Correll_Dohlmann

Ralph H. PetersenAge: 57 years19171974

Name
Ralph H. Petersen
Birth about 1917 46 38
Alias
Ralph H Peterson og Ralph Peterson

Birth of a brotherHarold H. Petersen
about 1919 (Age 2 years)
Death of a fatherNiels T. Petersen
1923 (Age 6 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherLars Conrad Holm
December 6, 1932 (Age 15 years)
Death of a half-sisterMarie Westerdahl
October 25, 1935 (Age 18 years)
Death of a brotherHarold H. Petersen
after 1940 (Age 23 years)
Death of a motherIngeborg Anna Margrethe Holm
July 20, 1952 (Age 35 years)
Death of a half-brotherPeter Westerdahl
February 9, 1974 (Age 57 years)
Burial of a half-brotherPeter Westerdahl
1974 (Age 57 years)
Death after 1974 (Age 57 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 3, 1913Menominee city, Menominee, Michigan, USA
13 months
elder brother
Conrad N. Petersen
Birth: May 28, 1914 43 35Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA
Death: July 7, 1985Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
4 years
himself
Ralph H. Petersen
Birth: about 1917 46 38Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA
Death: after 1974Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA
3 years
younger brother
Harold H. Petersen
Birth: about 1919 48 40Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA
Death: after 1940USA
Mother’s family with Peter Marius Kristian Westerdahl - View this family
step-father
mother
half-brother
Lars Christian Westerdahl
Birth: February 7, 1899 23 20Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA
Death: March 11, 1976Richardson, Dallas, Texas, USA
2 years
half-brother
Peter Westerdahl
Birth: July 11, 1901 26 22Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA
Death: February 9, 1974Marquette General Hospital, North, Marquette County, Michigan, USA
4 years
half-sister
Marie Westerdahl
Birth: November 21, 1905 30 26Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA
Death: October 25, 1935Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA

Shared note
ID 15-8a5: Ralph H Petersen alias Ralph H Peterson og Ralph Peterson Født/est. birth year: ca. 1917 i Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, USA - søn af Niels T. Petersen og hustru (ID 15-8a) Ingeborg Anna Margrethe Henriette nee Holm. Folketællinger/censuses: Census 1930: Menominee, Menominee, Michigan, United States: ID 15-8a: Ingeborg H Peterson, Head, Female, 51, Denmark - Immigration Year: 1887 /read: 1888 (alias Ingeborg Holm Petersen (full name: Ingeborg Anna Margrethe Henriette Petersen nee Holm) - enkefrue/widowed ID 15-8a3: Marie W Peterson, Daughter, Female, 23, Michigan (alias Marie Westerdahl Peterson) ID 15-8a4: Conrad N Peterson, Son, Male, 15, Michigan (birth date: 28-05-1914) >> ID 15-8a5: Ralph H Peterson, Son, Male, 13, Michigan (est. birth: 1917) ID 15-8a6: Harold H Peterson, Son, Male, 10, Michigan (est. birth: 1919) ID 15-8: Lars C Holm, Father, Male, 73, Denmark - Immigration Year: 1885 (alias Lars Conrad Holm) - enkemand/widowed Kilde/source: United States Census, 1930 https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XQ1H-KKL Census 1940: Ward 2, Menominee, Menominee City, Menominee, Michigan, United States: ID 15-8a: Ingeborg Peterson, Head, Female, 61, Denmark (alias Ingeborg Anna Margrethe Henriette Petersen nee Holm) - enkefrue/widowed >> ID 15-8a5: Ralph Peterson, Son, Male, 23, Michigan ID 15-8a6: Harold Peterson, Son, Male, 21, Michigan Kilde/source: United States Census, 1940 https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:K4GH-XZR