Correll_Dohlmann

Charlotte Sophie Meÿer1848

Name
Charlotte Sophie Meÿer
Birth August 5, 1848 33 28
Alias
Charlotte Sophie Meyer

Christening October 8, 1848 (Age 2 months)
Death of a fatherCarl Heinrich Alexander Meyer
March 29, 1853 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherCarl Heinrich Meÿer
April 7, 1853 (Age 4 years)
Christening of a brotherCarl Heinrich Meÿer
April 12, 1853 (Age 4 years)
Death of a brotherCarl Heinrich Meÿer
October 12, 1855 (Age 7 years)
Burial of a brotherCarl Heinrich Meÿer
October 16, 1855 (Age 7 years)
Marriage of a parentJohan Peter RungwaldtEmilie Wilhelmine Frederikke RasmussenView this family
August 9, 1857 (Age 9 years)
Death of a sisterCaroline Amalia Tugendreich Meÿer
August 6, 1875 (Age 27 years)
Burial of a sisterCaroline Amalia Tugendreich Meÿer
August 12, 1875 (Age 27 years)
Death of a motherEmilie Wilhelmine Frederikke Rasmussen
after February 1, 1880 (Age 31 years)

Death of a sisterEleonora Henriette Alexandrina Meyer Meyer
October 31, 1908 (Age 60 years)
Burial of a sisterEleonora Henriette Alexandrina Meyer Meyer
November 9, 1908 (Age 60 years)
Death of a sisterCaroline Dorothea Emilie Meyer
July 24, 1911 (Age 62 years)
Burial of a sisterCaroline Dorothea Emilie Meyer
July 30, 1911 (Age 62 years)
Death

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 14, 1838Frederiksberg kirke
15 months
elder sister
21 months
elder brother
Carl Emil Meÿer
Birth: October 29, 1841 26 21Middelfart sogn, Odense amt
Death: November 27, 1841Middelfart sogn, Odense amt
13 months
elder sister
23 months
elder sister
21 months
elder sister
2 years
herself
5 years
younger brother
Carl Heinrich Meÿer
Birth: April 7, 1853 38 33Den Kgl. Fødsels- og Plejestiftelse, Kbh.
Death: October 12, 1855Vor Frelsers sogn, Kbh.
Mother’s family with Johan Peter Rungwaldt - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: August 9, 1857Vor Frelsers kirke, Kbh.

Shared note
ID 25-3f: Charlotte Sophie Meÿer alias Charlotte Sophie Meyer Født: 05-08-1848 i Rødby sogn og døbt 08-10-1848 i Rødby kirke - datter af (ID 25-3) toldbetjent Carl Heinrich Alexander Meÿer og hustru Emilie Wilhelmine Frederikke Meÿer i Rødby. Kilde: KB-opslag 139, nr. 14, side 349. Rødby sogn. K.M. År 1838-1854. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/da/billedviser?bsid=327965#327965,66011823 Konfirmeret 05-10-1862 i Vor Frelsers kirke, Kbh.: Charlotte Sophie Meyer, født 05-08-1848 i Rødby sogn og døbt 08-10-1848 i Rødby kirke, boende Strandgaden 5, Kbh., datter af (læs: afdøde) toldbetjent (Carl Heinrich) Alexander Meyer. Kilde: KB-opslag 175, nr. 21. Vor Frelsers sogn, Kbh. K.M. År 1852-1866. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/da/billedviser?bsid=158847#158847,26688433 Folketælling: FT-1850: København, København (Staden), Amagerbro Kvarter, Christianshavn III - Amagerbro, Prindsensgade 301, anden bagsal, 196, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1850, C1885 ID 25-3: Carl Meier, 35, Gift, Møllesw., huusfader, Do. - alias Carl Heinrich Alexander Meyer. f. i Kbh. Emilie Meier, 30, Gift, hans kone, Do. - alias Emilie Wilhelmine Frederikke Rasmussen, f. i Kbh. ID 25-3a: Caroline Meier, 11, Ugift, deres börn, Kolding - alias Caroline Amalia Tugendreich Meÿer, f. i Assens ID 25-3c: Dorthea Meier, 7, Ugift, deres börn, Do. - alias Caroline Dorothea Emilie Meyer, f. I Kolding ID 25-3d: Leonora Meier, 5, Ugift, deres börn, Do. - alias Eleonora Henriette Alexandrina Meyer, f. i Kolding ID 25-3e: Mine Meier, 3, Ugift, deres börn, Do. - alias Frederikke Wilhelmine Angelika Meyer, f. i Maribo ID 25-3f: Sophie Meier, 2, Ugift, deres börn, Do. - alias Charlotte Sophie Meyer ********************************************************************** Relation: ID 50: Bygmester Johann Andreas Meyer og ID 51: hustru madame Christina Dorothea Amalie Meyer f. Luckey (Luckay) er Lise-Lone's 2 x tipoldeforældre (i.e. the 3rd great grandparents of Lise-Lone). Og de er farforældre til (they are the grandparents of): ID 25-3f: Charlotte Sophie Meÿer Charlotte Sophie Meÿer is the 1st cousin 3x removed of Lise-Lone Correll Dohlmann. Charlotte Sophie Meÿer er kusine til Ernst Victor Dohlmann, der er Lise-Lone Correll Dohlmann's oldefar. Og Charlotte Sophie Meÿer er Anna Sophia Henriette Meyers niece. Anna Sophia Henriette Dohlmann f. Meyer var gift med Frederik August Dohlmann. Ægteparret er Lise-Lone's tipoldeforældre.