Correll_Dohlmann

Anna Sophia Maltesdatter1752

Name
Anna Sophia Maltesdatter
Birth about November 1752 31 27
Alias
Anna Sophia Malthe Jørgensen, Anna Sophia Malthesen og SophieMaltesdatter

Christening December 10, 1752 (Age 39 days)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJørgen Jørgensøn
about November 17, 1756 (Age 4 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnne Malthesdatter
about March 8, 1760 (Age 7 years)
Death of a motherMarie Dorthe Jochumsdatter
March 1766 (Age 13 years)
Marriage of a parentMalthe JørgensenBirthe PallesdatterView this family
March 14, 1777 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a half-sisterAnne Malthesdatter
about August 2, 1777 (Age 24 years)
Death of a half-sisterAnne Malthesdatter
August 16, 1777 (Age 24 years)
Burial of a half-sisterAnne Malthesdatter
August 17, 1777 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a half-sisterAnne Kirstine Malthesdatter
about May 27, 1778 (Age 25 years)
Christening of a half-sisterAnne Kirstine Malthesdatter
July 5, 1778 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a half-sisterMarie Dorothea Malthesdatter
about May 10, 1780 (Age 27 years)
Christening of a half-sisterMarie Dorothea Malthesdatter
June 18, 1780 (Age 27 years)
Death of a half-sisterAnne Kirstine Malthesdatter
about April 27, 1781 (Age 28 years)
Burial of a half-sisterAnne Kirstine Malthesdatter
April 29, 1781 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a half-sisterAnna Malthesdatter
about May 2, 1783 (Age 30 years)
Christening of a half-sisterAnna Malthesdatter
June 10, 1783 (Age 30 years)
Death of a fatherMalthe Jørgensen
April 5, 1794 (Age 41 years)
Death of a sisterElse Maria Malte Jørgensdatter
March 1799 (Age 46 years)
Burial of a sisterElse Maria Malte Jørgensdatter
March 29, 1799 (Age 46 years)
Death of a sisterDorthea Malthesdatter
after 1801 (Age 48 years)

Death of a brotherGabriel Maltesen
about May 5, 1810 (Age 57 years)
Burial of a brotherGabriel Maltesen
May 9, 1810 (Age 57 years)
Death of a half-sisterAnna Malthesdatter
October 4, 1857 (Age 104 years)
Burial of a half-sisterAnna Malthesdatter
October 9, 1857 (Age 104 years)
Death

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 27, 1744Hunseby kirke
5 years
elder sister
-5 years
elder sister
23 months
elder brother
6 years
herself
Father’s family with Birthe Pallesdatter - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: March 14, 1777Stokkemarke kirke
5 months
half-sister
Anne Malthesdatter
Birth: about August 2, 1777 56 26Blans, Stokkemarke sogn
Death: August 16, 1777Blans, Stokkemarke sogn
10 months
half-sister
23 months
half-sister
3 years
half-sister

Shared note
ID 123-3: Anna Sophia Maltesdatter Ved dåben indskrevet som Anna Sophia Skræder alias Anna Sophia Malthe Jørgensen, Anna Sophia Malthesen og Sophie Maltesdatter Født: ca. nov. 1752 i Maribo sogn, Musse herred og døbt 2. søndag i Advent = 10-12-1752 i Maribo kirke. "Malte Skræders datter: Anna Sophia." Læs: Forældre: (ID 246) Malthe Jørgensen, skrædder, og hustru (ID 247) Marie Dorthe Jochumsdatter viet 27-09-1744 i Hunseby kirke. Kilde: KB-opslag 70. Maribo Domsogn. Musse herred. Maribo amt. E.M. År 1700-1814. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/da/billedviser?bsid=153579#153579,25589801 Den 05-10-1777 er Sophie Maltesdatter, alias (ID 123-3) Anna Sophia Maltesdatter gudmor for sin nevø, Hendrich, der blev døbt i Sønder Kirkeby kirke: ID 123-1c: Hendrich Sørensen Født: ca. 27-08-1777 i Sønder Kirkeby sogn, Falsters Sønder herred, Maribo amt og døbt 05-10-1777 i Sønder Kirkeby kirke - søn af (ID 123-1) Dorthea Malthesdatter og husmand og væver Søren Sørensen Lund: "Dominic. XIX p. Tr. (1777) = søndag den 19. post Trinitatis (05-10-1777) blev Søren Vævers liden søn båren til dåben i Sønder Kirkeby kirke af Sophie Maltesdatter (alias barnets moster: (ID 123-3) Anna Sophia Maltesdatter), og kaldet: Hendrich." Kilde: KB-opslag 81, side 158. næstnederst. Sønder Alslev sogn=Sønder Kirkeby sogn. E.M. År 1751-1814. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/da/billedviser?bsid=157288#157288,26384767