Correll_Dohlmann

Hans Michel Jensen WiemoseAge: 9 years17971807

Name
Hans Michel Jensen Wiemose
Birth about May 8, 1797 26
Alias
Hans Jensen Wimose

Christening June 16, 1797 (Age 39 days)
Death of a fatherJens Nielsen Wiemose
before 1800 (Age 2 years)

Marriage of a parentHans Christian MeltofteMarie Dorthe Sørensdatter LundView this family
August 15, 1800 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a half-sisterElse Maria Meltofte
about November 13, 1800 (Age 3 years)
Death of a half-sisterElse Maria Meltofte
about March 5, 1801 (Age 3 years)
Burial of a half-sisterElse Maria Meltofte
March 7, 1801 (Age 3 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherDorthea Malthesdatter
after 1801 (Age 3 years)

Death of a motherMarie Dorthe Sørensdatter Lund
after 1801 (Age 3 years)

Death about January 15, 1807 (Age 9 years)
Burial January 18, 1808 (12 months after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 23, 1792Sønder kirkeby kirke
21 months
elder sister
Dorethea Jensdatter Wiemose
Birth: about October 1, 1794 24Nykøbing Falster sogn
Death: about January 7, 1795Nykøbing Falster
3 years
himself
Hans Michel Jensen Wiemose
Birth: about May 8, 1797 26Nykøbing Falster sogn
Death: about January 15, 1807drukner i Nykøbing Falster
Mother’s family with Hans Christian Meltofte - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: August 15, 1800Nykøbing Falster kirke
3 months
half-sister
Else Maria Meltofte
Birth: about November 13, 1800 45 30Nykøbing Falster
Death: about March 5, 1801Nykøbing Falster sogn

Shared note
ID 123-1a2: Hans Michel Jensen Wiemose alias Hans Jensen Wimose Født: ca. 08-05-1797 i Nykøbing Falster sogn og døbt 16-06-1797 i Nykøbing Falster kirke - søn af væver Jens Nielsen Wiemose, og hustru (ID 123-1a) Marie Dorthe Sørensdatter (Lund). Kilde: KB-opslag 48, nr. 17, nederst. Nykøbing Falster sogn. E.M. År 1771-1815. Død ca. 15. januar 1807: Hans Jensen Wiemose drukner på Staldgårds Hansen, 10 år gl. Han bliver begravet 18-01-1808 i fattig jorden på Nykøbing Falster kirkegård. Hans navn var: Hans Jensen Wimose. Viemose enke's søn. KB-opslag 195. nr. 1. Nykøbing Falster sogn. E.M. 1773-1815. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/da/billedviser?bsid=154112#154112,25698716 Hans Michel Jensen Wiemose i FT-1801 hos moderen og stedfaderen: FT-1801: Maribo, Falsters Sønder, Nykøbing Falster Købstad, Østergade No 40, , 182de fam, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1801, C0458: Hans Christian Meltofte, 46, Gift, Huusbonde, Giørtler ID 123-1a: Marie Dorthe Sorensdatter, 31, Gift, hans kone [Hans Christian Meltofte] (alias Marie Dorthe Sørensdatter Lund) Peder Jensen Meltofte, 15, -, hans Søn [Hans Christian Meltofte og Marie Dorthe Sorensdatter], giørtlerdreng Anna Cathrine Meltofte, 13, -, hans Datter [Hans Christian Meltofte og Marie Dorthe Sorensdatter] ------------------- >> ID 123-1a2: Hans Michel Wimose, 4, -, hendes Søn [Hans Christian Meltofte og Marie Dorthe Sorensdatter] ------------------ ID 123-1a3: Else Marie Meltofte, 1, -, deres Datter [Hans Christian Meltofte og Marie Dorthe Sorensdatter] - dør 07-03-1801. KB-opslag 143. nr. 13. Nykøbing Falster sogn. ID 123-1: Dorthea Malthesdatter, 56, Enke, kone Moder [Hans Christian Meltofte og Marie Dorthe Sorensdatter], Væver Enke ID 123-1c: Henrich Sørensen, 24, Ugift, hendes Søn [Dorthea Malthesdatter], VæverSvend (alias Hendrich Sørensen Lund) Anne Marie Meltofte, 11, Ugift, hans Datter [Hans Christian Meltofte og Marie Dorthe Sorensdatter]