Correll_Dohlmann

Thorvald Emil Christian MessmannAge: 24 years18411865

Name
Thorvald Emil Christian Messmann
Birth March 1, 1841 36 33
Alias
Thorvald Messmann

Christening April 12, 1841 (Age 42 days)
Birth of a brotherWilhelm Waldemar Messmann
September 17, 1844 (Age 3 years)
Occupation
Snedkersvend

Christening of a brotherWilhelm Waldemar Messmann
October 27, 1844 (Age 3 years)
Death of a motherMaria Barbara Mehloe
May 24, 1848 (Age 7 years)
Marriage of a parentJoachim Adolph MessmannEdele Sophie Johanne Maria AndersenView this family
October 5, 1850 (Age 9 years)
Death December 14, 1865 (Age 24 years)
Burial December 17, 1865 (3 days after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 14, 1833Garnisonskirken, Kbh.
9 months
elder brother
20 months
elder sister
Adolphine Marie Augusta Messmann
Birth: September 30, 1835 31 27København
Death: December 23, 1835Teglgaardsstræde 200, Kbh.
14 months
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
Pige Messmann
Birth: October 13, 1839 35 31Teglgaardsstræde 200, Kbh.
Death: October 13, 1839Teglgaardsstræde 200, Kbh.
17 months
himself
Thorvald Emil Christian Messmann
Birth: March 1, 1841 36 33Teglgaardsstræde 200, Kbh.
Death: December 14, 1865Alm. hospital, Kbh.
4 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Edele Sophie Johanne Maria Andersen - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: October 5, 1850Vor Frue kirke, Kbh.

Shared note
Thorvald Emil Christian Messmann alias Thorvald Messmann Født: 01-03-1841 på Teglgaardsstræde 200, Kbh. og døbt 12-04-1841 i Vor Frue kirke, Kbh. - søn af rugbrødsbager Joachim Adolph Messmann og Maria Barbara f. Mehlo, Teglgaardsstræde 200. Kilde: KB-opslag 200, nr. 24. Vor Frue. År 1833-1842. KB_013_2_003_K06-08-A. Erhverv: Snedkersvend Død 14-12-1865: Thorvald Messmann, snedkersvend, dør 14-12-1865 på Alm. hospital, Kbh., 24 år gl. og bliver begravet 17-12-1865 fra Vor Frue kirke, Kbh. Kilde: KB-opslag 106, nr. 232. Vor Frue. År 1860-1866. KB_013_2_022_K04-22-A. Folketællinger: FT-1850: København (Staden), Nørre Kvarter III, Teglgaardsstræde 200, stuen, fam. nr. 1665. Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1850, C1883: Joachim Adolph Messmann, 46, Enkemand, rugsbrødsbager, husfader, f. i Kjøbenhavn >> Thorvald Emil Christian Messmann, 9 år, Ugift, hans børn, f. i Do. Wilhelm Waldemar Messmann, 6 år, Ugift, hans børn, f. 17-09-1844 i Vor Frue sogn, Kbh. Adolphine Wilhelmine Marie Messmann, 14, Ugift, hans børn, f. i Kbh. FT-1855: København, Nørre Kvarter II, Teglgaardsstræde 200, stuen. (Nyt nr. 6 i FT-1860. Rugbrødsbager J.A. Messmann står i 1860 som ejer af ejendommen, men bor der ikke selv): Joachim Adolf Messmand, 51 år, rugbrødsbager, f. i Kbh. - alias Joachim Adolph Messmann Edle Sophie Johanne Messmand, 35 år, hans kone - alias Edele Sophie Johanne Maria Messmann f. Andersen, født 01-02-1821 i Århus Vor Frue sogn >> Torvald Christian Messmand, 14 år, Messmands søn, f. i Kbh. - Thorvald Emil Christian Messmann Waldemar Vilhelm Messmand, 11 år, Messmands søn, snedkersvend - alias Wilhelm Waldemar Messmann, f. 17-09-1844 i Vor Frue sogn, Kbh. Kilde: FT-opslag 62-63, FT-1855. Teglgaardsstræde 200, stuen. FT1855_02039_00480.