1888 (alias Ingeborg Holm Petersen (full name: Ingeborg Anna Margrethe Henriette Petersen nee Holm) - enkefrue/widowed >> ID 15-8a3: Marie W Peterson, Daughter, Female, 23, Michigan (alias Marie Westerdahl Peterson) ID 15-8a4: Conrad N Peterson, Son, Male, 15, Michigan ID 15-8a5: Ralph H Peterson, Son, Male, 13, Michigan ID 15-8a6: Harold H Peterson, Son, Male, 10, Michigan ID 15-8: Lars C Holm, Father, Male, 73, Denmark - Immigration Year: 1885 (alias Lars Conrad Holm) - enkemand/widowed Kilde/source: United States Census, 1930 https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XQ1H-KKL